2017 ESL Registration - the best international exposure !!!
Atlanta May 6-7
Brooklyn May 13-14
Dallas June 3-4
Chicago June 24-25
Las Vegas July 7-9

Register clicking one of the buttons ABOVE or contact ESL Manager Dustin Simcox for any questions
 
Men Women
2017 Eurobasket Summer League Preview by Eurobasket highlight video
2016 Atlanta Eurobasket Summer League Saturday Results! - Apr 30, 2016


POSTED BY:
ESL NEWS
E-mail ESL:
ESL's Articles


Willy
Kouassi
The 2016 Atlanta Eurobasket Summer League Saturday Results: The first day of the Summer League consists of a series of individual tests, drills, and analytical attributes. The below charts provide the results of the specific tests. We have listed the top individual in each group by each discipline tested. If you require any more information on any of these players you can contact Dustin Simcox, Director of the Eurobasket Summer League. The games will take place on Sunday May 1st with the box scores and films updated soon after.

3/4 Sprint
A: Jaspin Canteen 2.91 sec
B: Maurice Strong 2.94 sec
C: Akeem Echols 2.87 sec
D: Chris Longoria 2.86 sec
1: Quaderrick Shaw 2.85 sec
2: Josh Cohen 2.94 sec
3: Brandon Graham 2.94 sec
4: Stephan Burrows 2.88 sec

Full Court Sprint
A: Christian Howard 7.56 sec
B: Juwan Burden 7.69 sec
C: Johnny Rucker and Courtney Mack 7.78 sec
D: Marterrace Brock 7.54 sec
1: Aaron Taylor 7.81 sec
2: Brandon Hosely 7.69 sec
3: Brandon Graham 7.63 sec
4: Stepgan Burrows 7.53 sec

Lane Agility (Box Drill)
A: Christian Howard 9.43 sec
B: Willy Kouassi 9.78 sec
C: Larry Thomas 9.47 sec
D: Marterrace Brock 9.0 sec
1: Makenzi Kurvits-Statum 9.59 sec
2: Juwan Addison 9.66 sec
3: Brandon Graham 9.4 sec
4: Stephan Burrows 9.17 sec

Lane Slides
A: Christian Howard 45
B: Juwan Burden and Jalen Brown 42
C: Larry Thomas 43
D: Brent Jackson 45
1: Makenzi Kurvits-Statum 42
2: Juwan Addison and Josh Cohen 42
3: Brandon Graham 42
4: Ronnie Gore 42

Vert
A: Christian Howard 34
B: Maurice Strong 35
C: Don Quarles 32
D: Chris Pollard 32
1: Quaderrick Shaw 34
2: Courtney May 32
3: Brandon Graham 33
4: Ronnie Gore 35

Mid Range FG
B: Willy Kouassi 64%
3: Obi Dawson 68%

3 Point FG
A: Jeremiah Dunnings 52%
B: Jalen Brown 72%
C: Courtney Mack 64%
D: Marterrace Brock 56%
1: Aaron Taylor 68%
2: Jaylonn Tullis 44%
3: John Savoy 60%
4: Marques Ewell 52%

Off Dribble FG
A: Johnathan McGee and Demarcus Robinson 60%
C: Johnny Rucker 76%
D: Marterrace Brock 60%
1: Makenzi Kurvits-Statum 68%
2: Jaylonn Tullis and Josh Cohen 52%
3: Juamoke Smith 76%
4: Elliott Glegg 64%

Off Screens
A: Demarcus Robinson 73%
C: JaQuail Townser 86%
D: Preston Rayburn 86%
1: Quaderrick Shaw 80%
2: Brandon Hosely 66%
4: Marques Ewell 86%

Post:
B: Willy Kouassi 73%
3: Josh Biber 100%


Men's Group A

# Name 3/4 Sprint FC Sprint Lane AgilityLane SlidesVert3FG%Drib FG %Scrn FG%
48 James Vice (183-G-94) 3.07 sec8.03 sec10.51 sec422840%48%33%
13 Jaspin Canteen (193-G, college: Montreat) 2.91 sec7.62 sec9.78 sec423248%48%40%
15 Saiquan Terry (175-PG-93) 3.1 sec7.78 sec10.25 sec432724%48%46%
31 Johnathan McGee (C) 3.06 sec7.87 sec9.87 sec432816%60%46%
39 Christian Howard (175-PG-92) 2.97 sec7.56 sec9.43 sec453436%44%60%
43 Michael Vardaman (178-SG) 2.97 sec7.62 sec9.69 sec403340%48%40%
29 Jeremiah Dunnings (183-PG, college: William Carey) 3.28 sec8.66 sec10.38 sec372652%48%60%
78 Demarcus Robinson (178-PG) 2.94 sec7.97 sec9.66 sec422940%60%73%
79 Kenny Holmes (183-PG-93) 2.97 sec7.78 sec9.6 sec443144%44%33%

Men's Group B

# Name 3/4 Sprint FC Sprint Lane AgilityLane SlidesVertMid FG%3 FG %Post FG%
59 Maurice Strong (197-F-93) 2.94 sec7.84 sec9.81 sec383548%48%66%
65 Zach McCorkle (201-F-94)3.22 sec8.29 sec10 sec412660%48%60%
57 Tory Rice (196-F-93) 3.32 sec8.56 sec10.47 sec382460%48%53%
71Willy Kouassi (208-C-91)2.97 sec7.88 sec9.78 sec373064%28%73%
74 Nigel Pruitt (201-F-94) 3.09 sec8.16 sec9.81 sec382640%52%66%
75 Mario Moody (201-F-92) 3.39 sec8.01 sec10.12 sec412960%32%60%
87 Juwan Burden (203-F) 3.0 sec7.69 sec9.97 sec422956%44%66%
89 Jalen Brown (203-F-94) 3.12 sec8.56 sec9.98 sec422760%72%66%

Men's Group C

# Name 3/4 Sprint FC Sprint Lane AgilityLane SlidesVert3 FG%Drib FG %Scr FG%
2 Jaquail Townser (190-G-94) 3.10 sec7.84 sec10 sec423052%48%86%
5 Larry Thomas (185-G-93, college: Birm.Southern) 2.97 sec7.93 sec9.47 sec432660%60%53%
9 LaDerrian Jackson 3.22 secinjinjinjinj44%72%40%
11 Fred Miller (193-G-92) 2.91 sec8.11 sec10.03 sec403144%72%20%
14 Johnny Rucker (193-G-93) 2.97 sec7.78 sec10.56 sec393056%76%53%
16 Akeem Echols (196-G) 2.87 sec8.0 sec9.81 sec382956%52%40%
24 Don Quarles (193-F/G-92) 2.88 sec8.09 sec9.6 sec373256%64%53%
25 Courtney Mack (201-F) 2.94 sec7.78 sec10.10 sec413164%40%33%
85 Jobe Dillard (193-G-94) 3.19 sec8.12 sec10.31 sec422860%40%66%

Men's Group D

# Name 3/4 Sprint FC Sprint Lane AgilityLane SlidesVert3 FG%Drib FG %Scrn%
00 Chris Pollard (183-SG) 3.06 sec7.65 sec9.63 sec433248%36%33%
12 Brent Jackson (190-G) 2.97 sec7.78 sec9.38 sec452840%48%40%
22 Arthur Capers (196-F) 3.25 sec8.37 sec9.72 sec432848%48%26%
33 Christian Sheridan (188-G-92, college: Newbury) 3.12 sec7.94 sec9.15 sec432828%44%60%
52 Iman Johnson (196-F-93) 2.87 sec7.75 sec9.12 sec422932%40%33%
53 Marterrace Brock (193-G) 2.94 sec7.54 sec9.0 sec423156%60%80%
56 Chris Longoria (193-G-92) 2.86 sec7.81 sec9.37 sec443128%48%40%
64 Chandler Thomas (198-F/G-92) 3.0 sec8.0 sec9.5 sec422840%56%73%
66 Preston Rayburn (201-G/F-91) 3.29 sec8.41 sec9.72 sec402928%32%86%

Men's Group 1

# Name 3/4 Sprint FC Sprint Lane AgilityLane SlidesVert3FG%Drib FG %Scrn FG%
30 Curt Stephens 3.03 sec8.0 sec10.66 sec392640%44%66%
34 Quaderrick Shaw (191-G-93) 2.85 sec7.94 sec10.47 sec393448%60%80%
36 Eugene Thomas (188-G) 2.86 sec7.82 sec9.81 sec392932%48%53%
38 Kaseem Davidson (190-G) 3.16 sec8.47 sec11.18 sec342640%52%60%
45 Makenzi Kurvits-Statum (178-PG) 3.06 sec7.94 sec9.59 sec423044%68%60%
47 Aaron Taylor (188-G-90) 3.07 sec7.81 sec10.12 sec383068%56%66%
97 Chris Pinder (185-G) 3.13 sec8.31 sec10.97 sec352516%44%33%

Men's Group 2

# Name 3/4 Sprint FC Sprint Lane AgilityLane SlidesVert3 FG%Drib FG %Scrn FG%
10 Jaylonn Tullis (198-F) 3.84 sec9.06 secinjinjinj44%52%46%
26 Dwayne Martin (194-G-66, college: Towson) 3.35 sec8.65 sec10.97 sec392620%48%46%
28 Courtney May (198-F) 3.04 sec8.12 sec9.87 sec403240%44%46%
50 Phillip Mincey 3.29 sec9.0 sec12.28 sec322512%28%40%
77 Juwan Addison (178-PG-93) 3.12 sec7.81 sec9.66 sec423032%48%33%
91 Brandon Hosely (177-G-89) 3.06 sec7.69 sec10.12 sec352840%28%66%
19 Joshua Cohen (190-G) 2.94 sec7.87 sec10.22 sec422740%52%40%

Men's Group 3

# Name 3/4 Sprint FC Sprint Lane AgilityLane SlidesVertMR FG%3 FG %Post/Drib FG%
54 Josh Biber (196-G/F-91) 3.22 sec8.38 sec10.69 sec392536%52%100% (P)
55 Lloyd Kennedy (195-F) 3.1 sec8.37 sec10.65 sec392452%36%52% (D)
7 Jumaoke Smith (196-G) 3.13 sec7.94 sec9.47 sec412852%52%76% (D)
61 Donzell Hill (198-F) 3.13 sec8.34 sec11.44 sec382744%32%66% (P)
70 Obi Dawson 3.19 sec8.72 sec11.32 sec342568%40%68% (D)
72 John Savoy (203-F, college: Shaw) 3.12 sec8.25 sec10.47 sec373064%60%86% (P)
67 Brandon Graham (201-F) 2.94 sec7.63 sec9.4 sec423352%44%40% (D)

Men's Group 4

# Name 3/4 Sprint FC Sprint Lane AgilityLane SlidesVert3 FG%Drib FG %Scrn%
95 Stephan Burrows (186-G-92) 2.88 sec7.53 sec9.17 sec403236%44%73%
32 Elliott Glegg (180-PG-93) 3.31 sec8.25 sec10.84 sec362928%64%53%
37 Ronnie Gore 2.93 sec7.69 sec9.5 sec423524%40%46%
46 Justin Browner (174-PG-90) 2.97 sec7.69 sec10.81 sec413448%60%46%
82 Terrell McCloud (183-G-90) 3.22 sec8.35 sec11.06 sec402528%24%40%
92 Travis Ingraham 3.13 sec8.09 sec10.43 sec402944%48%53%
96 Marques Ewell (178-PG) 3.12 sec8.10 sec10.47 sec412652%52%86%
  




Kenny
Bellinger
ESL Select German Tour Roster Announced! - 16 days ago
Each year Eurobasket.com and WCL Sports Management takes a team of Americans overseas to compete against Professional teams in their pursuit of a contract. In 2016, the ESL Select Team coached by Allen Mkrtychyan of Russia went 9-1 through a rigorous 10 games in 10 day schedule across Germany. Their lone loss coming at the hands of Bernau in the last game of the trip. Players from that team went on to play in several countries including Germany, Spain, Italy, Australia, and Brazil. This y...   [read more]

Demetris
Morant
Eurobasket Summer League All-Star Teams announced - 27 days ago
Morant Mayberry White Mulamba Singleton Las Vegas: 1st Team Demetris Morant (206-F-92) of Team Golden State (MVP) Josh Mayberry (190-G-95) of Team Boston Josh White (185-PG-93) of Team Detroit Daniel Mulamba (206-C-89) of Team Atlanta Joshea Singleton (193-F-91) of Team Washington 2nd Team Frank Schettino (180-PG, college: Staten Island) Maurice Taylor (198-F, college: Niagara) Alex Bran (185-G-93, college: Chattanooga) Zach Marbury (191-G-80, college: Rhode Island) Jordan Goodm...   [read more]

Martin
Knezevic
Las Vegas ESL Results! - 1 month ago
The 2017 Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer League concluded Sunday with the game portion of the event. Martin Knezevic 's Eastern Conference and Western Conference teams each made it to the ESL Championship game! Western Conference winner Golden State was crowned champion after it's victory over Boston. In order to get to the finals Boston toppled Vincent Van Sliedregt's Milwaukee club, while Golden State took down Allen Mkrtychyan's Houston club   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
July 7-9 Las Vegas ESL Schedule, Rosters, and Live Stream Information! - 1 month ago  
2017 Las Vegas Summer League Expecting a Large Turnout of Scouts - 2 months ago  
2017 Chicago Eurobasket Summer League Sunday Results! - 2 months ago  
2017 Chicago Eurobasket Summer League Saturday Results! - 2 months ago  
2017 Dallas Eurobasket Summer League Sunday Results - 2 months ago  
2017 Dallas Eurobasket Summer League Saturday Results! - 2 months ago  
2017 Las Vegas Summer League Expecting Large Turnouts of Scouts - 3 months ago  
2017 Brooklyn Eurobasket Summer League Day 2 Results! - 3 months ago  
2017 Brooklyn Eurobasket Summer League Day 1 Results! - 3 months ago  
2017 Atlanta Eurobasket Summer League Day 2 Results - 3 months ago  
2017 Atlanta Eurobasket Summer League Day 1 Results - 3 months ago  
David Nwaba, Eurobasket Summer League Vegas Participant, Signs NBA Contract with Los Angeles Lakers - 4 months ago  
Testimonials of Past Players for Eurobasket, ESL, and Dustin Simcox - 7 months ago  
2016 Winter Atlanta ESL Results! - 8 months ago  
2016 Winter Chicago ESL Results! - 8 months ago  
2016 Los Angeles ESL Results! - 9 months ago  
ESL Winter Schedule for Men and Women Now Available - 11 months ago  
ESL Select Rallies from 16 Down in 4th to Beat RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf - 11 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Remains Unbeaten With Win Over Pro B Itzehoe - 11 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Advances to 7-0 with Win Over MTV Herzoege Wolfenbuettel - 11 months ago  
1 | 2 | 3
Eurobasket S.League Standings
Atlanta
 1. Greece 2-0 
 2. Austria 2-0 
 3. Belgium 1-1 
 4. England 1-1 
 5. Germany 0-2 
 6. France 0-2 
Brooklyn
 1. Mexico City 2-0 
 2. Paris 1-1 
 3. Munich 1-1 
 4. Dubai 0-2 
Chicago
 1. Berlin 2-0 
 2. Milwaukee 1-1 
 3. Chicago 1-1 
 4. Cleveland 0-2 
Dallas
 1. Treviso 2-0 
 2. Frankfurt 1-1 
 3. Manchester 1-1 
 4. Amsterdam 0-2 
Las Vegas
 1. Atlanta 0-0 
 2. Boston 0-0 
 3. Chicago 0-0 
 4. Cleveland 0-0 
 5. Dallas 0-0 
 6. Detroit 0-0 
 7. Golden State 0-0 
 8. Houston 0-0 
 9. LA Lakers 0-0 
 10. Memphis 0-0 
 11. Milwaukee 0-0 
 12. Minnesota 0-0 
 13. Oklahoma City 0-0 
 14. Philadelphia 0-0 
 15. San Antonio 0-0 
 16. Toronto 0-0 
 17. Utah 0-0 
 18. Washington 0-0 
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.