2016 ESL Registration - the best international exposure !!!
Los Angeles Nov 12-13
Chicago Dec 3-4
Atlanta Dec 10-11

Register clicking one of the buttons ABOVE or contact ESL Manager Dustin Simcox for any questions
 
Men Women
 


The list of already registered players for ESL Camps 2012




Las Vegas, NV: July 16 - 18, 2012
Name 11-12 Team 11-12 Stats College Awards
Byron Allen (6'7''-C-81)  Mitsubishi (Japan)  8.2ppg, 7.4rpg  Northwestern St.  Taiwanese SBL Center of the Year 
Jeremy Allen (6'4''-G-88)  FIU  13.9ppg, 2.7spg  FIU  All-Sun Belt 3rd Team 
Justin Allen (6'4''-G/F-90)  Lincoln Memorial  10.3ppg, 3.4apg  Lincoln Memorial  Defensive Player of Year 
Ricardo Alliman (6'7''-F/C-87)  Aurore de Vitre (France)  N/A  Cedarville  Jamaican National Team 
Asenso Ampim (6'6''-F)  Columbia  8.9ppg, 6.8rpg  Columbia  N/A 
Ryan Anderson (6'4''-G-87)  Sioux Falls (D-League)  7.8ppg, 2.3rpg  Nebraska  NW Shootout MVP 
Devin Andrew (6'3''-G)  Xavier, LA  10.9ppg, 4.2rpg  Xavier,LA  All-NAIA D1 Hon.Mention 
Brandon Armstrong (6'1''-G-90)  Lincoln Memoria  9.9ppg, 3.7apg  Lincoln Memoria  All-SAC 1st Team 
Keenan Barlow (6'6''-F)  Tiffin  7.1ppg, 4.5rpg  Tiffin  MVC Tournament Finalist 
Jeff Barksdale (6'3''-G)  LA Stingrays (JBL)  N/A  Nova CC  NVCC Summerleague Champion 
Victor Benjamin (6'3''-G)  Chandler-Gilbert  N/A  Chandler-Gilbert  N/A 
Steven Bennett (5'8''-PG-88)  Chaminade  15ppg, 5apg  Chaminade  All-American Honorable Mention 
G.W. Boon (6'3''-G-89)  Bucknell  8.7ppg, 3.8rpg  Bucknell  Patriot League Champion 
Devin Braswell (6'3''-G-89)  Columbus C.  17.8ppg  Columbus St.  N/A 
Kendrix Brown (6'3''-G-90)  William & Mary  4.0ppg, 4.3rpg  William & Mary  CAA Tournament Finalist 
Tyquan Brown (6'7''-F)  Santa Monica J.(WCBL)  7.1ppg, 6.0rpg  Cal Poly Pomona  WCBL 1st Team All-Star 
Justin Brownlee (6'7''-F-88)  Maine RC (D-League)  8.0ppg, 4.9rpg  St.John's  NJCAA Semifinals 
Bradford Burke (N/A)  Florida St  N/A  Florida St  N/A 
Kevin Burwell (5'11''-PG-89)  Miss.Valley St.  9.4ppg, 4.6apg  Miss.Valley St.  All-SWAC 3rd Team 
Mark Celaya (6'3''-G-88)  Great Falls  16.7ppg, 3.8rpg  Great Falls  All-NAIA Honorable Mention 
Jamal Clay (6'7''-F-87)  Posh K.(JBL Pro-Am)  9.1ppg, 11.2rpg  LA Trade Tech  ALL-SCC Honorable Mention 
Mykel Cleveland (6'2''-G-89)  Arkansas Tech  8.3ppg, 4.5rpg  Arkansas Tech  NCAA D2 Sweet 16 
Jason Conley (6'5''-G-81)  Kataja (Finland)  12.0ppg, 4.8rpg  Missouri  Finnish League Honorable Mention 
Marcus Connor (6'11''-F/C)  Team Asker (ESL)  10.6rpg, 5.0bpg  St.Andrews  NCAA2 leader in blocks 
Cory Crutcher (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Randell Daigle (5'10''-PG-87)  La-Lafayette  8.8ppg, 2.4apg  La-Lafayette  SBC West Co-Champion 
Ronterrian Dale (6'4''-G/F-84)  Mississippi H.(WBA)  15.0ppg, 6.0rpg  Meridian CC  College Dunk Contest Winner 
Jeremee Davis (6'3''-PG-90)  Georgia Coll.  5.3ppg, 2.0apg  Georgia Coll.  PBelt All-Tournament Team 
Farnold Degand (6'4''-G-88)  N.Carolina St.  5.5ppg, 2.5apg  N.Carolina St.  ACC Tournament Semifinals 
Kenyale Evans (6'7''-F)  N/A  N/A  Le Moyne - Owen  N/A 
Daniyal Faquir (6'4''-G/F-83)  Morehouse  11.5ppg, 1.8rpg  Morehouse  East West All-Star Game CO-MVP 
D.J. Ferguson (6'1''-G-89)  Orlando Venom (IBL)  13.4ppg, 7.8apg  Flagler  NCAA2 Assists Leader 
Richard Francis (6'5''-G/F-83)  Atlanta V.(ABA)  N/A  Tarleton St.  N/A 
Lance Fuertado (6'5''-G-88)  Connecticut TB (ABA)  10ppg, 5rpg  Grambling St.  ABA Eastern Div. Semifinals 
Darius Gant (6'4''-G-86)  Chicago M.(PBL)  7.7ppg, 5.1apg  Ill.Wesleyan  All-CCIW 1st Team 
Devin Ginty (6'2''-G-89)  San Diego Surf (ABA)  19.2ppg, 6.7apg  San Diego  WCC Tournament Winner 
David Graham (6'5''-SF-85)  Team Italy (ESL)  12ppg, 5rpg  Georgetown, KY  ESL All-Tournament 2nd Team 
Jordan Hamilton (6'6''-F-90)  Lehigh  6.2ppg, 1.6rpg  Lehigh  Patriot League Champion 
Leneal Harris (6'1''-PG-88)  Wisc.-Parkside  13.1ppg, 2.5apg  Wisc.-Parkside  Top 5 All-State Guard, Wisconsin 
Mychal Henderson (6'6''-G/F-85)  Caballeros (Mexico)  11.9ppg, 4.3rpg  Kansas Wesleyan  ESL Las Vegas Winner 
Garrius Holloman (6'6''-F)  Bethune-Cookman  10.3ppg, 6.1rpg  Bethune-Cookman  NABC DI All-District 15 2nd Team 
Robbie Jackson (7'0''-C-85)  Indonesia W.(ABL)  18.0ppg, 7.0rpg  Univ.Rio Grande  All-Conference 2nd Team 
Maurice Johns (6'3''-G)  Riverside JC  3.7ppg, 1.7rpg  Riverside JC  N/A 
Edward Kim (6'1''-G-89)  SK Knights (Korea)  4.0ppg, 1.0apg  BYU-Hawaii  Korean Dunk Cont.Winner 
Brian Kimble (6'1''-G)  Wisc.-Riv.Falls  9.1ppg, 4.8apg  Wisc.-RiverFalls  All-WIAC Honorable Mention 
Howard Little (6'3''-G-87)  NW Indiana S.(PBL)  N/A  Valparaiso  Horizon L. Semifinals 
Theron Laudermill (6'7''-F)  Long Beach (WCBL)  13.7ppg, 6.5rpg  CS San Bernardino  All-CCAA 2nd Team 
Jonathan Loutzenhiser (6'5''-G/F-88)  Grace Univ.  19.7ppg, 5.6rpg  Grace Univ.  All-Region Team 
Johnmark Ludwick (6'8''-F-88)  William & Mary  2.5ppg, 1.3rpg  William & Mary  CAA Tournament Finalist 
Brendon Lyn (5'11''-PG-87)  Team Moscow (ESL)  10.3ppg, 3.0rpg  Concordia (NY)  Team Captain 
Brice Massamba (6'10''-F/C-88)  UNLV  6.5ppg, 3.5rpg  UNLV  Swedish National Team 
Jeremy McGhee (5'10''-PG-85)  Fayetteville F.(ABA)  17.3ppg, 11.7apg  Guilford  All-ODAC Honorable Mention 
Clyde McKinney (5'11''-G)  Lansing C. (IBA)  24.0ppg, 9.0apg  Ferris St.  All-WHAC 2nd Team 
Cedric Melicie (6'7''-F-79)  Boulazac (France)  8.4ppg, 5.4rpg  N/A  Hungarian Cup Winner 
Jesus Mora (6'3''-G-86)  Ostioneros (Mexico)  N/A  P.Rico Mayaguez  1st team all conference 
Josue Mulamba (6'10''-C-88)  Imperial Valley  N/A  Imperial Valley  Cup of Congo First Team 
Al Muteba (6'4''-G-87)  Team Taipei (ESL)  9.8ppg, 5.3rpg  Edinboro  Juco all-american camp 
Marquis Navarre (5'10''-G)  N/A  N/A  Montana St.  All-Big Sky Conf. Hon.Mention 
Deyquan Nesbit (6'0''-G)  Le Moyne-Owen  5.4ppg, 2.5apg  Le Moyne-Owen  SIAC Tournament Finalist 
Lavell Payne (6'8''-F-85)  Osaka (Japan)  5.0ppg, 3.7rpg  Cent.Florida  Syrian League All-Defensive Team 
Cordarell Person (6'0''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  NAIA   
Alex Raj (6'7''-F)  Richmond R.(ABA)  N/A  N.Dame Namur  CalPac Tourn.Semifinals 
Tailhor Riggs (5'10''-PG)  Mitchell  2.2ppg  Mitchell  N/A 
T.J. Riley (6'1''-G-90)  W.New Mexico  18.0ppg, 4.5rpg  W.New Mexico  All-RMAC 1st Team 
Marc Robinson (6'6''-F-90)  N/A  N/A  Wayne County CC  N/A 
Roburt Sallie (6'5''-G-86)  Mineros (Mexico)  14.6ppg, 5.8rpg  Memphis  C-USA Tournament Winner 
Avery Scharer (6'2''-PG)  Shoreline CC  16.4ppg, 9.7apg  Shoreline CC  NBA Early Entry List 
William Sharpe (5'10''-G-86)  Harrisburg H.(EBA)  N/A  Pitt-Johnstown  WVIAC Tournament Winner 
Anthony Sims (6'4''-G/F)  W.Florida  10.6ppg, 4.6rpg  W.Florida  GSC Tournament Semifinals 
Kevin Smith (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Ledreece Smith (6'6''-F-88)  W.Coast H.(IBL)  N/A  N.Mexico Highlands  RMAC Tournament Finalist 
Morris Smith (6'4''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  UTSA  All-Southland Hon.Mention 
Delvin Spruel (6'3''-G-82)  N/A  N/A  Lee JUCO  AAU national championship 
Amir Szwarz (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Terance Tatum (6'3''-G)  Rockhurst  2.2ppg  Rockhurst  JUCO All-Conf.hon.mention 
Jamaal Thomas (6'8''-F-80)  Choriceros (Mexico)  15.2ppg, 3.2rpg  Angelo St.  Mexican Pro Dunk Contest Winner 
Blake Thompson (7'1''-C-85)  TuS Makkabi (Germany)  N/A  Prairie View A&M  SWAC Tournament Semifinals 
Sultan Toles-Bey (5'10''-G-88)  Sacramento H.(ABA)  12.2ppg, 3.4rpg  Sacramento St.  All-CVC 1st Team 
John Vaudreuil (6'8''-F/C-85)  BOT (Taiwan)  13.7ppg, 11.3rpg  Minn.-Duluth  Taiwanese SBL All-Star Game 
Ben Washington (6'2''-G-88)  NorCal Bears (ABA)  22.3ppg, 7.8apg  South Haven  Sonoma State MVP 
Tiwan Walker (6'0''-G-78)  Holland B.(IBA)  N/A  South Haven  N/A 
Nathan Walkup (6'7''-F-88)  Fjolnir (Iceland)  22.2ppg, 10.1rpg  Texas A&M  Icelandic League Center of the Year 
Brian Wanamaker (6'3''-G-89)  Ft.Wayne MA(D-League)  19.2ppg, 5.6rpg  Texas Wesleyan  All-NAIA D1 1st Team 
Aaron Ware (6'5''-G/F-90)  George Washington  5.2ppg, 2.8rpg  George Washington  N/A 
Demetrius Ward (6'3''-G-90)  W.Michigan  12.1ppg, 4.6rpg  W.Michigan  All-MAC 2nd Team 
Antoine Watson (6'3''-F-88)  Indiana SE  16.0ppg, 4.8rpg  Indiana SE  KIAC Player of the Week 
Logan Wiens (6'7''-F-86)  Coppin St.  10.1ppg, 3.4rpg  Coppin St.  N/A 
Fred Woods (6'7''-F-87)  Al Nizwa (Oman)  21.2ppg, 8.9rpg  Tampa  SSC Tournament Semifinals 
Marquis Wright (6'8''-F/C-80)  Decatur CK (WBA)  14.1ppg, 5.6rpg  Alabama  All-WBA 3rd Team 
Alex Zampier (6'3''-G-88)  New Mexico (D-League)  N/A  Yale  All-Ivy League 2nd Team 
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.