2014 ESL Registration - the best international exposure !!!
Portsmouth Apr 15-17
Chicago June 4-6
Brooklyn June 24-26
Las Vegas I July 16-18
Las Vegas II July 18-20
Atlanta Sep 24-26
Indianapolis Nov 5-7

Register clicking one of the buttons ABOVE or contact ESL Manager Chris Warren for any questions
 
 


The list of already registered players for ESL Camps 2012




Atlanta, GA: September 14 - 16, 2012
Name 11-12 Team 11-12 Stats College Awards
Albert Abrahams (6'9''-C-88)  Bethune-Cookman  3.8ppg, 2.7rpg  Bethune-Cookman  MEAC Reg.Season Champ 
Antony Artega (6'1''-G-83)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Steve Baker (6'2''-G-90)  Wisc.-Green Bay  7.3ppg, 2.9rpg  Wisc.-Green Bay  JUCO All-Region 1st Team 
Daniel Bryant (5'10''-PG-87)  N/A  10.2ppg, 1.3apg  Arkansas St.  Sun Belt West Co-Champion 
Clayton Burks (6'3''-G/F-83)  N/A  N/A  Bishop St. CC  N/A 
Jeremy Bynum (6'3''-G-88)  Jacksonville St.  10.3ppg, 2.9rpg  Jacksonville St.  honorable mention all-state 
Justin Chambers (6'5''-G-91)  Tuscon Pro League  16.3ppg, 8.9rpg  St.Gregory  HS 1st Team all-region 
Eric Chwilinski (5'10''-G-89)  William Penn  N/A  William Penn  N/A 
John Clingman (6'2''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  Faulkner  N/A 
Andre Cornelius (5'10''-PG-89)  George Mason  6.7ppg, 1.1apg  George Mason  CAA Tournament Finalist 
Tre Cunningham (6'5''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  Stony Brook  all-conference 
Mike Dabney (6'8''-F/C-88)  Bowling Green  N/A  Bowling Green  NAIA Top 10 Blocks Shots 
Derrick Darkis (6'2''-G-82)  N/A  N/A  Texas A&M-Comm  LSC Tournament Finalist 
Corey Edmondson (6'2''-G-89)  Rome G.(WBA)  19.2ppg  Reinhardt  N/A 
Moses Edun (6'6''-F/G-84)  Santa Barbara B.(WCBL)  N/A  Alabama St.  WCBL Finalist 
Neil Edwards (6'11''-C-79)  N/A  N/A  York  NBDL All-Defensive Team 
Richard England (6'6''-F-89)  Coburg G. (Australia)  N/A  Glen Oaks CC  N/A 
Tim Eriste (6'4''-F/G-87)  Tarleton St.  N/A  Tarleton St.  All-TJCCAA 2nd Team 
Geoff Gaylor (6'8''-C)  USA All-Stars (IBL)  9.1ppg, 9.1rpg  Madonna  N/A 
Hector Genao (5'11''-PG-85)  New York City BL  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Tim Giles (5'6''-PG-87)  ESL Chicago  4.0ppg, 2.3rpg  Wilberforce  All-AMC Honorable Mention 
Sam Goodman (6'2''-PG-90)  Morehead St.  8.3ppg, 4.0rpg  Morehead St.  OVC Tournam.Winner 
Dwight Gordon (6'2''-PG-88)  Niigata (Japan)  6.4ppg, 3.3rpg  Biola, CA  All-NAIA D1 3rd Team 
Derrio Green (6'2''-G-88)  Charlotte  6.5ppg, 1.8apg  Charlotte  JUCO All-Conf.1st Team 
Brad Haugabrook (6'0''-G-88)  N.Florida  6.7ppg, 3.3apg  N.Florida  A-Sun Tournament Finalist 
Dwayne Harmason (5'10''-PG-86)  B.Bystrica (Slovakia)  N/A  Miss.Valley St.  SWAC Tournament Winner 
Sidney Harris (5'10''-PG)  Valdosta St.  N/A  Valdosta St.  GSC Tournament Semifinals 
Lucas Hackett (5'10''-PG)  Devry  N/A  Devry  N/A 
Antonio Hester (6'6''-F)  Mobile, AL  15.5ppg, 8.6rpg  Mobile, AL  All-NAIA D1 3rd Team 
Brandon Hickson (6'1''-G-87)  Cary I.(TRBL)  5.1ppg, 2.3apg  St.Augustine  ESL Charlotte Finalist 
Senario Hillman (6'1''-PG-88)  SW Slammers (Australia)  N/A  Alabama  NIT Finalist 
Stanley Honorat (6'2''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  Charleston So.  All-Conf.2nd Team 
Tyrone Hooker (6'5''-F/G-89)  Penn Valley CC  16.3ppg, 6.0rpg  Penn Valley CC  N/A 
Oliver Hunter (6'3''-G)  N/A  N/A  St.Anselm  Northeast-10 Semifinals 
R.J. Jarrett (6'5''-F)  Southwestern  9.6ppg, 5.7rpg  Southwestern  N/A 
Joseph Jones (5'11''-PG-90)  N/A  N/A  Campbellsville  N/A 
Birce Kellogg (6'3''-G-87)  Baseline (SEBL)  7.2ppg  Chattahoochee TC  N/A 
Omare Kinsey (6'0''-PG-85)  Caxias (Brazil)  10.1ppg, 4.5apg  Howard  Gaucha League Finalist 
Marquette Knight (6'6''-SF-88)  Va Intermont  5.6ppg, 4.5rpg  Va Intermont  Player of the Week 
Richard Lewis (5'11''-PG-88)  Las Vegas (ABA)  N/A  Southwest  JUCO All-Conf. 1st Team 
Justin Lockhart (6'5''-G/F-83)  ESL Las Vegas  N/A  Avila  All metro 1st team 
Brandon Long (6'1''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Texas Arlington  Southern Conf. Champion 
Damier Pitts (5'10''-PG-89)  Marshall  14.5ppg, 4.4apg  Marshall  All-C-USA 3rd Team 
Chris McHenry (5'11''-PG)  Pikeville  14.3ppg, 3.4apg  Pikeville  All-NAIA Honorable Mention 
Cedric Melicie (6'7''-F-79)  Boulazac (France)  8.4ppg, 5.4rpg  N/A  Hungarian Cup Winner 
Justin Monroe (6'4''-G-87)  Texas F.(ABA)  16.7ppg, 7.2rpg  Morehouse  N/A 
Kenneth Moore (6'6''-F/C-87)  Athens R.(ABA)  N/A  Life Univ.  All-Conf. 1st Team 
Trevor Niles (6'6''-F)  Bluefield St.  16.3ppg, 9.5rpg  Bluefield St.  JUCO All-Conf.Team 
Mark Phillips (6'8''-C)  Bowdoin  N/A  Bowdoin  NESCAC Tourn.Semifinals 
Tremnayne Russell (6'1''-PG-88)  Georgia L.(UBA)  15.5ppg, 3.6rpg  FIU  UBA All-Rookie 1st Team 
Anthony Sims (6'4''-G/F)  W.Florida  10.6ppg, 4.6rpg  W.Florida  GSC Tournament Semifinals 
Da'Ron Sims (6'6''-F-90)  W.Georgia  19.0ppg, 7.0rpg  W.Georgia  NABC DII All-Star Game 
Joel Smith (6'4''-G-84)  Richmond R.(ABA)  N/A  Chaminade  ESL Las Vegas Winner 
Maurice Stewart (6'6''-PF-87)  N/A  N/A  Tuskegee  N/A 
Ervin Herron (6'5''-F)  Atlanta B.(WBA)  N/A  So.Poly State  N/A 
Steven Stohlmann (6'0''-PG)  N/A  N/A  Dubuque  N/A 
Sam Taub (6'6''-F-86)  BBEL  17.2ppg, 11.6rpg  Drew  N/A 
Tyrell Timpson (6'0''-PG-86)  Seattle M.(ABA)  N/A  S.Alabama  ABA Assists Leader 
Marcus Travis (6'6''-PF-87)  N/A  N/A  Tuskegee  N/A 
Donald Vaughn (6'5''-F-90)  Va.Wesleyan  13.9ppg, 7.1rpg  Va.Wesleyan  NCAA D3 Elite Eight 
Adam Waldo (6'8''-C-84)  Florida F. (FBA)  8.6ppg, 3.1bpg  Belmont  N/A 
Jamarco Warren (5'11''-PG-88)  Charleston So.  17.6ppg, 2.8apg  Charleston So.  NABC D3 All-District 3 2nd Team 
Emmanuel Williams (6'0''-PG-93)  Fuquay Trojans  15ppg, 3.2apg  Liberty  N/A 
Kenneth Willis (6'1''-G-89)  Phoenix CC  18.7ppg, 3.4rpg  Phoenix CC  NJCAA All-American 2nd Team 
Stanley Woodley (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Copyright (c) 1998-2014 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.