2014 ESL Registration - the best international exposure !!!
Chicago June 4-6
Brooklyn June 24-26
Las Vegas I July 16-18
Las Vegas II July 18-20
Atlanta Sep 19-21
Phoenix Oct 9-11
Indianapolis Nov 1-2

Register clicking one of the buttons ABOVE or contact ESL Manager Chris Warren for any questions
 
 


The list of already registered players for ESL Camps 2012




Charlotte, NC: May 20 - 22, 2012  
Name 11-12 Team 11-12 Stats College Awards
Martin Barrett (6'6''-F/G)  Mount Olive  N/A  Mount Olive  N/A 
Terrell Bell (6'6''-F-89)  KTP (Finland)  9.2ppg, 6.5rpg  Virginia Tech  NIT Elite Eight 
Jamaal Blalock (6'1''-G)  Virginia Union  5.5ppg, 1.3rpg  Virginia Union  CIAA Northern Runner-Up 
Brad Byerson (6'7''-F-85)  Tromso (Norway)  14.0ppg, 9.3rpg  Virginia Union  Norwegian BLNO All-Imports Team 
Marcus Connor (6'11''-F/C)  St.Andrews  5.0rpg, 4.1bpg  St.Andrews  NCAA2 leader in blocks 
Anthony Crowder (6'0''-G)  USA Select Tour  14.5ppg  Wallace St.  N/A 
Joseph Curley (6'2''-PG-91)  Open leagues  N/A  DNP  N/A 
Marques Damon (6'1''-G)  Fayetteville State  N/A  Fayetteville State  N/A 
Jeremee Davis (6'3''-G-90)  Georgia Coll  5.3ppg, 2.0apg  Georgia Coll  All-Tournament Team 
Laurice Ellison (6'8''-F-88)  UNC Pembroke  N/A  UNC Pembroke  Tournament Finalist 
Rob Fields (6'1''-G-88)  Falcon (Denmark)  16.7ppg, 3.9apg  Catawba  Danish League All-Star Game 
Leon Frazier (6'3''-G-86)  Jaguars (ABA)  N/A  Huntingdon  NAIA D2 Finalist 
Benjamin Fuller (6'2''-PG)  N/A  N/A  Liberty   
Richard Green (5'10''-G-86)  Savannah S. (ABA)  13.4ppg, 4.5apg  N/A  Team Best Defensive Player 
Jamarr Hardy (6'3''-G-83)  Al Zamalek (Egypt)  N/A  Lenoir CC  Player of the Year in Tunisia 
Gaither Hendrix (6'1''-G)  Brevard  17.1ppg, 2.9apg  Brevard  Preseason NJCAA All-American 
Lamar Howard (6'0''-PG)  Harris-Stowe  N/A  Harris-Stowe  N/A 
Demarcus Mathis (6'8''-F)  S.Carolina St.  N/A  S.Carolina St.  MEAC Tournament Semifinals 
Devon McBride (6'4''-G/F-87)  Kutztown  20.0ppg, 6.1rpg  Kutztown  PSAC East Division Co-Champion 
Matt Meredith (6'2''-G-86)  Tx Wesleyan  N/A  Texas Wesleyan  All-District 
Chris Moore (6'2''-G-86)  Team Geneva (ESL)  7.3ppg, 3.3rpg  Charleston So  BSC Tournament Finalist 
Trent Morgan (6'0'')  Liberty U.  N/A  Liberty U.  N/A 
Vincent Parnell (G)  River City RW (GPBL)  N/A  Felician  N/A 
Terell Reid (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Jontae Sherrod (6'2'')  Apoel (Cuprus)  15.6ppg, 3.6rpg  E.Carolina  All-C-USA 3rd Team 
Miguel Starkey (5'10''-PG)  UNC Pembroke  2.9ppg, 1.2rpg  UNC Pembroke  PeachBelt Tournament Finalist 
Brandon Thomas (6'6''-F-86)  UNC Pembroke  13.3ppg  UNC Pembroke  NCCSIA All-State 2nd Team 


Indianapolis, IN (men): June 22 - 24, 2012
Name 11-12 Team 11-12 Stats College Awards
Fidelis Anoka (6'1''-PG-83)  N/A  N/A  Scottsdale JC  N/A 
Brandon Armstrong (6'1''-G-90)  Lincoln Memoria  9.9ppg, 3.7apg  Lincoln Memoria  All-SAC 1st Team 
Antonio Ballard (6'4''-SF)  Miami, OH  12.6ppg, 6.6rpg  Miami, OH  MAC Tournament Winner 
G.W. Boon (6'3''-G-89)  Bucknell  8.7ppg, 3.8rpg  Bucknell  Patriot League Champion 
Antonio Burch (6'0''-PG)  Clark Atlanta  8.9ppg, 4.2apg  Clark Atlanta  N/A 
Brandon Byars (6'5''-F/G-87)  Rome G. (WBA)  N/A  Ohio Christian  NCAA3 All-America 1st Team 
Zach Coverstone (6'9''-F)  Wanneroo (Australia)  N/A  Ind.Wesleyan  All-NAIA D2 1st Team 
Cor-J Cox (6'5''-F/G)  Miss.Valley St.  10.9ppg, 6.8rpg  Miss.Valley St.  All-SWAC All-Tournament MVP 
Mike Dean (6'2''-G-82)  Rome G. (WBA)  N/A  Mddl.Tenn.St.  CBA All-Star Game 
Gary Dysart (5'11''-G-92)  Allan Hancock  N/A  Allan Hancock  N/A 
Bobby Fong (6'3''-G)  St.Olaf  16.2ppg, 4.8rpg  St.Olaf  All-MIAC 1st Team 
Tommy Freeman (6'5''-F-88)  Worcester W. (U.Kingdom)  19.7ppg, 3.7rpg  Ohio  All-British BBL 3rd Team 
Tyree Glass (6'7''-F)  Arkansas-Pine Bluff  8.2ppg, 3.6rpg  Arkansas-P.Bluff  SWAC Tournament Winner 
Chase Groves (5'10''-G)  Cleveland B.  N/A  Glenville St  WVIAC All-Conference Team 
Cordell Hall (5'11''-PG-87)  Team Istanbul (ESL)  8.7ppg, 4.0apg  Wilberforce  ESL New York Winner 
Johonne Hamilton (6'1''-G-88)  Georgetown, KY  10.9ppg, 3.0apg  Georgetown, KY  All-Conference 2nd Team 
Nathaniel Hammonds (5'11''-PG-86)  N/A  N/A  Coll.of the Desert  N/A 
Gabe Hobbs (6'5''-F-87)  Rome G.(WBA)  13.2ppg, 8.9rpg  Reinhardt  ESL Houston Finalist 
Bo Ingram (6'5''-SF-90)  Texas Arlington  12.7ppg, 4.2rpg  Texas Arlington  All-Southland 2nd Team 
Joe Kelley (6'4''-G-89)  Porter CP (ABA)  N/A  Purdue  N/A 
David Lawson (6'1''-PG-88)  Reinhardt  16.7ppg, 1.8apg  Reinhardt  All-AAC 1st Team 
Dominic Moore (6'10''-F-88)  Arkansas-Pine Bluff  3.6ppg, 3.3rpg  Arkansas-Pine Bluff  Most Versatile Player 
Brock Morrison (6'4''-SF-90)  Anderson, IN  15.3ppg, 9.1rpg  Anderson, IN  N/A 
Jordan Moss (6'4''-G-90)  Manchester  16.9ppg, 6.2rpg  Manchester  NABC D3 All-District 1st Team 
Al Muteba (6'4''-G-87)  Team Taipei (ESL)  9.8ppg, 5.3rpg  Edinboro  Juco all-american camp 
Nickolas Neal (6'0''-PG-89)  Purdue-N.Cent.  20.3ppg, 1.8spg  Purdue-N.Cent.  All-CCAC 1st Team 
Stuart Neville (6'7''-F)  St.Olaf  16.2ppg, 9.0rpg  St.Olaf  All-MIAC 1st Team 
Jimmy Payton (6'4''-G)  Lincoln, MO  8.8ppg, 5.0rpg  Lincoln, MO  NJCAA D2 Final Four 
Keith Radcliff (6'1''-G-86)  Indiana D.(PBL)  23.8ppg, 3.6apg  Indianapolis  All-PBL 1st Team 
Terell Reid ()  ESL Charlotte  N/A  N/A  Charlotte Winner 
Daniel Rose (6'10''-C-83)  Correcaminos (Mexico)  7.2ppg, 3.7rpg  Cedarville  Syrian League All-Imports Team 
Edlonzo Rowell (6'2''-G-85)  Cleveland R.(UBA)  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Corey Shontz (6'1''-G-89)  John Carroll  16.0ppg, 4.7apg  John Carroll  NABC D3 All-America 3rd Team 
Jason Smeathers (6'8''-F-90)  IPFW  2.9ppg, 1.5rpg  IPFW  N/A 
Garrett Smith (6'11''-C-85)  Lake Michigan A.(PBL)  N/A  Urbana  N/A 
Wesley Smith (6'3''-G-88)  Indianapolis D.(ABA)  23.2ppg, 6.7rpg  Wabash  All-NCAC 1st Team 
Anthony Spagnolo (6'3''-G)  Vermont  N/A  Vermont  NBA Draft candidate 2011 
William Walker (6'7''-F-87)  Solna (Sweden)  15.2ppg, 6.8rpg  Bethel (IN)  Swedish ligan All-Imports Team 
George White (6'3''-G)  N/A  N/A  Indiana SE  NAIA D2 Elite Eight 
Dante Williams (6'1''-G-87)  Battle CK (IBA)  15.0ppg, 4.0apg  E.Tenn.St.  All-GLIAC North 1st Team 
Devin Williams (6'4''-G-87)  Indiana D.(PBL)  4.1ppg, 1.8rpg  Indianapolis  GLVC All-Defensive team 
Ryan Williams (6'3''-G-85)  Cleveland R.(UBA)  N/A  Pace  German Regionalliga 1st Team 
Terrell Williams (6'4''-F-90)  Lincoln, MO  7.6ppg, 4.0rpg  Lincoln, MO  Region 3 All-Conf. 2nd Team 


Torino (Italy): July 1 - 3, 2012
Name 11-12 Team 11-12 Stats College Awards
Bulut Altin (185-PG-93)  Pertevniyal (Turkey)  N/A  N/A  Turkish U18 National Team 
Fiore Ares (193-SG-94)  PMS Torino  N/A  N/A   
Henry Azukala (201-F/G-90)  Univ. of Abuja (Nigeria)  20ppg, 5apg  Univ. of Abuja  College Player of the Year 
Fabrizio Baldasso (193-F-95)  N/A  N/A  N/A   
Lorenzo Baldasso (190-G-95)  PMS Torino (Italy)  10.1ppg, 3.3rpg  N/A  Italian U16 National Team 
Titus Byrd (180-G-82)  N.Texas F.(ABA)  N/A  Lincoln  BSC Semifinals 
Davide Curletti (205-F-90)  Northwestern (NCAA)  3.9ppg, 3.5rpg  Northwestern  NIT Sweet 16 
Mohamed Esseghir (208-C/F-85)  CRB Dar El-Beida (Algeria)  17.8ppg, 14.5rpg  S.Florida  All-Pan Arab Games Best Center 
Riccardo Felletti (193-SG-93)  PMS Torino  N/A  N/A   
Travis Gabbidon (201-F)  Zonkeys (Mexico)  17pts, 5reb  UTSA  All-Conf. 3rd Team 
Andrius Jasaitis (190-G-90)  Fraserburgh (Scotland)  22.4ppg, 11.1apg  N/A  N/A 
Andrea Lazzari (209-C-87)  Jesolo-San Dona (Italy)  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Issa-Ovinton Konte (6'3''-PG-93)  Juvisy (France)  16.2ppg, 4.2apg  N/A  Essonne Final Mvp 
Alisetto Merlo (191-G-93)  N/A  N/A  N/A   
Andrea Porticliotti (193-F-94)  N/A  N/A  N/A   
Matija Poscic (206-C-85)  LF Basket (Sweden)  12.1ppg, 7.0rpg  N/A  Croatian B National Team 
Ludovico Rivoira (200-F-87)  Settimo (Italy)  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Marco Rolando (208-C-75)  Robur et Fides (Italy)  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Mike Shontz (185-G-89)  Team Paris (ESL)  16.0ppg, 4.7apg  John Carroll  NABC D3 III All-America 3rd Team 
Ruben Silva (192-F)  Benfica (Portugal)  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Lodovico Tunzi (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A   
Craig Williams (191-G-84)  MSU Moorhead  N/A  MSU Moorhead   


Orlando, FL: July 9 - 11, 2012
Name 11-12 Team 11-12 Stats College Awards
Brandon Armstrong (6'1''-G-90)  Lincoln Memoria  9.9ppg, 3.7apg  Lincoln Memoria  All-SAC 1st Team 
Frank Barr (7'0''-C-78)  Manama (Bahrain)  24.0ppg  Lafayette  Bahrain League Champion 
Dee Brown (6'3''-G-90)  Bowling Green  10.8ppg, 2.4apg  Bowling Green  MAC Tournament Semifinals 
Claude Chalk (6'2''-G-84)  Phil.Biblical  5.4ppg, 3.4rpg  Phil.Biblical  N/A 
Mike Dean (6'2''-G-82)  Rome G. (WBA)  N/A  Mddl.Tenn.St.  CBA All-Star Game 
Dylan Clarke-Knaeble (6'5''-F)  Rainy River CC  13.2ppg, 7.2rpg  Rainy River CC  N/A 
Nate Edwards (6'0''-G-88)  Kutztown  18.1ppg, 3.7rpg  Kutztown  All-PSAC East Div. 1st Team 
D.J. Ferguson (6'1''-G-89)  Orlando Venom (IBL)  13.4ppg, 7.8apg  Flagler  NCAA2 Assists Leader 
Matt Fogarty (6'8''-F-90)  Rocky Mountain  13.0ppg, 6.0rpg  Rocky Mountain  All-Frontier Conf. 1st Team 
Rontavious Ford (6'0''-PG-88)  Rochelle T.(pro-a)  26.2ppg, 7.3apg  Florida  All-Region 1st Team 
Gabe Hobbs (6'5''-F-87)  Rome G.(WBA)  13.2ppg, 8.9rpg  Reinhardt  ESL Houston Finalist 
Larry Jackson (6'7''-F-88)  Orlando V.(IBL)  N/A  Florida A&M  MEAC All-Freshman Team 
Xavier Jones (6'3''-G)  John A.Logan  11.3ppg, 3.2apg  John A.Logan  N/A 
James Lance (5'11''-PG-88)  Rome G.(WBA)  20.1ppg, 4.5apg  So.Poly State  All-WBA 1st Team 
David Lawson (6'1''-PG-88)  Team Madrid (ESL)  16.8ppg, 2.2rpg  Reinhardt  All-AAC 1st Team 
Edward Mintz (6'0''-G)  Bamberg Ehrhardt  N/A  Bamberg Ehrhardt  N/A 
Al Muteba (6'4''-G-87)  Team Madrid (ESL)  13.8ppg, 3.6rpg  Edinboro  Juco all-american camp 
Deon Queen (6'1''-G)  N/A  N/A  St.Mary's, MD  NCAA D3 Elite Eight  
Rocco Rubino (Licata (Italy))  6'2''-G-89  23.5ppg, 6.3rpg  Hunter  NABC All-District team 
Isaac Perry (5'11''-PG-86)  Dean JC  N/A  Dean JC  N/A 
Markus Sailes (6'5''-G-84)  Virginia Tech  N/A  Virginia Tech  ACC Tournament Semifinals 
Joseph Speth (6'8''-F-88)  St.Ambrose  N/A  St.Ambrose  N/A 
Teddy Tassy (6'3''-G-89)  Nova SE  11.4ppg, 2.5rpg  Nova SE  SSC Tournament Semifinals 
Amara Thompson (6'4''-G-88)  Stetson  3.1ppg, 2.3rpg  Stetson  HS State Champion 
P.J. Turner (5'11''-PG-88)  Davis & Elkins  14.3ppg, 8.4apg  Davis & Elkins  All-WVIAC 2nd Team 
Tavaris Washington (6'5''-G-88)  Panama City (ABA)  9.5ppg, 4.8rpg  Ark.-Pine Bluff  SWAC Tournament Winner 
Antoine Watson (6'3''-F-88)  Indiana SE  16.0ppg, 4.8rpg  Indiana SE  KIAC Player of the Week 


Las Vegas, NV: July 16 - 18, 2012
Name 11-12 Team 11-12 Stats College Awards
Byron Allen (6'7''-C-81)  Mitsubishi (Japan)  8.2ppg, 7.4rpg  Northwestern St.  Taiwanese SBL Center of the Year 
Jeremy Allen (6'4''-G-88)  FIU  13.9ppg, 2.7spg  FIU  All-Sun Belt 3rd Team 
Justin Allen (6'4''-G/F-90)  Lincoln Memorial  10.3ppg, 3.4apg  Lincoln Memorial  Defensive Player of Year 
Ricardo Alliman (6'7''-F/C-87)  Aurore de Vitre (France)  N/A  Cedarville  Jamaican National Team 
Asenso Ampim (6'6''-F)  Columbia  8.9ppg, 6.8rpg  Columbia  N/A 
Ryan Anderson (6'4''-G-87)  Sioux Falls (D-League)  7.8ppg, 2.3rpg  Nebraska  NW Shootout MVP 
Devin Andrew (6'3''-G)  Xavier, LA  10.9ppg, 4.2rpg  Xavier,LA  All-NAIA D1 Hon.Mention 
Brandon Armstrong (6'1''-G-90)  Lincoln Memoria  9.9ppg, 3.7apg  Lincoln Memoria  All-SAC 1st Team 
Keenan Barlow (6'6''-F)  Tiffin  7.1ppg, 4.5rpg  Tiffin  MVC Tournament Finalist 
Jeff Barksdale (6'3''-G)  LA Stingrays (JBL)  N/A  Nova CC  NVCC Summerleague Champion 
Victor Benjamin (6'3''-G)  Chandler-Gilbert  N/A  Chandler-Gilbert  N/A 
Steven Bennett (5'8''-PG-88)  Chaminade  15ppg, 5apg  Chaminade  All-American Honorable Mention 
G.W. Boon (6'3''-G-89)  Bucknell  8.7ppg, 3.8rpg  Bucknell  Patriot League Champion 
Devin Braswell (6'3''-G-89)  Columbus C.  17.8ppg  Columbus St.  N/A 
Kendrix Brown (6'3''-G-90)  William & Mary  4.0ppg, 4.3rpg  William & Mary  CAA Tournament Finalist 
Tyquan Brown (6'7''-F)  Santa Monica J.(WCBL)  7.1ppg, 6.0rpg  Cal Poly Pomona  WCBL 1st Team All-Star 
Justin Brownlee (6'7''-F-88)  Maine RC (D-League)  8.0ppg, 4.9rpg  St.John's  NJCAA Semifinals 
Bradford Burke (N/A)  Florida St  N/A  Florida St  N/A 
Kevin Burwell (5'11''-PG-89)  Miss.Valley St.  9.4ppg, 4.6apg  Miss.Valley St.  All-SWAC 3rd Team 
Mark Celaya (6'3''-G-88)  Great Falls  16.7ppg, 3.8rpg  Great Falls  All-NAIA Honorable Mention 
Jamal Clay (6'7''-F-87)  Posh K.(JBL Pro-Am)  9.1ppg, 11.2rpg  LA Trade Tech  ALL-SCC Honorable Mention 
Mykel Cleveland (6'2''-G-89)  Arkansas Tech  8.3ppg, 4.5rpg  Arkansas Tech  NCAA D2 Sweet 16 
Jason Conley (6'5''-G-81)  Kataja (Finland)  12.0ppg, 4.8rpg  Missouri  Finnish League Honorable Mention 
Marcus Connor (6'11''-F/C)  Team Asker (ESL)  10.6rpg, 5.0bpg  St.Andrews  NCAA2 leader in blocks 
Cory Crutcher (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Randell Daigle (5'10''-PG-87)  La-Lafayette  8.8ppg, 2.4apg  La-Lafayette  SBC West Co-Champion 
Ronterrian Dale (6'4''-G/F-84)  Mississippi H.(WBA)  15.0ppg, 6.0rpg  Meridian CC  College Dunk Contest Winner 
Jeremee Davis (6'3''-PG-90)  Georgia Coll.  5.3ppg, 2.0apg  Georgia Coll.  PBelt All-Tournament Team 
Farnold Degand (6'4''-G-88)  N.Carolina St.  5.5ppg, 2.5apg  N.Carolina St.  ACC Tournament Semifinals 
Kenyale Evans (6'7''-F)  N/A  N/A  Le Moyne - Owen  N/A 
Daniyal Faquir (6'4''-G/F-83)  Morehouse  11.5ppg, 1.8rpg  Morehouse  East West All-Star Game CO-MVP 
D.J. Ferguson (6'1''-G-89)  Orlando Venom (IBL)  13.4ppg, 7.8apg  Flagler  NCAA2 Assists Leader 
Richard Francis (6'5''-G/F-83)  Atlanta V.(ABA)  N/A  Tarleton St.  N/A 
Lance Fuertado (6'5''-G-88)  Connecticut TB (ABA)  10ppg, 5rpg  Grambling St.  ABA Eastern Div. Semifinals 
Darius Gant (6'4''-G-86)  Chicago M.(PBL)  7.7ppg, 5.1apg  Ill.Wesleyan  All-CCIW 1st Team 
Devin Ginty (6'2''-G-89)  San Diego Surf (ABA)  19.2ppg, 6.7apg  San Diego  WCC Tournament Winner 
David Graham (6'5''-SF-85)  Team Italy (ESL)  12ppg, 5rpg  Georgetown, KY  ESL All-Tournament 2nd Team 
Jordan Hamilton (6'6''-F-90)  Lehigh  6.2ppg, 1.6rpg  Lehigh  Patriot League Champion 
Leneal Harris (6'1''-PG-88)  Wisc.-Parkside  13.1ppg, 2.5apg  Wisc.-Parkside  Top 5 All-State Guard, Wisconsin 
Mychal Henderson (6'6''-G/F-85)  Caballeros (Mexico)  11.9ppg, 4.3rpg  Kansas Wesleyan  ESL Las Vegas Winner 
Garrius Holloman (6'6''-F)  Bethune-Cookman  10.3ppg, 6.1rpg  Bethune-Cookman  NABC DI All-District 15 2nd Team 
Robbie Jackson (7'0''-C-85)  Indonesia W.(ABL)  18.0ppg, 7.0rpg  Univ.Rio Grande  All-Conference 2nd Team 
Maurice Johns (6'3''-G)  Riverside JC  3.7ppg, 1.7rpg  Riverside JC  N/A 
Edward Kim (6'1''-G-89)  SK Knights (Korea)  4.0ppg, 1.0apg  BYU-Hawaii  Korean Dunk Cont.Winner 
Brian Kimble (6'1''-G)  Wisc.-Riv.Falls  9.1ppg, 4.8apg  Wisc.-RiverFalls  All-WIAC Honorable Mention 
Howard Little (6'3''-G-87)  NW Indiana S.(PBL)  N/A  Valparaiso  Horizon L. Semifinals 
Theron Laudermill (6'7''-F)  Long Beach (WCBL)  13.7ppg, 6.5rpg  CS San Bernardino  All-CCAA 2nd Team 
Jonathan Loutzenhiser (6'5''-G/F-88)  Grace Univ.  19.7ppg, 5.6rpg  Grace Univ.  All-Region Team 
Johnmark Ludwick (6'8''-F-88)  William & Mary  2.5ppg, 1.3rpg  William & Mary  CAA Tournament Finalist 
Brendon Lyn (5'11''-PG-87)  Team Moscow (ESL)  10.3ppg, 3.0rpg  Concordia (NY)  Team Captain 
Brice Massamba (6'10''-F/C-88)  UNLV  6.5ppg, 3.5rpg  UNLV  Swedish National Team 
Jeremy McGhee (5'10''-PG-85)  Fayetteville F.(ABA)  17.3ppg, 11.7apg  Guilford  All-ODAC Honorable Mention 
Clyde McKinney (5'11''-G)  Lansing C. (IBA)  24.0ppg, 9.0apg  Ferris St.  All-WHAC 2nd Team 
Cedric Melicie (6'7''-F-79)  Boulazac (France)  8.4ppg, 5.4rpg  N/A  Hungarian Cup Winner 
Jesus Mora (6'3''-G-86)  Ostioneros (Mexico)  N/A  P.Rico Mayaguez  1st team all conference 
Josue Mulamba (6'10''-C-88)  Imperial Valley  N/A  Imperial Valley  Cup of Congo First Team 
Al Muteba (6'4''-G-87)  Team Taipei (ESL)  9.8ppg, 5.3rpg  Edinboro  Juco all-american camp 
Marquis Navarre (5'10''-G)  N/A  N/A  Montana St.  All-Big Sky Conf. Hon.Mention 
Deyquan Nesbit (6'0''-G)  Le Moyne-Owen  5.4ppg, 2.5apg  Le Moyne-Owen  SIAC Tournament Finalist 
Lavell Payne (6'8''-F-85)  Osaka (Japan)  5.0ppg, 3.7rpg  Cent.Florida  Syrian League All-Defensive Team 
Cordarell Person (6'0''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  NAIA   
Alex Raj (6'7''-F)  Richmond R.(ABA)  N/A  N.Dame Namur  CalPac Tourn.Semifinals 
Tailhor Riggs (5'10''-PG)  Mitchell  2.2ppg  Mitchell  N/A 
T.J. Riley (6'1''-G-90)  W.New Mexico  18.0ppg, 4.5rpg  W.New Mexico  All-RMAC 1st Team 
Marc Robinson (6'6''-F-90)  N/A  N/A  Wayne County CC  N/A 
Roburt Sallie (6'5''-G-86)  Mineros (Mexico)  14.6ppg, 5.8rpg  Memphis  C-USA Tournament Winner 
Avery Scharer (6'2''-PG)  Shoreline CC  16.4ppg, 9.7apg  Shoreline CC  NBA Early Entry List 
William Sharpe (5'10''-G-86)  Harrisburg H.(EBA)  N/A  Pitt-Johnstown  WVIAC Tournament Winner 
Anthony Sims (6'4''-G/F)  W.Florida  10.6ppg, 4.6rpg  W.Florida  GSC Tournament Semifinals 
Kevin Smith (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Ledreece Smith (6'6''-F-88)  W.Coast H.(IBL)  N/A  N.Mexico Highlands  RMAC Tournament Finalist 
Morris Smith (6'4''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  UTSA  All-Southland Hon.Mention 
Delvin Spruel (6'3''-G-82)  N/A  N/A  Lee JUCO  AAU national championship 
Amir Szwarz (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Terance Tatum (6'3''-G)  Rockhurst  2.2ppg  Rockhurst  JUCO All-Conf.hon.mention 
Jamaal Thomas (6'8''-F-80)  Choriceros (Mexico)  15.2ppg, 3.2rpg  Angelo St.  Mexican Pro Dunk Contest Winner 
Blake Thompson (7'1''-C-85)  TuS Makkabi (Germany)  N/A  Prairie View A&M  SWAC Tournament Semifinals 
Sultan Toles-Bey (5'10''-G-88)  Sacramento H.(ABA)  12.2ppg, 3.4rpg  Sacramento St.  All-CVC 1st Team 
John Vaudreuil (6'8''-F/C-85)  BOT (Taiwan)  13.7ppg, 11.3rpg  Minn.-Duluth  Taiwanese SBL All-Star Game 
Ben Washington (6'2''-G-88)  NorCal Bears (ABA)  22.3ppg, 7.8apg  South Haven  Sonoma State MVP 
Tiwan Walker (6'0''-G-78)  Holland B.(IBA)  N/A  South Haven  N/A 
Nathan Walkup (6'7''-F-88)  Fjolnir (Iceland)  22.2ppg, 10.1rpg  Texas A&M  Icelandic League Center of the Year 
Brian Wanamaker (6'3''-G-89)  Ft.Wayne MA(D-League)  19.2ppg, 5.6rpg  Texas Wesleyan  All-NAIA D1 1st Team 
Aaron Ware (6'5''-G/F-90)  George Washington  5.2ppg, 2.8rpg  George Washington  N/A 
Demetrius Ward (6'3''-G-90)  W.Michigan  12.1ppg, 4.6rpg  W.Michigan  All-MAC 2nd Team 
Antoine Watson (6'3''-F-88)  Indiana SE  16.0ppg, 4.8rpg  Indiana SE  KIAC Player of the Week 
Logan Wiens (6'7''-F-86)  Coppin St.  10.1ppg, 3.4rpg  Coppin St.  N/A 
Fred Woods (6'7''-F-87)  Al Nizwa (Oman)  21.2ppg, 8.9rpg  Tampa  SSC Tournament Semifinals 
Marquis Wright (6'8''-F/C-80)  Decatur CK (WBA)  14.1ppg, 5.6rpg  Alabama  All-WBA 3rd Team 
Alex Zampier (6'3''-G-88)  New Mexico (D-League)  N/A  Yale  All-Ivy League 2nd Team 


Houston, TX: August 3 - 5, 2012
Name 11-12 Team 11-12 Stats College Awards
Daniel Bryant (5'10''-PG-87)  N/A  10.2ppg, 1.3apg  Arkansas St.  Sun Belt West Co-Champion 
Chelten Carter (6'2''-G-89)  Indiana  N/A  Indiana  N/A 
Tokorra Cato (5'8''-PG-87)  N/A  N/A  SU-Shreveport  N/A 
Garrett Davis (6'2''-G-87)  Tarkanian League  N/A  San Diego City  N/A 
Luke Doolittle (5'11''-G-89)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Zayne Gawanab (6'2''-G-82)  Guildford (UK)  N/A  None  N/A 
Beas Hamga (6'11''-C-88)  UAB  0.4ppg  UAB  N/A 
Terrance Hill (6'4''-G-89)  Loyola, IL  11.9ppg, 4.2rpg  Loyola, IL  KJCC 2nd Team 
Lamont Houston (5'7''-PG-86)  Florida F.(WBA)  N/A  Southern Poly  FCCAA All State Team 
Broderick Hubbard (6'7''-F)  N/A  N/A  Hill JC  N/A 
Calvin Jenkins (6'6''-SF-84)  Summerside (NBL Can)  9.9ppg, 5.6rpg  Nova SE  N/A 
T.J. Johnson (6'3''-G-89)  Missouri Western  12.3ppg, 4.7rpg  Missouri Western  All-MIAA Honorable Mention 
Travis Jones (6'6''-SF-89)  Texas St.  8.2ppg, 4.0rpg  Texas St.  Southland Conf. Semifinals 
Kenny LaGuerre (6'8''-F/C-85)  Wiley  11.2ppg, 2.3bpg  Wiley  All-NAIA D1 Honorable Mention 
Jeremy Lewis (5'11''-PG-86)  St.Thomas, TX  16.5ppg, 5.5rpg  St.Thomas, TX  NAIA All-conference Team 
Telvin Marshall (6'5''-G-92)  Huntington  15.6ppg, 6.7apg  Huntington  City of Shreveport Trophy 
Harout Massoyan (5'7''-PG)  Team Artsakh  N/A  S.Nevada CC  N/A 
Yan Moukoury (6'7''-F-88)  Brewton Parker  N/A  Brewton Parker  N/A 
Brandon O'Brien (6'6''-SG-92)  Gwinnett M.(ABA)  26.8ppg, 9.4rpg  Clark Atlanta  WBA Co-Champion 
Andre Perkins (6'0''-G-89)  Bacone  N/A  Bacone  N/A 
John Pichon (6'6''-F-86)  Geelong (Australia)  19.5ppg, 12.8rpg  Mc Neese St  Australian SEABL-South MVP 
Jejuan Plair (6'1''-G-85)  Crailsheim (Germany)  7.8ppg, 1.4apg  Sam Houston  German ProB Champion 
Greg Plummer (6'3''-G-83)  St.John MC (NBL Can)  17.8ppg, 5.0rpg  Eckerd  Mexican LNBP Champion 
Vernold Posey (6'1''-G)  Morton CC  7.9ppg, 1.5apg  Morton CC  NJCAA D2 All-District 5 Team 
Marcus Smallwood (6'6''-F-82)  Rasta Vechta (Germany)  12.1ppg, 10.5rpg  N.Illinois  German ProB Honorable Mention 
Morris Smith (6'4''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  UTSA  All-Southland Hon.Mention 
Akeem Sween (6'3''-G-87)  Humber Coll.  15.2ppg, 5.3rpg  Humber  Drafted by Moncton (NBL Can) 
Richard Thomas (6'5''-G-87)  N.Dallas V.(ABA)  N/A  Angelo St.  ABA Semifinals 
Griffen Warren (5'10''-PG-86)  Team Krunk  16.7ppg, 3.4apg  Jarvis Christian  N/A 
Douglas Williams (6'3''-G-88)  Lubbock Christian  13.4ppg, 6.7rpg  Lubbock Christian  N/A 
Jesse Williams (6'2''-G-84)  NoVa Hawks (EBA)  N/A  SU-Shreveport  Mexican LNBP All-Star Game 
Stavon Williams (6'4''-G-88)  Angelo St.  14.5ppg, 4.3rpg  Angelo St.  All-LSC 1st Team 
Raason Young (6'6''-F)  Team Istanbul (ESL)  16.7ppg, 4.7rpg  Mont.St.-Billings  ESL New York Finalist 


Atlanta, GA: September 14 - 16, 2012
Name 11-12 Team 11-12 Stats College Awards
Albert Abrahams (6'9''-C-88)  Bethune-Cookman  3.8ppg, 2.7rpg  Bethune-Cookman  MEAC Reg.Season Champ 
Antony Artega (6'1''-G-83)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Steve Baker (6'2''-G-90)  Wisc.-Green Bay  7.3ppg, 2.9rpg  Wisc.-Green Bay  JUCO All-Region 1st Team 
Daniel Bryant (5'10''-PG-87)  N/A  10.2ppg, 1.3apg  Arkansas St.  Sun Belt West Co-Champion 
Clayton Burks (6'3''-G/F-83)  N/A  N/A  Bishop St. CC  N/A 
Jeremy Bynum (6'3''-G-88)  Jacksonville St.  10.3ppg, 2.9rpg  Jacksonville St.  honorable mention all-state 
Justin Chambers (6'5''-G-91)  Tuscon Pro League  16.3ppg, 8.9rpg  St.Gregory  HS 1st Team all-region 
Eric Chwilinski (5'10''-G-89)  William Penn  N/A  William Penn  N/A 
John Clingman (6'2''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  Faulkner  N/A 
Andre Cornelius (5'10''-PG-89)  George Mason  6.7ppg, 1.1apg  George Mason  CAA Tournament Finalist 
Tre Cunningham (6'5''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  Stony Brook  all-conference 
Mike Dabney (6'8''-F/C-88)  Bowling Green  N/A  Bowling Green  NAIA Top 10 Blocks Shots 
Derrick Darkis (6'2''-G-82)  N/A  N/A  Texas A&M-Comm  LSC Tournament Finalist 
Corey Edmondson (6'2''-G-89)  Rome G.(WBA)  19.2ppg  Reinhardt  N/A 
Moses Edun (6'6''-F/G-84)  Santa Barbara B.(WCBL)  N/A  Alabama St.  WCBL Finalist 
Neil Edwards (6'11''-C-79)  N/A  N/A  York  NBDL All-Defensive Team 
Richard England (6'6''-F-89)  Coburg G. (Australia)  N/A  Glen Oaks CC  N/A 
Tim Eriste (6'4''-F/G-87)  Tarleton St.  N/A  Tarleton St.  All-TJCCAA 2nd Team 
Geoff Gaylor (6'8''-C)  USA All-Stars (IBL)  9.1ppg, 9.1rpg  Madonna  N/A 
Hector Genao (5'11''-PG-85)  New York City BL  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Tim Giles (5'6''-PG-87)  ESL Chicago  4.0ppg, 2.3rpg  Wilberforce  All-AMC Honorable Mention 
Sam Goodman (6'2''-PG-90)  Morehead St.  8.3ppg, 4.0rpg  Morehead St.  OVC Tournam.Winner 
Dwight Gordon (6'2''-PG-88)  Niigata (Japan)  6.4ppg, 3.3rpg  Biola, CA  All-NAIA D1 3rd Team 
Derrio Green (6'2''-G-88)  Charlotte  6.5ppg, 1.8apg  Charlotte  JUCO All-Conf.1st Team 
Brad Haugabrook (6'0''-G-88)  N.Florida  6.7ppg, 3.3apg  N.Florida  A-Sun Tournament Finalist 
Dwayne Harmason (5'10''-PG-86)  B.Bystrica (Slovakia)  N/A  Miss.Valley St.  SWAC Tournament Winner 
Sidney Harris (5'10''-PG)  Valdosta St.  N/A  Valdosta St.  GSC Tournament Semifinals 
Lucas Hackett (5'10''-PG)  Devry  N/A  Devry  N/A 
Antonio Hester (6'6''-F)  Mobile, AL  15.5ppg, 8.6rpg  Mobile, AL  All-NAIA D1 3rd Team 
Brandon Hickson (6'1''-G-87)  Cary I.(TRBL)  5.1ppg, 2.3apg  St.Augustine  ESL Charlotte Finalist 
Senario Hillman (6'1''-PG-88)  SW Slammers (Australia)  N/A  Alabama  NIT Finalist 
Stanley Honorat (6'2''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  Charleston So.  All-Conf.2nd Team 
Tyrone Hooker (6'5''-F/G-89)  Penn Valley CC  16.3ppg, 6.0rpg  Penn Valley CC  N/A 
Oliver Hunter (6'3''-G)  N/A  N/A  St.Anselm  Northeast-10 Semifinals 
R.J. Jarrett (6'5''-F)  Southwestern  9.6ppg, 5.7rpg  Southwestern  N/A 
Joseph Jones (5'11''-PG-90)  N/A  N/A  Campbellsville  N/A 
Birce Kellogg (6'3''-G-87)  Baseline (SEBL)  7.2ppg  Chattahoochee TC  N/A 
Omare Kinsey (6'0''-PG-85)  Caxias (Brazil)  10.1ppg, 4.5apg  Howard  Gaucha League Finalist 
Marquette Knight (6'6''-SF-88)  Va Intermont  5.6ppg, 4.5rpg  Va Intermont  Player of the Week 
Richard Lewis (5'11''-PG-88)  Las Vegas (ABA)  N/A  Southwest  JUCO All-Conf. 1st Team 
Justin Lockhart (6'5''-G/F-83)  ESL Las Vegas  N/A  Avila  All metro 1st team 
Brandon Long (6'1''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Texas Arlington  Southern Conf. Champion 
Damier Pitts (5'10''-PG-89)  Marshall  14.5ppg, 4.4apg  Marshall  All-C-USA 3rd Team 
Chris McHenry (5'11''-PG)  Pikeville  14.3ppg, 3.4apg  Pikeville  All-NAIA Honorable Mention 
Cedric Melicie (6'7''-F-79)  Boulazac (France)  8.4ppg, 5.4rpg  N/A  Hungarian Cup Winner 
Justin Monroe (6'4''-G-87)  Texas F.(ABA)  16.7ppg, 7.2rpg  Morehouse  N/A 
Kenneth Moore (6'6''-F/C-87)  Athens R.(ABA)  N/A  Life Univ.  All-Conf. 1st Team 
Trevor Niles (6'6''-F)  Bluefield St.  16.3ppg, 9.5rpg  Bluefield St.  JUCO All-Conf.Team 
Mark Phillips (6'8''-C)  Bowdoin  N/A  Bowdoin  NESCAC Tourn.Semifinals 
Tremnayne Russell (6'1''-PG-88)  Georgia L.(UBA)  15.5ppg, 3.6rpg  FIU  UBA All-Rookie 1st Team 
Anthony Sims (6'4''-G/F)  W.Florida  10.6ppg, 4.6rpg  W.Florida  GSC Tournament Semifinals 
Da'Ron Sims (6'6''-F-90)  W.Georgia  19.0ppg, 7.0rpg  W.Georgia  NABC DII All-Star Game 
Joel Smith (6'4''-G-84)  Richmond R.(ABA)  N/A  Chaminade  ESL Las Vegas Winner 
Maurice Stewart (6'6''-PF-87)  N/A  N/A  Tuskegee  N/A 
Ervin Herron (6'5''-F)  Atlanta B.(WBA)  N/A  So.Poly State  N/A 
Steven Stohlmann (6'0''-PG)  N/A  N/A  Dubuque  N/A 
Sam Taub (6'6''-F-86)  BBEL  17.2ppg, 11.6rpg  Drew  N/A 
Tyrell Timpson (6'0''-PG-86)  Seattle M.(ABA)  N/A  S.Alabama  ABA Assists Leader 
Marcus Travis (6'6''-PF-87)  N/A  N/A  Tuskegee  N/A 
Donald Vaughn (6'5''-F-90)  Va.Wesleyan  13.9ppg, 7.1rpg  Va.Wesleyan  NCAA D3 Elite Eight 
Adam Waldo (6'8''-C-84)  Florida F. (FBA)  8.6ppg, 3.1bpg  Belmont  N/A 
Jamarco Warren (5'11''-PG-88)  Charleston So.  17.6ppg, 2.8apg  Charleston So.  NABC D3 All-District 3 2nd Team 
Emmanuel Williams (6'0''-PG-93)  Fuquay Trojans  15ppg, 3.2apg  Liberty  N/A 
Kenneth Willis (6'1''-G-89)  Phoenix CC  18.7ppg, 3.4rpg  Phoenix CC  NJCAA All-American 2nd Team 
Stanley Woodley (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Copyright (c) 1998-2014 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.