2017 ESL Registration - the best international exposure !!!
Atlanta May 6-7
Brooklyn May 13-14
Dallas June 3-4
Chicago June 24-25
Las Vegas July 7-9

Register clicking one of the buttons ABOVE or contact ESL Manager Dustin Simcox for any questions
 
Men Women
2017 Eurobasket Summer League Preview by Eurobasket highlight video
2016 ESL Las Vegas Participants (Sessions I & II) - Jul 4, 2016


POSTED BY:
ESL NEWS
E-mail ESL:
ESL's Articles


David Nwaba
The 2016 Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer Leagues will be bigger than ever. The first session will feature Hoop Battle Chinese Basketball Team competing against top competition in the United States from NCAA I, II, III, and NAIA. We will also have an assortment of overseas veterans ready to advance their careers to the next level. Each session will feature a full combine similar to the NBA Combine where players will be tested in athleticism, shooting, and game simulated environments. The 2nd day will feature the 5on5 games for the players to compete in. Both sessions will take place at Valley HS just minutes from the Las Vegas Strip and NBA Summer League at UNLV. Below you will find the groups for the 1st days combine sessions beginning at 11 AM. The second session will feature another batch of talent including a Team presented by Free Agency (Spain) and lead agent David Gonzalez. The teams will be coached by newly named Head Coach of RSV Eintracht (Germany) Thomas Roijakkers (agency: KBA Omnia Europe ), Armenian National Team Coach Allen Mkrtychyan (Russia), Pascual Padilla (Latin America), and Matthew Otten (Netherlands).

Session 1 (Morning) Friday July 8th 11:00 AM

Group A
Anthony Kimble (196-F, college: Glenville St.) Melton (Australia), Los Mochis (Mexico)
Chris Longoria (193-G-92) Valdosta State (NCAA II)
David Nwaba (193-G-93) Cal Poly (NCAA I)
Eric Weary (193-G-93) Houston (NCAA I)
Delong Han (194-F-95) Hoop Battle (China)
Julien Lewis (193-G-92) Fresno State (NCAA I)
Kennedy Eubanks (198-F-93) Texas-Arlington (NCAA I)
Weihao Li (203-F-97) Hoop Battle (China)
Ronald March (196-G-93) Philander Smith (NAIA)
Keith McDougald (185-PG-92) Jacksonville (NCAA I)
Kaven Bernard (196-F) Jackson State (NCAA I)

Group B
Demarcus Holland (188-G-94) Univ of Texas (NCAA I)
Dinjiyl Walker (185-G) Univ of Oklahoma (NCAA I)
Jacques Streeter (183-PG-89, college: UTEP) Maliye Milli Piyango (Turkey) (Cyprus) (Kosovo)
Jarred Axon (180-PG-85, college: E.Michigan)
Kammron Taylor (188-G-84, college: Wisconsin) Minnesota T'Wolves (SL), Bid Antalya (Turkey) Le Havre (France) Boston Celtics, Ludwigsburg (Germany)
Maurice Cole (182-PG-90) Dixie State (NCAA II)
Ryan Zapata (196-F-86, college: Livingstone)
Cabin Xiao (187-G-96) Hoop Battle (China)
Eric Jennings (183-PG) Whittier (NCAA III)
Zonglin Li (175-P-94) Hoop Battle (China)
Quentin Weinerman (173-PG) St. Bonaventure (NCAA I)

Group C
Alec Williams (201-F-91, college: Humboldt St.) Herford (Germany)
Bing Bai (201-F/C-95) Hoop Battle (China)
Cameron Naylor (201-F) Texas State (NCAA I)
Darius Stokes (201-F-92) Fairleigh Dickinson (NCAA I)
Josh Caldwell (203-F) William Penn (NAIA)
Lucas Johnson (206-F) Benedictine (NCAA III) D3 National Player of the Year (2016)
Nahshon George (206-F-93) Idaho (NCAA I)
Quintin Brewer Illinois State (NCAA I)
Zongrong Xie (205-C-94) Hoop Battle (China)
Baiqing Zhao (205-C-98) Hoop Battle (China)
Will Chisam Manhattan Christian (NCCAA)

Group D
Cameron Bell Florida International (NCAA I)
Darnell Taylor (193-G-91) CSU San Marcos (NAIA)
Zhenyu Ma (186-PG-99) Hoop Battle (China)
Madison Higgins (188-G-91) Fresno Pacific (NCAA II)
Quinton Marshall (196-F) Citadel (NCAA I)
Shuai Song (196-SG-96) Hoop Battle (China)
Tevin Corprew (188-G) Eastfield College (JUCO)
Po-Yu Tseng (183-G-96) Hoop Battle (China)
Tylon Smith (188-G, agency: Interperformances) Southern Connecticut State (NCAA II)
Bennie Murray (193-G-90, college: Chaminade) Osasco (Brazil) Newcastle (Australia)
Carlos Craig (186-G-91, college: San Diego Mesa JC) Tijuana (Mexico)

Las Vegas I afternoon session (2:30 PM)

Group 1
Bret Atkins (183-PG-92) East Texas Baptist (NCAA III)
Berkeley Boston (178-PG-94) UAPB (NCAA I)
Kelvin Goodwin (183-PG) Point Park (NAIA)
Demetrius Lambright Lasell (NCAA III)
Bretson McNeal (188-G) Midwestern State (NCAA II)
David Kulowitch (186-G-89, college: Daniel Webster)
Dominique Franks: Atlanta Falcons (NFL)
Terrel De Rouen (188-G) Jarvis Christian (NAIA)
Rodney Duncan (178-G) Immaculata (NCAA III)
Damon Bates (185-G) Johnson & Wales CO (NAIA)

Group 2
Richard Shields (190-G-94) St. Gregory's (NCAA II)
Kevin Charles (193-G) Williams Baptist (NAIA)
Danny Cheek (195-G/F-93) Johnson & Wales CO (NAIA)
Ta'Jon Welcome (193-G) Northwestern State (NCAA I)
Shai Fields (196-G-93) Huston Tillotson (NAIA)
Josiah Coleman (196-F) North Dakota (NCAA I)
Chris Mason (196-G) Univ of Mary (NCAA II)
Ngijol Songolo (190-G-94) MSU Moorhead (NCAA II)
Josh Biber (196-G/F-91) Brown Univ (NCAA I)
Jevon Estelle (190-F) Grand Canyon (NCAA I)
Shawn Amiker Jr. (196-G-91) Youngstown State (NCAA I)
Clyde Niba (196-F) WPI (NCAA II)

Group 3
Zay Henderson (203-F) LSU Shreveport
Stephen Nosworthy (204-C-88, college: J.and Wales, FL)
Omar Richards (203-F-92) Northwest Christian (NCAA II)
Antwan Pittman (196-G) Shenandoah (NCAA III)
Mamadou Diakite (196-F-93, college: Immaculata)
Devin Thompson (196-G-92, college: Fayetteville St.)
Jeremy Burright (198-SF-90, college: Lower Columbia CC)
Joseph McCarter Trinity International (NAIA)
Derrick Tony Seldon (196-C) Western Connecticut State (NCAA II)
John Walton III (201-F-93) Troy (NCAA I)
Derrek Farr (196-F) Bluefield State (NCAA II)

Group 4
Anthony Woods (193-F) Mount St Vincent (NCAA III)
Ammar Faroug American University (Dubai)
Chris Hale Greenriver CC (JUCO)
Dion Patterson (185-G/F-94) Clearwater Christian (NCCAA)
Brandon Smith Robert Morris (NAIA)
Tyson Goldwire El Centro (JUCO)
Damian Elam (175-PG) Southwestern KS (NAIA)
Jordan Dam (190-G) Evergreen State (NAIA)
Teris Bourgeois (196-G) Arkansas Fort Smith (NCAA II)
Mark Galvan San Diego Surf (ABA)
Tykeim Moss (188-PG) Rio Grande (NAIA)
Lesean Galbreath (188-G) Saint Katherine (NCAA III)

Las Vegas ii Sunday July 10th
Session 1 (10:30 AM)

Group A
Adam Wing (193-G) Evansville (NCAA I)
Darius Jones-Gibson (185-G-94) Samford (NCAA I)
Gavin Schumann (188-G-93, college: S.Indiana) DUC Dakar (Senegal)
Jashaun Fontanez (175-PG) Penn State Greater Allegheny (USCAA)
Ja'Vonte Willis Allen Univ (NAIA)
Julian Edmonson (183-G-93) Lindsey Wilson (NAIA)
Demarcus Robinson (178-PG) Alabama State (NCAA I)
Rodney Coles (170-PG) Northern New Mexico (NAIA)
Myles Smith (173-G) Vanguard (NAIA)

Group B
Dominique Barnes (198-G/F) CS Maritime (NAIA)
Donte Banks Ohio Univ (NCAA I)
Harry Eromosele (196-F) Saint Michael's (NCAA II)
Lonnie Smith (196-F-91) Union College (NCAA II)
Lyonell Gaines (198-F) Morehead State (NCAA I)
Kaven Bernard Jackson State (NCAA I)
Turio Tumblin (193-F, college: Le Moyne-Owen) (NCAA II)
Everett Osborne (193-G) UTRGV (NCAA I)
Courtney Mack (201-F) Talladega (NAIA)
Kristopher Timmons (201-G/F) (198-G/F) Shaw (NCAA II)

Group C
Anthony Elechi (203-F/C) Morehead State (NCAA I)
Arnold Okechukwu (208-C-89) Paine College (NAIA)
George Edwards (198-F) Southern Indiana (NCAA II)
Kevin Thomas (203-F-92, college: Troy) Atenas (Argentina)
Terrill Rose (211-F/C-90) Chalchuapa Lobos (El Salvador)
Tim Gill (203-F) Clarion Univ (NCAA II)
Clarence Trent (198-SF-89, college: Seattle)
Zay Henderson LSU Shreveport (NAIA)
Christopher Magalotti (208-C-93) Chico State (NCAA II)

Group D
Daniel Myers Linton Benton CC (JUCO)
Darryl Robinson (190-G) Rowan Univ (NCAA III)
Don Stephens (190-F) Western New England (NCAA III)
James Brown (178-G) Central Baptist (NAIA)
Kevin House (170-G) William Woods (NAIA)
Martez Harris (191-G-92) Ave Maria (NAIA)
Shondel Stewart (188-G) Talladega (NAIA)
Cordell Hall (182-PG-86, college: Wilberforce) Gem City Slam (UBA)
Jaquail Townser (190-G-94) Jacksonville State (NCAA I)

Las Vegas II Afternoon Session (2:30 PM)

Group 1
Darvin Ham (196-F) Northwood (NAIA)
Descensae White San Francisco State (NCAA II)
Dontrais Mathis West Virginia Wesleyan (NCAA II)
Gary Akbar (196-G-94) UT Permian Basin (NCAA II)
Nigel Jones Talladega (NAIA)
Otis Brown William Penn (NAIA)
Ta'Quan McDew (193-G) Wayland Baptist (NAIA)
Trace Cureton (193-G-93) Utah State (NCAA I)

Group 2
Kameron Hoyt (185-G) Cal Maritime (NAIA)
Maurice Cole Dixie State (NCAA II)
Max Guercy (175-PG-94) Rice (NCAA I)
Michael Harmon (180-PG) Northeastern State (NCAA II)
Quinton Wood (183-PG-90) Reinhardt (NAIA)
Stephen Smith (190-G/F) William Penn (NAIA)
Terrance Britton (183-G-88, college: Mount Olive)
Tylon Smith Western Connecticut State (NCAA II)
Xavier Talton (188-G-94) Colorado (NCAA I)

Group 3
Wilber Everett (190-SG) Haskell Indian Nations (NAIA)
Jamarqus Jones (196-F) Talladega (NAIA)
Antonio Rucker (191-G-92) Clinton Jr College (JUCO)
Kareem Ransom (193-G) Benedict (NCAA II)
Anthony Golden (185-G-89, college: NW Nazarene)
Curt Stephens Detorit (ABA)
Devante Chance (180-PG, college: Indiana, PA) Lusitania (Portugal)
Timothy Haggie (183-PG) Fayetteville State (NCAA II)

Group 4
Damien Trujillo (186-G-93, college: American River JC)
Jalen Davis WCL-Cavaliers
Darius Hogans (191-G-88, college: Mercer)
Xavier Bethea (175-PG-89, college: Johnston CC)
Ben Juarez WCL-Lakers
Anthony Pendergast Miami Middletown (ORCC)
Jacob Perry (178-PG) Alabama A&M (NCAA I)
Walter Ford WCL-Clippers

<<>><<>>
  




David Nwaba
2017 Las Vegas Summer League Expecting Large Turnouts of Scouts! - 11 days ago
The Eurobasket Summer League (ESL) is coming off of one of its best years in 2016. It featured 108 players receiving contracts overseas, in the NBA D-League, or even the NBA. 2016 Las Vegas Participant David Nwaba (193-G-93, college: Cal Poly - SLO) finished his 2016-17 season with the Los Angeles Lakers, after spending the majority of his season with D-League affiliate Los Angeles D-Fenders. With that being said, all of the professional coaches that helped run the 2016 Las Vegas ESL are...   [read more]

Justin
McCleary
2017 Dallas Eurobasket Summer League Sunday Results - 11 days ago
The 2017 Dallas Eurobasket Summer League concluded Sunday with the game portion of the event. Each player played in two games and are availability immediately. Below you can find the box scores for each game and the full video for each. Game 1: Amsterdam 49 v Manchester 51 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6i3QexZa3xo #ManchesterPtsRebAstStlBlk 15Xavier Fletcher (191-G-94, college: Lakeland)204221 53Joseph Gonzalez (201-F)75412 69Phillip Kee (203-F)810113 76Tomie Aromona (178-PG-93)8104...   [read more]

Derrick
Roland
2017 Dallas Eurobasket Summer League Saturday Results! - 11 days ago
The 2017 Dallas Eurobasket Summer League opened up Saturday with our Skills and Athleticism portions of the combine. All players are available immediately. Videos are broken up by Group and Station Work. Skill Tests and Drills Performed: Shooting: Spot up (Mid Range and 3's), Dribble Pull Ups, Shots of Screens, Post Work Athleticism: Vertical Jump, 3/4 Sprints, Full Court Sprints, Lane Agility, and Lateral Speed Situational: 3 on 2, 2 on 1 Transition, Miami Transition, One on One defe...   [read more]


1 | 2
2017 Brooklyn Eurobasket Summer League Day 2 Results! - 1 month ago  
2017 Brooklyn Eurobasket Summer League Day 1 Results! - 1 month ago  
2017 Atlanta Eurobasket Summer League Day 2 Results - 1 month ago  
2017 Atlanta Eurobasket Summer League Day 1 Results - 1 month ago  
David Nwaba, Eurobasket Summer League Vegas Participant, Signs NBA Contract with Los Angeles Lakers - 2 months ago  
Testimonials of Past Players for Eurobasket, ESL, and Dustin Simcox - 5 months ago  
2016 Winter Atlanta ESL Results! - 6 months ago  
2016 Winter Chicago ESL Results! - 6 months ago  
2016 Los Angeles ESL Results! - 7 months ago  
ESL Winter Schedule for Men and Women Now Available - 9 months ago  
ESL Select Rallies from 16 Down in 4th to Beat RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf - 9 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Remains Unbeaten With Win Over Pro B Itzehoe - 9 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Advances to 7-0 with Win Over MTV Herzoege Wolfenbuettel - 9 months ago  
Eurobasket Select improves to 6-0 on German Tour with Win over Salzkotten - 9 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Defeats Kaiserslautern Behind Dayton Mickens Near Triple Double - 10 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Moves to 4-0 on German Tour with Win Over Grevenbroich - 10 months ago  
Ethan Murray's 30 points leads Eurobasket Select to win over Weser Baskets Bremen - 10 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Team Goes Wire to Wire for Win over Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven - 10 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Team Comes Back to Defeat VfL AstroStars Bochum in Final Minutes - 10 months ago  
ESL Select Team's Germany Tour Roster Completed! - 10 months ago  
1 | 2
Eurobasket S.League Standings
Atlanta
 1. Greece 2-0 
 2. Italy 2-0 
 3. Austria 1-1 
 4. Belgium 1-1 
 5. England 1-1 
 6. France 1-1 
 7. Portugal 1-1 
 8. Ireland 0-2 
 9. Russia 0-2 
Kansas City
 1. Rome 2-0 
 2. Amsterdam 1-1 
 3. Madrid 1-1 
 4. Berlin 0-2 
Las Vegas 1
 1. Boston 2-0 
 2. Chicago 2-0 
 3. Dallas 2-0 
 4. Golden State 2-0 
 5. New York 2-0 
 6. Oklahoma City 1-1 
 7. Portland 1-1 
 8. Cleveland 0-2 
 9. Denver 0-2 
 10. Detroit 0-2 
 11. HoopBattle 0-2 
 12. Houston 0-2 
Las Vegas 2
 1. Free Agency 2-0 
 2. Phoenix 2-0 
 3. Washington 2-0 
 4. LA Lakers 1-1 
 5. Memphis 1-1 
 6. Milwaukee 1-1 
 7. Utah 1-1 
 8. Atlanta 0-2 
 9. Brooklyn 0-2 
 10. Toronto 0-2 
Orlando
 1. NightQueen 2-0 
 2. Paris 2-0 
 3. Berlin 1-1 
 4. Miami 1-1 
 5. Rome 1-1 
 6. Amsterdam 0-2 
 7. Complete Set 0-2 
Portsmouth
 1. Mexico City 2-0 
 2. Tokyo 2-0 
 3. Beijing 1-1 
 4. Rio de Janeiro 1-1 
 5. Brussels 0-2 
 6. Munich 0-2 
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.