2016 ESL Registration - the best international exposure !!!
Los Angeles Nov 12-13
Chicago Dec 3-4
Atlanta Dec 10-11

Register clicking one of the buttons ABOVE or contact ESL Manager Dustin Simcox for any questions
 
Men Women
 


The list of already registered players for ESL Camps 2011




Atlanta, July 15-17, 2011
Name 10-11 Team 10-11 Stats College Awards
Adams Jessica (5'7''-G) N/A N/A SUNO N/A
Beatty Tiana (5'8''-G-87) N/A N/A Charleston Univ. WVIAC All-Tournament Team -11
Bickham Ricshanda (5'6''-G-89) N/A N/A Nicholls St. All-Southland Conf. Honorable Mention -11
Brown Sheena (5'8''-G) N/A N/A Alaska-Fairb. N/A
Cole Chakhia (5'10''-G-86) N/A N/A W.Virginia All-Big East Conf. Honorable Mention -07
Dunbar Amanda (5'9''-G) N/A N/A W.Washington N/A
Gonzalez Kanetra (5'5''-G) N/A N/A Tenn Temple N/A
Greer LaTashia (6'1''-F/C-88) N/A N/A W.Alabama N/A
Falohun Lauren (5'9''-G-88) N/A N/A S.Carolina N/A
Forest Leslie (6'3''-C-88) N/A N/A Centenary N/A
Jordan Chimere (5'8''-G-89) N/A N/A Georgia Coll. Daktronics All-NCAA D2 3rd Team -11
Kador Hannah (5'9''-G) N/A N/A Southern SWAC All-Tournament MVP -10
Luellen-Higgins Starkitsha (6'0''-F/C) N/A N/A Memphis C-USA Tournament Semifinals -11
McCoy LaShandra (5'8''-G-87) N/A N/A W.Alabama Summit League Tournament Semifinals -08
Oswald Rachel (6'0''-F) N/A N/A Columbia (MO) All-NAIA D1 3rd Team -10
Parker Nadia (6'3''-C) FEA Neas Halkidonas (GRE) 3 games: 5.7ppg, 6.0rpg, 1.0spg USC Polish PLKK Semifinals -10
Pike Rachel (6'0''-F-85) N/A N/A Charleston Univ N/A
Richardson Taneskei (6'0''-F) N/A N/A Jacksonville A-Sun All-Tournament Team -11
Simpson Jennifer (5'6''-G-84) N/A N/A Stephen F. Austin Southland Conf. Tournament Finalist -07
Spotwood Ketruah (5'10''-G) N/A N/A Graceland N/A
Winchell Alex (5'6''-G-89) N/A N/A Memphis C-USA Tournament Semifinals -11
Workman Chasity (5'9''-F) N/A N/A Oklahoma City N/A
Wright Brittany (6'0''-G/F) N/A N/A Livingstone N/A


Chicago, June 30- July 2, 2011
Name 10-11 Team 10-11 Stats College Awards
David Schneider (6'0''-G-87) Guildford Heat (ENG) 12.9ppg, 3.2rpg, 3.0apg William & Mary NABC Division I All-District 10 2nd Team -10
Marcus Jackson (6'7''-F-82) Lechugueros de Leon (MEX) 7.6ppg, 8.7rpg, 1.1apg Marquette Eurobasket.com All-Finnish Korisliiga 2nd Team -07
Scott Buschman (6'7''-F) Oldenburger TB (GER) N/A Viterbo All-NAIA D2 1st Team -10
Charles Rhodes (6'8''-F/C-85) Sonic Boom KT (KOR) 16.0ppg, 6.4rpg, 1.7bpg Mississippi St. Asia-Basket.com Korean KBL All-Imports Team -11
Karim Torres (6'5''-F) San Antonio Airmen N/A N/A N/A
Antonio Griffin (6'6''-G/F-84) Birmingham Sabers N/A Cal.St.-Bakersfield All-CCAA 1st Team -06
Marques Singleton (6'1''-G-85) N/A N/A Delaware County Community College N/A
Laphonso Ellis Jr (6'3''-G-87) St. Louis Pioneers N/A Greenville NCCAA All American -10
Marvin Walker (6'3''-G-89) Detroit Hoops 22ppg, 5apg N/A N/A
Anthony Swan (6'5''-F) N/A N/A Notre Dame HS N/A
Joe Wyatt (6'2''-G-75) N/A) N/A Boise St. Co-California JC Player of the Year -95
Joe Palazzolo (N/A) N/A N/A College of Redwoods N/A
Calvin Wooten (6'2''-PG-84) Valur Reykjavik (ISL) 28.5ppg, 4.2rpg, 4.1apg Oakland Eurobasket.com Icelandic D1 All-Imports/Bosman Team -11
Mike McKinney (6'4''-G-85) N/A N/A N.Illinois Israeli National League Finalist -08
Donavan Monroe (6'3''-G) Charleston 12.4ppg, 2.7rpg, 2.6apg Charleston All-Southern Conf. 3rd Team -11
Senario Hillman (6'1''-G-88) Alabama 6.7ppg, 2.6rpg, 1.7apg Alabama NIT Finalist -11
Spud Harbour (5'11''-G ) Evangel N/A Evangel All-NAIA D1 Honorable Mention -10
Jarvis Hill (6'2''-G-86) N/A N/A La-Monroe C-USA Tournament Semifinals -08
Darrel Drake (6'0''-G-84) N/A N/A Laurentian University N/A
Pierre Altidor (6'0''-G-84) Plazza Casablanca Sport (MOR) N/A Marshall Morocco League Semifinals -10
Marcus Jackson (6'6''-G/F-81) Gary Splash 10ppg, 6rpg, 2apg Benedictine University N/A
Mike Murphy (6'2''-G-85) Delta College 21.7ppg, 7.3rpg Delta College N/A
Joshua Jones (6'5''-G/F-88) Husson Eagles 19.2ppg, 11.2rpg Husson University N/A
Lindsey Hughey (6'3''-G-89) Weber St. 12.4ppg, 5.2rpg, 2.5apg Weber St. All-Big Sky Conf. Honorable Mention -11
Obinna Agomo (6'3''-G-88) Greenville College 12.4ppg, 6.8rpg, 1.0apg Greenville College All-NCCAA North-Central Region 2nd Team -11
Aaron Hall (6'2''-G) C.W. Post N/A C.W. Post All-ECC 1st Team -10, 11
Jovonni Shuler (6'3''-G/F-87) Heartland Prowl N/A Savannah St. All-Independent 1st Team -11
Jake Voeltz (6'1''-F) N/A N/A Wisc.-RiverFal. N/A
Eric Tisby (5'8''-PG-88) Sioux Falls N/A Sioux Falls N/A
Jarred Stockton (6'3''-F/G-83) N/A N/A Livingstone All-CIAA Team -10
Julius Hearn (5'10''-G-87) UTPA 3.3ppg, 2.8rpg, 1.9apg UTPA GWC Tournament Semifinals -10
John Head (6'5''-G/F-86) N/A N/A Peru St. Accor Cup in Germany -09
John Barber Jr. (6'7''-F-85) Otago Nuggets (NZL) 14.1ppg, 6.6rpg, 1.0apg Youngstown St. New Zealand NBL Finalist -09
John Shodipo (6'5''-G) N/A N/A DuPage JC N/A
Jamaal Thomas (6'8''-F-80) Gaiteros de Zulia (VEN) N/A Angelo St. D-League Semifinals -09
Tawrence Walton (6'6''-F) N/A N/A Chicago St. N/A
Djvon Simpson (6'0''-G-89) NWI Indiana Magical Stars N/A Southern Illinois N/A
Tim Giles (5'6''-G) N/A N/A Wayne St., MI N/A
Darryl Garrett (6'4''-G-85) N/A N/A E.Michigan Detroit Public School League Basketball Association MVP -05
Dustin Mitchell (6'9''-F/C) BSC Raiffeisen Furstenfeld Panthers (AUT) N/A Wisc.-Whitewater Eurobasket Summer League in Las Vegas All-Tournament 1st Team -10
Pierre Glover (6'6''-G/F) N/A N/A East-West University NAIA Independent All-Conference-07
Larry Woods (6'7''-C) N/A N/A Indianapolis N/A
Tyrone Kent (6'6''G/F-86) Ydra Asfalistiki ENAD Agios Dometios (CYP) 15.0ppg, 5.5rpg, 2.0apg Toledo Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago 1st Team -09
Stan Thomas (6'4''-G/F-80) N/A N/A Robert Morris Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago All-Tournament 2nd Team -10
Armon Williams (6'5''-F-82) N/A N/A Illinois-Chicago Eurobasket.com All-Israeli National League Honorable Mention -09
Casey Love (6'9''-C-80) Marietta Storm N/A Robert Morris All-WBA 3rd Team -10
Mitchell Carter (6'10''-C) Wisc.-Milwaukee 13 games: 1.1ppg Wisc.-Milwaukee Horizon League Regular Season Champion -11
Emmanuel Little (6'5''-G-85) Rayos de Hermosillo 17.5ppg, 7.0rpg, 2.8apg N. Dakota Latinbasket.com All-Mexican CIBACOPA Honorable Mention -10
Marcel Anderson (5'9'-PG-86) N/A N/A Harris-Stowe St. Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago All-Tournament 1st Team & Co-MVP -10
Mike Stovall (6'5''-G/F) De Paul 5.4ppg, 1.4rpg, 1.2apg De Paul N/A
Brandon Watkins (6'0''-G-81) N/A N/A Penn St. Eurobasket.com All-German 2.Bundesliga Pro B Honorable Mention -10


Colonge, July 15-17, 2011
Name 10-11 Team 10-11 Stats College Awards
Abdullah Bilal (6'5''-G-84) Worthersee Piraten (AUT) 12.1ppg, 5.9rpg, 1.4apg Lafayette All-Patriot League 2nd Team -08
Aikens Travis (6'4''-G/F-85) N/A N/A Marshall OIT All-Tournament Team -09
Aud Guy (6'0''-G-89) Hapoel Afula (ISR) 4.7ppg, 2.1rpg, 2.0apg N/A N/A
Baize Jonah (6'6''-F) Upsate Heat 1 game: 24pts, 4as Clemson ACC Tournament Semifinals -11
Ble Thomas (6'2''-G-89) Centrum Tigers Oslo (NOR) 21.4ppg, 6.3rpg, 2.9apg, 3.6spg N/A Eurobasket.com All-Norwegian 1.Division Guard of the Year -11
Brooks Brice (6'7''-F-86) BV Villingen-Schwenningen (GER) 10.9ppg, 8.7rpg Sacred Heart NEC Tournament Finalist -07, 08
Brown Joshua (6'2''-G-88) N/A N/A Towson CVAC Regular Season Champion -08
Cavars Agnis (6'6''-F-86) BK Barons Riga (LAT) 36 games: 11.2ppg, 6.1rpg, 1.2apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 52.3%, 3PT: 43.3%, FT: 75.6% N/A N/A
Clipper DeShar (6'8''-G/F-84) N/A N/A Moorpark CC N/A
Davis Tony (6'10''-F-) N/A N/A Newberry All-SAC 2nd Team -11
Foreman Dwayne (5'10''-G-84) Jacksonville Giants (ABA) N/A Georgia Southern Southern Conf. South Division Regular Season Runner-Up -08
Evans Brandon (6'9''-C) Carson-Newman N/A Carson-Newman SAC Tournament Semifinals -10
Gentry Dwight (6'10''-G-87) N/A N/A Texas Arlington Southland Conf. Tournament Winner -08
Irick Willie (6'6''-F-84) Antranik Beirut (LEB) 7 games: 20.7ppg, 6.7rpg, FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 34.8%, FT: 82.1% Oklahoma City Eurobasket Summer League in Las Vegas All-Tournament 1st Team -10
Johnson Kaseem (6'6''-F-87) Team Helsinki (Eurobasket Summer League in New York) N/A Rhode Island Eurobasket Summer League in New York City All-Tournament 1st Team -10
Josey Carl (6'5''-G-86) KFI Reykjavik 21 games: 12.3ppg, 6.4rpg, 1.7apg, FGP: 45.0%, 3PT: 34.2%, FT: 67.9% VMI Eurobasket Summer League in Malaga (Spain) Winner -10
Knox Justin (6'9''-F) N/A N/A N.Carolina NCAA Elite Eight -11
Manzanza Christian (6'4''-G-85) N/A N/A Adams St. RMAC West Division Regular Season Runner-Up -08
Morris John (6'5''-G-85) N/A N/A LIU Brooklyn 1 Time All-Long Island Player of the week
Ngbwa Yannick (6'6''-G/F-89) N/A N/A Telecommunication University Basketball Without Borders Africa -06
Owona Benoit (6'2''-G/F-89) BEAC Yaounde (CMR) N/A N/A Cameroon D1 Vice Champion -09-10
Oxley Ant (5'9''-PG-86) Hackney White Heat (ENG) 18.8ppg, 5.6rpg, 9.1apg Mount Aloysius College NCAA3 Assist Leader(10.5) -05
Parham Tim (6'9''-F/C-83) TTNET Beykozspor (TUR) N/A Md-Eastern Shore Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago 1st Team -09
Pederson Nic (6'8''-F-85) Chico Rage N/A Cal St-Stanislaus ABA Chico Rage Captain and MVP -10
Pierre Rivelino (6'4''-G) N/A N/A Quincy Led team in assists -10
Prodromou Giannis (6'5''-F-87) SEFA Arkadikos (GRE) 30 games: 5.9ppg, 3.0rpg, FGP: 59.5%, 3PT: 23.3%, FT: 71.6% Moorpark CC Eurobasket Summer League in Malaga (Spain) All-Tournament 2nd Team -10
Smith Desmond (6'6''-F-86) Magnates de Calidonia (Panama-CBS) N/A William & Mary Centrobasket in Santo Domingo (Dominican Rep.) -10(Bronze): 6 games: 6.3ppg, 4.3rpg, FGP: 48.1%, 3PT: 28.6%, FT: 40.0%
Taylor Eric (6'7''-F-76) ASK KS Siarka Tarnobrzeg (POL) 13 games: 3.6ppg, 4.1rpg, 1.1spg St.Francis, PA German Bundesliga Semifinals -09
Zimmerman Eric (6'5''-F ) N/A N/A University of Winnipeg N/A


Houston, July 21-24, 2011
Name 10-11 Team 10-11 Stats College Awards
Alawoya P.J. (6'7''-F-88) N/A N/A McNeese St. Southland Conf. East Division Regular Season Champion -11
Allgood Julius (6'6''-F) N/A N/A UTPA All-NJCAA D1 Honorable Mention -06
Ali Hosni (6'4''-G) Portland Chinooks N/A Southeastern College N/A
Allison Anthony (6'7''-F-86) Norman Express 21.6ppg, 7.4rpg, 2.1apg Texas College All-UBA Playoff 1st Team -11
Avery Jon (6'7''-F) N/A N/A IUPUI All-Summit League Sixth Man of the Year -10
Baker Greg (6'4''-G/F-84) USC Heidelberg (Germany-ProA) 29 games: 10.0ppg, 4.2rpg, 1.5apg, FGP: 48.0%, 3PT: 26.4%, FT: 69.6% Adams St. All-RMAC West Division 2st Team -06
Blackmon Craig (PG) N/A N/A Texas Tyler NCCS All-Tournament Team -10
Briggs Stephen (6'9''-F-84) N/A N/A Robert Morris N/A
Brooks Aramie (6'8''-F/C-87) Louisiana United Peilcans N/A Northwestern St. N/A
Bryant Effran (5'6''-PG-88) N/A N/A Tarleton St. LSC All-Tournament Team -10
Cheairs Dexter (6'2''-G-82) Gulf Coast Flash (ABA) 15ppg, 6rpg, 3apg William Carey All Conference -08
Cheeks Julius (6'2''-G) N/A N/A Miss.Valley St. N/A
Crawford Jaime (6'5''-G) Tennessee Dragons 10.0ppg, 2.0rpg, 2.3apg Lasell D3hoops.com All-Northeast Region 3rd Team -08
Crow Josten (6'4''-F-87) N/A N/A Sam Houston St. Southland Conf. West Division Regular Season Champion -09-11
Custer Coy (6'11''-C-88) Lamar 5.6ppg, 3.7rpg Lamar Southland Conf. East Division Regular Season Champion -08
Davis Ephrem (6'9''-F-86) Columbus Crusher N/A Robert Morris University USCAA Defensive Player of the Year -10
Dixon Gary (6'3''-G-89) N/A N/A SE Louisiana Southland Conf. Tournament Semifinals -10
Duke Kurt (6'0''-G) N/A N/A Northwood N/A
Dupre Jonathan (6'8''-F-88) N/A N/A Pepperdine N/A
Ewell Marques (5'10''-G) Rochester College (MI) 7.5ppg, 1.5rpg, 9.0apg Rochester College (MI) N/A
Harner Geoff (6'1''-G-83) Austin Knights (UBA) 20 games: 13.1ppg, 2.2rpg, 5.3apg, 1.6spg, FGP: 40.2%, 3PT: 48.8%, FT: 100% Concordia-Austin UBA Western Conference Showcase Runner-Up -11
Hodges Doneeka (5'9''-G-82) Galatasaray Istanbul (TUR) 8.1ppg, 1.4rpg, 2.2apg Louisiana St. Turkish TBBL Regular Season Champion -11
Hobbs Gabe (6'5''-G-88) Reinhardt 6.8ppg, 6.8rpg, 2.2apg Reinhardt N/A
Hoover Dorian (7'0''-C) N/A N/A Urbana N/A
Houston Lamont (5'7''-G-86) Florida Flight N/A Southern Poly FCCAA All State Team
Howard Greg (6'3''-G) Columbus Crusher N/A Walsh (OH) AMC Tournament Winner -09
Humphrey Terrill (6'3''-G-) N/A N/A Montevallo All-GSC East Division 1st Team -08
Isom Ronnell (6'3''-G) Columbus Crusher N/A Spoon River College (IL) N/A
Jackson Jason (6'8''-F-88) N/A N/A Hawaii-Pacific All-PacWest 2nd Team -11
Jackson Johnnie (6'7''-F-84) Team Italy (Eurobasket Summer League in Atlanta) N/A Ohio MAC Tournament Semifinals -06
Jones Cameron (6'6''-F) N/A N/A Lewis N/A
Jordan Christopher (6'5''-F-82) N/A N/A Sam Houston State Irish Superleague Champion -08
Joseph Anthony (6'8''-F/C-82) Southern Generals (UBA) N/A Emporia State UBA Champion -11
Kareem Habeeb (6'6''-F-85) Dallas Impact N/A Ozarks Ozarks All-Time Scoring Leader
Jackson Ricky (6'7''-G-87) Florida Mako's N/A Walsh (OH) All-NAIA D2 1st Team -10
Leuvoy Jordan (6'7''-F/C) N/A N/A Indiana Tech N/A
Martin Stephan (6'0''-G-88) N/A N/A McNeese St. Southland Conf. East Division Regular Season Champion -11
Mitchell Carlos (6'1''-G/F) N/A N/A Indiana SE NAIA D2 Elite Eight -10
Morman James (6'5''-F) N/A N/A E.Texas Baptist N/A
Muteba Alain (6'4''-G-87) N/A N/A Edinboro Garry Miller Invtational all-tournement team -10
Neaville Matt (6'0''-G) Harlem Ambassadors N/A Union (TN) All-NAIA D1 1st Team -09
Niles Timothy (5'10''-G) N/A N/A Emporia St. MIAA Tournament Semifinals -10
Nolan Martin (6'1''-G) N/A N/A Missouri Western Missouri Western MIAA Tournament Semifinals -10
Orr Randall (6'10''-C/F-82) An Nasr (KUW) N/A Georgia Perimeter Swedish Basketligan All-Star Game Slam Dunk Contest Winner -07
Palmer Greg (6'6''-F-88) Louisiana United Peilcans N/A Salisbury St. All-CAC 2nd Team -09
Patel Timir (6'11''-F/C) To God Be The Glory (TGBTG) Tour (China) 10.5 ppg, 5rpg, 2 apg Houston Baptist N/A
Perez Aaron (6'5''-F-86) Las Vegas Aces N/A Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College NAIA D1 Elite Eight -08
Polite Joseph (6'7''-F/C-84) Louisiana United Peilcans N/A SE Louisiana Southland Conf. Tournament Semifinals -07
Powell Joseph (5'10''-G-85) Joseph Powell(SUI) N/A William Penn Eurobasket Summer League in Las Vegas Finalist -08
Reese Brad (6'6''-F-88) N/A N/A Texas Tech NIT Elite Eight -10
Richard Kris (6'5''-G-90) Tulane 11.4ppg, 6.1rpg, 2.3apg Tulane N/A
Richardson Michael Jr. (6'6''-G/F) N/A N/A N/A N/A
Sanders Robert (6'3''-G) N/A N/A Rhema Bible College N/A
Sewell Leon (6'4''-F-85) Harlem Ambassadors N/A Bethel (TN) NAIA D2 Elite Eight -08
Simons Caleb (6'5''-F) N/A N/A Cornerstone All-NAIA D2 Honorable Mention -11
Singletary Mike (6'6''-F-88) N/A N/A Texas Tech All-Big 12 Honorable Mention -10
Smalls Brandon (6'5''-G) N/A N/A S.Carolina St. MEAC Tournament Finalist -10
Snow Jason (6'3''-G-87) Mercyhurst N/A Mercyhurst PSAC West Division Regular Season Runner-Up -11
Tairu David. (6'3''-G) N/A N/A Texas Tech NIT Elite Eight -10
Terrell Jamil (6'8''-F) N/A N/A St.Bonaventure N/A
Thomas Marcus (6'3''-G-87) N/A N/A Loyola, IL N/A
Thompson Marcus (6'4''-G/F) Dayton Air Strikers 4.2ppg, 1.2rpg Seton Hill All-EBA 2nd Team -09
Wallace Rob (6'0''-G) Belhaven N/A Belhaven All-NAIA D1 Honorable Mention -11
Walker Joshua (6'4''-F-84) Savannah Storm N/A S.Wesleyan Eurobasket Summer League in Malaga (Spain) All-Tournament 1st Team -10
Walters Brandon (6'9''-C-88) N/A N/A Siena MAAC Tournament Winner -10


New York, July 28-31, 2011
Name 10-11 Team 10-11 Stats College Awards
Addison Brian (6'9''-F-87) Team Dublin (ESL) N/A Buffalo MAC Tournament Finalist -09
Bailey Jabril (6'4''-F-87) N/A N/A Slippery Rock PSAC Tournament Finalist -11
Benjamin Wilfred (6'7''-F/C-84) CD Boston College Santiago (CHI) N/A Marist Chilean LNB Champion -10
Blaclmon Jourdain (6'1''-G) N/A N/A Clark Atlanta SIAC Tournament Winner -11
Blake Derrick (6'4''-F) N/A N/A Union (KY) AAC Tournament Semifinals -09
Bonner Yahosh (6'1''-G) N/A N/A N.Colorado Big Sky Conf. Tournament Semifinals -10
Brand Micah (6'11'-C-80) Al Moutahed Tripoli (LEB) 13.9ppg, 8.6rpg, 1.9apg Massachusetts Asia-Basket.com All-Korean KBL 1st Team -09
Brown Kareem (6'2''-G-88) N/A N/A Gannon N/A
Brown Joshua (6'1''-G-88) N/A N/A Towson CVAC Regular Season Champion -08
Bush Elyon (6'7''-F-85) Metropolitan All-Stars (EBA) N/A Delaware St. EBA Champion -11
Cajou Jean (6'3''-G-88) Mt.St.Mary's 4.6ppg, 1.8rpg Mt.St.Mary's NEC Tournament Semifinals -10
Carter Norman (6'5''-F) Winston-Salem Storm (ABA) N/A Winston Salem N/A
Cavalieri Matthew (6'6''-F) N/A N/A Springfield NEWMAC Tournament Finalist -09
Childs Douglas (6'0''-G-87) Hudson Valley Hype N/A College of St.Joseph All-Conference team for the sunrise conferece
Coleman Alex (6'1''-G-87) N/A N/A Keuka NEAC 3rd Team -09
Conley Jason (6'5''-G-81) Joensuun Kataja (FIN) 28 games: 12.0ppg, 4.8rpg, 2.4apg, FGP: 56.6%, 3PT: 26.3%, FT: 74.5% Missouri Finnish League Finalist -11
Corrica Elijah (6'1''-G-87) Carolina Gladiators (EBA) N/A Mount Olive N/A
Cowan Jazz (6'9''-F/C-83) Union Progresista (ARG) 30 games: 19.3ppg, 6.9rpg, 1.1apg, 2FGP: 65.1%, 3PT: 20.0%, FT: 80.3% Hampton University Latinbasket.com All-Argentinian TNA 2nd Team -11
Cocozziello Jan (6'1''-G-85) Jersey Express (ABA) 15ppg, 5.3apg, 3.4rpg Hartwick SUNY New Paltz – All Tournament Team -09
Daniel Elie (6'3''-G) N/A N/A W.Chester N/A
Dawson Eric (6'10''-F-84) KCC Egis (KOR) 10.1ppg, 5.7rpg, 1.8apg Midwestern St. Korean KBL Champion -11
Dennis Justin (6'1''-G) N/A N/A CSU Bakersfield All-NAIA D1 Honorable Mention -10
Doyle Todd (6'1''-G-86) Leicester Warriors (ENG) 14 games: 18.8ppg, 3.5rpg, 2.1apg Wentworth Tech Eurobasket.com All-British EBL Division One 2nd Team -11
Edwards Kano (6'9''-C-83) N/A N/A UTPA N/A
Ellingsworth-Perez Nick (6'8''-C-82) N/A N/A Barry NCAA Division II All-American 3rd Team -05
Feurtado Lance (6'6''-F) N/A N/A Grambling St. SWAC Tournament Finalist -11
Frazier Paul (6'7''-F-85) N/A N/A Maritime College All tournament team in Maritime Basketball Classic (27 pts 13 rebs) -10
Gamble Charles (6'4''-G/F-87) Fayetteville Crossover (CBL) N/A Barton (NC) Conf.Carolinas Tournament Winner -09
Gray Chad (6'7''-F-85) Co.Carolina 14.6ppg, 6.3rpg, 1.4apg Co.Carolina Mid Major All-American honorable Mention -11
Hall Cordell (5'11''-G-87) N/A N/A Wilberforce Eurobasket Summer League in New York Winner -10
Harris DiJuan (5'9''-G-86) Salon Vilpas Vikings (FIN) 19.0ppg, 3.0rpg, 4.4apg UNC-Charlotte Atlantic 10 Tournament Semifinals -08
Hyman Damian (6'2''-G-86) N/A N/A Lincoln, PA 3rd Team All CIAA -10
Johnson Michael (6'1''-G-87) N/A N/A Virginia St. CIAA Tournament Semifinals -09
Kennedy Ethan (6'7''-G/F-87) SportingBet Rebels (AUS) 27.8 ppg, 10.5 rpg Felician DBA Grand Final MVP -10
King Nicholas (6'7''-F/G-82) Zurich Wildcats (SUI) N/A St.Augustine All-CIAA 1st Team -07
Josey Kevin (6'2''-G-88) N/A N/A SUNY Maritime N/A
Joyner Kristin (6'10''-F/C-89) Texas Coll. 5.8 ppg, 5.5 rpg Texas Coll. Most Improved Player -11
Lawrence Jeremiah (6'5''-F-85) N/A N/A Shenandoah Eurobasket.com All-German Regionalliga South-East Honorable Mention -10
Little Freddy (6'1''-G-86) Cary Invasion (CBL) N/A Montevallo All-PeachBelt 1st Team -10
Lyn Brendon (5'11''-G-87) N/A N/A Concordia (NY) Top 10% field goal percentage in Conference -11
Mastin A.J. (6'3''-G-83) Tennessee Dragons (UBA), N/A So.Polytechnic St. SSAC All-Conference Team -06
McFadden Brian (6'6''-F) N/A N/A NYIT N/A
Middleton Jermaine (7'3''-C) N/A N/A Northwood Fl. NEC Tournament Semifinals -06
Napolitano James (6'2''-G-88) N/A N/A Merrimack N/A
Newton Lucas (5'10''-G) N/A N/A Duquesne Atlantic 10 Tournament Finalist -09
Oppong Papa (6'4''-G) N/A N/A E.Kentucky N/A
Osborne Jerry (6'2''-G-86) Maryland Bayraiders N/A N/A Five-Star Camp All-star game MVP
Reels Jason (6'2''-G) N/A N/A Eastern University (PA) N/A
Riley Korey (6'6''-F-86) N/A N/A Westchester CC Defensive Player of Year -08
Robinson Tracy (6'7''-F-87) Incarnate World 16.9ppg, 7.1rpg, 1.3apg Incarnate World All-LSC LSC South Division 2nd Team -11
Salter Josh (6'6''-F-89) N/A N/A Penn St-DuBois PSUAC All American -11
Saltzman Chris (6'3''-F) N/A N/A Penn St. Behrend NABC Division III Senior All-Star Game -11
Steen Maurice (6'2''-G-87) N/A N/A McLennan CC ABA All-Southwest Newcomer of the Year -10
Tomko Chad (5'11'-G-89) NC-Wilmington 17.6ppg, 5.9rpg, 4.3apg NC-Wilmington NABC Division I All-District 10 2nd Team -11
Townsend Tony (6'5''-G/F-88) N/A N/A Point Park All-AMC 2nd Team -09
Williams John (6'4''-F) N/A N/A NC-Asheville Big South Conf. Tournament Champion -11
Wilderness Anjuan (6'6''-F-87) Charlotte 6.6ppg, 4.2rpg, 1.7apg Charlotte Atlantic 10 All-Freshman Team -08
Winchester John (6'4''-G/F-83) Al Talee'a (SYR) N/A Robert Morris Portuguese Proliga Semifinals -10
Wright Raymond (6'9''-C-85) Team Prague (ESL) N/A Ark.-Monticello Eurobasket Summer League in New York City All-Big Man Team -10
Wright Robert (6'3''-G/F-86) N/A N/A Bluefield All-AAC 2nd Team -10, 11
Young Devon (6'3''-G/F-89) N/A N/A Felician All-CACC 1st Team -11
Young Raason (6'6''-F) N/A N/A Montana St. - Billin Big Sky Conf. Tournament Winner -10


Las Vegas, July 7-10, 2011
Name 10-11 Team 10-11 Stats College Awards
Harris DiJuan (5'9''-G-86) Salon Vilpas Vikings (FIN) 19.0ppg, 3.0rpg, 4.4apg UNC-Charlotte Atlantic 10 Tournament Semifinals -08
Helton James (6'6''-G/F-85 ) N/A N/A W.Virginia St. Daktronics NCAA Division II All-East Region 2nd Team -08
Jones Phil (6'10''-C-85) UNC-Charlotte 7.5ppg, 5.5rpg, 1.9bpg UNC-Charlotte U.S. Virgin Islands National Team -09
Tomko Chad (5'11'-G-89) NC-Wilmington 17.6ppg, 5.9rpg, 4.3apg NC-Wilmington NABC Division I All-District 10 2nd Team -11
Robert Nash (6'6''-G/F-84) Saitama Broncos (JPN) 8.1ppg, 3.4rpg, 1.2apg Hawaii Academic All-WAC Team -04, 05, 07
Phifer Frank (6'9''-C-80) N/A N/A Washburn British BBL Cup Finalist -10
Tim Parham (206-F/C-83) TTNET Beykozspor (TUR) 14ppg, 12rpg, 1.5apg Md-Eastern Shore Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago 1st Team -09
James Crowder (6'7''-F-86) Hibernian UCD Marian Dublin (IRL) 21.4ppg, 10.3rpg, 3.5apg Pfeiffer Eurobasket.com Irish Superleague All-Imports Team -11
Terrell Christie (6'4''-G-83) N/A N/A S.Alabama Jamaican National Team -10
Akeem Scott (6'2''-PG-83) N/A N/A High Point Jamaican National Team -10
J'son Stamper (6'7''-F/C-85) Kori-Konkarit Loimaa (FIN) 21.3ppg, 11.3rpg, 1.9spg Minnesota Eurobasket.com All-Finnish 1st Division Player of the Year -11
Anthony Kimble (6'5''-F) N/A N/A Glenville St. WVIAC All-Honorable Mention Team -09
Justin Johnson (6'2''-PG-88) Concordia Irvine N/A Concordia Irvine NAIA D1 All-Tournament Team -11
Dennard Abraham (6'9''-F-84) Olympia Reign N/A Towson Gaucha League Champion -08
Brad Byerson (6'7''-F-85) Hannover Tigers (GER) 12.8ppg, 9.7rpg, 2.8apg Virginia Union Eurobasket.com All-Israeli National League Honorable Mention -10
Michael Hunter (5'10''-PG) Huracanes de Tampico (MEX) 5 games: 1.8ppg Cal-Irvine All-Big West Honorable Mention -09, 10
Josh Southern (6'10''-C-89) Boston Coll. 6.6ppg, 3.8rpg, 1.5apg Boston Coll. N/A
Terrell Bell (6'6''-G/F-89) Virginia Tech 6.9ppg, 5.6rpg, 1.9apg Virginia Tech NIT Elite Eight -08, 10
Kyle Luckett (7'0''-C) Chabot CC N/A Chabot CC N/A
David Fisher (6'5''-F-84) N/A N/A N.Mexico St. WAC Tournament Winner -07
Allen Smith (5'10''-PG) Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.0ppg, 1.9rpg, 3.0apg Arkansas-Pine Bluff SWAC All-Tournament MVP -10
Jason Stubbs (6'2''-G-86) N/A N/A Simpson (CA) First Team All-Conference -10
Duncan Milne (6'9''-F-86) N/A N/A University of Guelph OUA West Division Runner-Up -06
Denarryl Rice (6'0''-G-83) N/A N/A Arkansas Tech CBA National Division Champion -08
Vince Goldsberry (6'0''-PG-89) Coppin St. 8.3ppg, 2.2rpg, 3.2apg Coppin St. MEAC Regular Season Co-Runner-Up -11
Coy Custer (6'11''-C-88) Lamar 5.6ppg, 3.7rpg Lamar Southland Conf. East Division Regular Season Champion -08
Nathan Sims (6'3''-G/F-86) Pioneros Los Mochis (MEX) N/A BYU-Hawaii All-PacWest 2nd Team -09
Brant Bailey (6'1''-F-77) Lappeenranta NMKY (FIN) 19.6ppg, 6.9rpg, 1.6apg Wisconsin-Stevens Point German Bundesliga All-Star Game -09
Deshawn Gibbons (6'5''-G/F) C.W. Post N/A C.W. Post ECC Tournament Winner -11
Allen Durham (6'6''-F) Grace Bible 18.3ppg, 3.0apg, 1.8spg Grace Bible ACCA National Player of Year -10
Jonah Baize (6'6''-F) Upsate Heat 1 game: 24pts, 4as Clemson ACC Tournament Semifinals -11
Jerrell Thompson (5'10''-G) Sacred Heart 11.4ppg, 4.2rpg, 3.7apg Sacred Heart NEC Tournament Semifinals -09
Darryl Evans (6'1''-G-87) Furman 8.7ppg, 3.0rpg, 3.5apg Furman Southern Conf. Tournament Semifinals -07, 11
Trevor Bing (6'3''-G-85) N/A N/A UCSB Eurobasket Summer League in Las Vegas All-Tournament 2nd Team -10
Anjuan Wilderness (6'6''-F-87) Charlotte 6.6ppg, 4.2rpg, 1.7apg Charlotte Atlantic 10 All-Freshman Team -08
Johnny Thomas (6'6''-F-87) Marshall 9.1ppg, 4.5rpg Marshall C-USA All-Academic Team -11
Shawn Deadwiler (6'3''-G-88) Utah Valley St. 4.2ppg, 2.3rpg, 1.4apg Utah Valley St. GWC Regular Season Champion -11
Jabril Banks (6'7''-F-87) Plazza Casablanca Sport (MOR) N/A N.Colorado All-Big Sky Conf. 1st Team -09
Noah Gottlieb (6'1''-G-88) N/A N/A Idaho Coll. Pacific-West All Conference -09
Justin Sample (6'8''-F-87) Buffalo Stampede 3.7ppg, 4.6rpg Wayne St., MI Awards
Nate Rakestraw (6'4''-G) Biola, CA N/A Biola, CA NCAA Champion -08
Solomon Tat (6'5''-G/F-86) Tennessee Dragons 19.3ppg, 5.7rpg, 2.1apg Virginia USBasket.com UBA All-Imports Team -11
Andrew Schroeder (6'9''-F) Biola, CA N/A Biola, CA NAIA D1 Elite Eight -10, 11
Josh Wilson (6'2''-G-87) Kaposvari KK (HUN) 19.4ppg, 3.7rpg, 4.1apg N.Arizona Hungarian League All-Star Game -11
Elliot Magee (6'7''-F/C-80) N/A 0.0ppg, 0.0rpg Texas A&M-Kingsville N/A
Christian Simmons (6'5''-F-84) N/A N/A University of the Cumberlands NJCAA Cosference All-Star in Tennessee Junior College Athletic Association -04
Alvin Brown (6'10''-C) USC Aiken N/A USC Aiken All-PeachBelt Defensive Player of the Year -11
Tryston Lawrence (6'3''-G-88) N/A N/A Rockingham CC Eurobasket Summer League in Charlotte Winner -10
Chris Long (6'2''-G-87) Elon 14.7ppg, 2.5rpg, 6.1apg Elon All-Southern Conf. 2nd Team -11
Ryan Nelson (6'6''-G-87) N/A N/A Valdosta St. Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago Winner -10
Chidi Ajufo (6'6''-C-82) Essex Pirates Basketball Club (ENG) 1 game: 4pts, 4reb Azusa Pacific NAIA D1 Elite Eight -07
Stan Johnson (6'7''-F) N/A N/A W.Carolina N/A
Jabari Mcintosh (N/A) N/A N/A Idaho Coll. Cascade All-Defensive Team -09
Williams John (6'4''-F) N/A N/A NC-Asheville Big South Conf. Tournament Champion -11
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.