2014 ESL Registration - the best international exposure !!!
Portsmouth Apr 15-17
Chicago June 4-6
Brooklyn June 24-26
Las Vegas I July 16-18
Las Vegas II July 18-20
Atlanta Sep 24-26
Indianapolis Nov 5-7

Register clicking one of the buttons ABOVE or contact ESL Manager Chris Warren for any questions
 
 


The list of already registered players for ESL Camps 2012




Las Vegas, NV: July 16 - 18, 2012
Name 11-12 Team 11-12 Stats College Awards
Byron Allen (6'7''-C-81)  Mitsubishi (Japan)  8.2ppg, 7.4rpg  Northwestern St.  Taiwanese SBL Center of the Year 
Jeremy Allen (6'4''-G-88)  FIU  13.9ppg, 2.7spg  FIU  All-Sun Belt 3rd Team 
Justin Allen (6'4''-G/F-90)  Lincoln Memorial  10.3ppg, 3.4apg  Lincoln Memorial  Defensive Player of Year 
Ricardo Alliman (6'7''-F/C-87)  Aurore de Vitre (France)  N/A  Cedarville  Jamaican National Team 
Asenso Ampim (6'6''-F)  Columbia  8.9ppg, 6.8rpg  Columbia  N/A 
Ryan Anderson (6'4''-G-87)  Sioux Falls (D-League)  7.8ppg, 2.3rpg  Nebraska  NW Shootout MVP 
Devin Andrew (6'3''-G)  Xavier, LA  10.9ppg, 4.2rpg  Xavier,LA  All-NAIA D1 Hon.Mention 
Brandon Armstrong (6'1''-G-90)  Lincoln Memoria  9.9ppg, 3.7apg  Lincoln Memoria  All-SAC 1st Team 
Keenan Barlow (6'6''-F)  Tiffin  7.1ppg, 4.5rpg  Tiffin  MVC Tournament Finalist 
Jeff Barksdale (6'3''-G)  LA Stingrays (JBL)  N/A  Nova CC  NVCC Summerleague Champion 
Victor Benjamin (6'3''-G)  Chandler-Gilbert  N/A  Chandler-Gilbert  N/A 
Steven Bennett (5'8''-PG-88)  Chaminade  15ppg, 5apg  Chaminade  All-American Honorable Mention 
G.W. Boon (6'3''-G-89)  Bucknell  8.7ppg, 3.8rpg  Bucknell  Patriot League Champion 
Devin Braswell (6'3''-G-89)  Columbus C.  17.8ppg  Columbus St.  N/A 
Kendrix Brown (6'3''-G-90)  William & Mary  4.0ppg, 4.3rpg  William & Mary  CAA Tournament Finalist 
Tyquan Brown (6'7''-F)  Santa Monica J.(WCBL)  7.1ppg, 6.0rpg  Cal Poly Pomona  WCBL 1st Team All-Star 
Justin Brownlee (6'7''-F-88)  Maine RC (D-League)  8.0ppg, 4.9rpg  St.John's  NJCAA Semifinals 
Bradford Burke (N/A)  Florida St  N/A  Florida St  N/A 
Kevin Burwell (5'11''-PG-89)  Miss.Valley St.  9.4ppg, 4.6apg  Miss.Valley St.  All-SWAC 3rd Team 
Mark Celaya (6'3''-G-88)  Great Falls  16.7ppg, 3.8rpg  Great Falls  All-NAIA Honorable Mention 
Jamal Clay (6'7''-F-87)  Posh K.(JBL Pro-Am)  9.1ppg, 11.2rpg  LA Trade Tech  ALL-SCC Honorable Mention 
Mykel Cleveland (6'2''-G-89)  Arkansas Tech  8.3ppg, 4.5rpg  Arkansas Tech  NCAA D2 Sweet 16 
Jason Conley (6'5''-G-81)  Kataja (Finland)  12.0ppg, 4.8rpg  Missouri  Finnish League Honorable Mention 
Marcus Connor (6'11''-F/C)  Team Asker (ESL)  10.6rpg, 5.0bpg  St.Andrews  NCAA2 leader in blocks 
Cory Crutcher (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Randell Daigle (5'10''-PG-87)  La-Lafayette  8.8ppg, 2.4apg  La-Lafayette  SBC West Co-Champion 
Ronterrian Dale (6'4''-G/F-84)  Mississippi H.(WBA)  15.0ppg, 6.0rpg  Meridian CC  College Dunk Contest Winner 
Jeremee Davis (6'3''-PG-90)  Georgia Coll.  5.3ppg, 2.0apg  Georgia Coll.  PBelt All-Tournament Team 
Farnold Degand (6'4''-G-88)  N.Carolina St.  5.5ppg, 2.5apg  N.Carolina St.  ACC Tournament Semifinals 
Kenyale Evans (6'7''-F)  N/A  N/A  Le Moyne - Owen  N/A 
Daniyal Faquir (6'4''-G/F-83)  Morehouse  11.5ppg, 1.8rpg  Morehouse  East West All-Star Game CO-MVP 
D.J. Ferguson (6'1''-G-89)  Orlando Venom (IBL)  13.4ppg, 7.8apg  Flagler  NCAA2 Assists Leader 
Richard Francis (6'5''-G/F-83)  Atlanta V.(ABA)  N/A  Tarleton St.  N/A 
Lance Fuertado (6'5''-G-88)  Connecticut TB (ABA)  10ppg, 5rpg  Grambling St.  ABA Eastern Div. Semifinals 
Darius Gant (6'4''-G-86)  Chicago M.(PBL)  7.7ppg, 5.1apg  Ill.Wesleyan  All-CCIW 1st Team 
Devin Ginty (6'2''-G-89)  San Diego Surf (ABA)  19.2ppg, 6.7apg  San Diego  WCC Tournament Winner 
David Graham (6'5''-SF-85)  Team Italy (ESL)  12ppg, 5rpg  Georgetown, KY  ESL All-Tournament 2nd Team 
Jordan Hamilton (6'6''-F-90)  Lehigh  6.2ppg, 1.6rpg  Lehigh  Patriot League Champion 
Leneal Harris (6'1''-PG-88)  Wisc.-Parkside  13.1ppg, 2.5apg  Wisc.-Parkside  Top 5 All-State Guard, Wisconsin 
Mychal Henderson (6'6''-G/F-85)  Caballeros (Mexico)  11.9ppg, 4.3rpg  Kansas Wesleyan  ESL Las Vegas Winner 
Garrius Holloman (6'6''-F)  Bethune-Cookman  10.3ppg, 6.1rpg  Bethune-Cookman  NABC DI All-District 15 2nd Team 
Robbie Jackson (7'0''-C-85)  Indonesia W.(ABL)  18.0ppg, 7.0rpg  Univ.Rio Grande  All-Conference 2nd Team 
Maurice Johns (6'3''-G)  Riverside JC  3.7ppg, 1.7rpg  Riverside JC  N/A 
Edward Kim (6'1''-G-89)  SK Knights (Korea)  4.0ppg, 1.0apg  BYU-Hawaii  Korean Dunk Cont.Winner 
Brian Kimble (6'1''-G)  Wisc.-Riv.Falls  9.1ppg, 4.8apg  Wisc.-RiverFalls  All-WIAC Honorable Mention 
Howard Little (6'3''-G-87)  NW Indiana S.(PBL)  N/A  Valparaiso  Horizon L. Semifinals 
Theron Laudermill (6'7''-F)  Long Beach (WCBL)  13.7ppg, 6.5rpg  CS San Bernardino  All-CCAA 2nd Team 
Jonathan Loutzenhiser (6'5''-G/F-88)  Grace Univ.  19.7ppg, 5.6rpg  Grace Univ.  All-Region Team 
Johnmark Ludwick (6'8''-F-88)  William & Mary  2.5ppg, 1.3rpg  William & Mary  CAA Tournament Finalist 
Brendon Lyn (5'11''-PG-87)  Team Moscow (ESL)  10.3ppg, 3.0rpg  Concordia (NY)  Team Captain 
Brice Massamba (6'10''-F/C-88)  UNLV  6.5ppg, 3.5rpg  UNLV  Swedish National Team 
Jeremy McGhee (5'10''-PG-85)  Fayetteville F.(ABA)  17.3ppg, 11.7apg  Guilford  All-ODAC Honorable Mention 
Clyde McKinney (5'11''-G)  Lansing C. (IBA)  24.0ppg, 9.0apg  Ferris St.  All-WHAC 2nd Team 
Cedric Melicie (6'7''-F-79)  Boulazac (France)  8.4ppg, 5.4rpg  N/A  Hungarian Cup Winner 
Jesus Mora (6'3''-G-86)  Ostioneros (Mexico)  N/A  P.Rico Mayaguez  1st team all conference 
Josue Mulamba (6'10''-C-88)  Imperial Valley  N/A  Imperial Valley  Cup of Congo First Team 
Al Muteba (6'4''-G-87)  Team Taipei (ESL)  9.8ppg, 5.3rpg  Edinboro  Juco all-american camp 
Marquis Navarre (5'10''-G)  N/A  N/A  Montana St.  All-Big Sky Conf. Hon.Mention 
Deyquan Nesbit (6'0''-G)  Le Moyne-Owen  5.4ppg, 2.5apg  Le Moyne-Owen  SIAC Tournament Finalist 
Lavell Payne (6'8''-F-85)  Osaka (Japan)  5.0ppg, 3.7rpg  Cent.Florida  Syrian League All-Defensive Team 
Cordarell Person (6'0''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  NAIA   
Alex Raj (6'7''-F)  Richmond R.(ABA)  N/A  N.Dame Namur  CalPac Tourn.Semifinals 
Tailhor Riggs (5'10''-PG)  Mitchell  2.2ppg  Mitchell  N/A 
T.J. Riley (6'1''-G-90)  W.New Mexico  18.0ppg, 4.5rpg  W.New Mexico  All-RMAC 1st Team 
Marc Robinson (6'6''-F-90)  N/A  N/A  Wayne County CC  N/A 
Roburt Sallie (6'5''-G-86)  Mineros (Mexico)  14.6ppg, 5.8rpg  Memphis  C-USA Tournament Winner 
Avery Scharer (6'2''-PG)  Shoreline CC  16.4ppg, 9.7apg  Shoreline CC  NBA Early Entry List 
William Sharpe (5'10''-G-86)  Harrisburg H.(EBA)  N/A  Pitt-Johnstown  WVIAC Tournament Winner 
Anthony Sims (6'4''-G/F)  W.Florida  10.6ppg, 4.6rpg  W.Florida  GSC Tournament Semifinals 
Kevin Smith (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Ledreece Smith (6'6''-F-88)  W.Coast H.(IBL)  N/A  N.Mexico Highlands  RMAC Tournament Finalist 
Morris Smith (6'4''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  UTSA  All-Southland Hon.Mention 
Delvin Spruel (6'3''-G-82)  N/A  N/A  Lee JUCO  AAU national championship 
Amir Szwarz (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Terance Tatum (6'3''-G)  Rockhurst  2.2ppg  Rockhurst  JUCO All-Conf.hon.mention 
Jamaal Thomas (6'8''-F-80)  Choriceros (Mexico)  15.2ppg, 3.2rpg  Angelo St.  Mexican Pro Dunk Contest Winner 
Blake Thompson (7'1''-C-85)  TuS Makkabi (Germany)  N/A  Prairie View A&M  SWAC Tournament Semifinals 
Sultan Toles-Bey (5'10''-G-88)  Sacramento H.(ABA)  12.2ppg, 3.4rpg  Sacramento St.  All-CVC 1st Team 
John Vaudreuil (6'8''-F/C-85)  BOT (Taiwan)  13.7ppg, 11.3rpg  Minn.-Duluth  Taiwanese SBL All-Star Game 
Ben Washington (6'2''-G-88)  NorCal Bears (ABA)  22.3ppg, 7.8apg  South Haven  Sonoma State MVP 
Tiwan Walker (6'0''-G-78)  Holland B.(IBA)  N/A  South Haven  N/A 
Nathan Walkup (6'7''-F-88)  Fjolnir (Iceland)  22.2ppg, 10.1rpg  Texas A&M  Icelandic League Center of the Year 
Brian Wanamaker (6'3''-G-89)  Ft.Wayne MA(D-League)  19.2ppg, 5.6rpg  Texas Wesleyan  All-NAIA D1 1st Team 
Aaron Ware (6'5''-G/F-90)  George Washington  5.2ppg, 2.8rpg  George Washington  N/A 
Demetrius Ward (6'3''-G-90)  W.Michigan  12.1ppg, 4.6rpg  W.Michigan  All-MAC 2nd Team 
Antoine Watson (6'3''-F-88)  Indiana SE  16.0ppg, 4.8rpg  Indiana SE  KIAC Player of the Week 
Logan Wiens (6'7''-F-86)  Coppin St.  10.1ppg, 3.4rpg  Coppin St.  N/A 
Fred Woods (6'7''-F-87)  Al Nizwa (Oman)  21.2ppg, 8.9rpg  Tampa  SSC Tournament Semifinals 
Marquis Wright (6'8''-F/C-80)  Decatur CK (WBA)  14.1ppg, 5.6rpg  Alabama  All-WBA 3rd Team 
Alex Zampier (6'3''-G-88)  New Mexico (D-League)  N/A  Yale  All-Ivy League 2nd Team 
Copyright (c) 1998-2014 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.