2014 ESL Registration - the best international exposure !!!
Chicago June 4-6
Portsmouth April 15-17
Las Vegas I July 16-18
Las Vegas II July 18-20
Memphis Aug 8-10
Atlanta Sep 19-21
Phoenix Oct 9-11
Indianapolis Nov 1-2

Register clicking one of the buttons ABOVE or contact ESL Manager Chris Warren for any questions
 
 


The list of already registered players for ESL Camps 2013




Atlanta, GA: September 15-17, 2013
Name Last Team Last Stats College Awards
Chris Astorga (6'5''-F-90)  NCAA3 Va.Wesleyan  15.1ppg, 5.8rpg  Va.Wesleyan  All-ODAC 1st Team 
Derek Bailey (6'5''-F/G-89)  NCAA2 Columbus St.  1.8ppg, 1.2rpg  Columbus St.  NCAC Tourn.Finalist 
Anthony Barringer (6'0''-G-88)  USCAA Warren Wilson  12.3ppg, 6.3rpg  Warren Wilson  USCAA DII Champion 
Corey Bethea (6'1''-G-86)  NCAA2 W.Virginia St.  N/A  W.Virginia St.  All-WVIAC Honor.Mention 
Kanden Blackmon (6'3''-G/F-89)  NAIA Huntington  9.1ppg, 3.4rpg  Huntington  N/A 
Marshall Bonds (6'6''-F-89)  NCAA2 Tex.A&M-Kingsv.  4.4ppg, 3.0rpg  Tex.A&M-Kingsv.  USA Elite in Paris 
Eric Brooks (5'11''-PG-87)  NCAA1 Ark-Pine Bluff  6.4ppg, 2.5rpg  Ark.-Pine Bluff  SWAC Tourn.Semifinals 
Chaz Carter (6'4''-G-84)  ABA Georgia G.  13.4ppg, 5.4apg  Savannah St.  N/A 
Dajuwan Carter (6'5''-F-89)  NAIA Life  N/A  Life  N/A 
Stephen Cobb (6'5''-F/G-89)  NCAA2 Anderson  7.1ppg, 3.8rpg  Anderson  NCAA D2 Elite Eight 
Julio Enoch Contreras (6'1''-G-88)  Colombia Acad.de la Montana  1.2ppg  Mitchell  All-Tournament 1st Team 
Ryan Cook (6'3''-G-90)  NCAA1 UMBC  15.4ppg, 6.1rpg  UMBC  AEC All-Tournament 
Dalec Cromwell (6'5''-G-90)  NAIA Va Intermont  12.4ppg, 7.0rpg  Va Intermont  JUCO All-Region 2nd Team 
Chris Davis (6'3''-G-90)  NCAA2 S.Arkansas  10.7ppg, 4.6rpg  S.Arkansas  Player of the Week 
Demetrius Davis (6'1''-PG-87)  NAIA Dakota Wesleyan  N/A  Dakota Wesleyan  NAIA D2 Sweet 16 
Donnell Davis (5'11''-PG-90)  Valley Forge  10ppg, 6apg  Valley Forge  N/A 
Mike Dixon (6'1''-G-89)  NCAA3 La Roche  N/A  La Roche  All-AMCC 1st Team 
Jimmy Ellis (6'0''-PG-91)  NCAA2 N.Greenville  9.1ppg, 1.6rpg  N.Greenville  NCAA D2 Indep.Champion 
LeManuel Fahie (6'0''-G-92)  JUCO Moberly JC  N/A  Moberly JC  IVB U18 National Team 
Eric Ferguson (6'1''-G-82)  EBA New York Wizards  8.1ppg, 2.6apg  Arkansas  EBA Champion 
Rochard Gibson (6'1''-G)  NAIA S.Wesleyan  14.1ppg, 2.5rpg  S.Wesleyan  Team MVP 
Mario Gill (6'2''-G-90)  NCAA2 Alaska-Anch.  N/A  Alaska-Anch.  All-GNAC 3rd Team 
Chauncey Gilliam (6'5''-F-89)  NCAA1 Akron  5.5ppg, 1.7rpg  Akron  MAC Tourn. Winner 
Kevin Hobbs (6'3''-G-89)  ABA Louisiana G.  N/A  LSU  High School Most Improved Player 
Darius Howard (6'4''-G-83)  ABA Dallas Impact  24.1ppg, 6.3apg  Glenville St.  ABA All-Star Game 
Joseph Howell (6'2''-G-86)  NAIA Cent.Methodist  18.7ppg; 3.2apg  Cent.Methodist  2nd Team All-Conf. 
Keron Jackson (6'10''-C/F-84)  Victory Univ.  18.9ppg, 10.7rpg  Victory  USCAA D1 1st Team 
Mike Jones (6'0''-G-83)  D1 Summer L.  N/A  Barber Scotia  N/A 
Montez Lacey (5'10''-PG-88)  USCAA Cent.Penn  12.0ppg, 8.1apg  Cent.Penn  1000 point scorer 
Benny Lewis (6'8''-SF-87)  Australia Redbacks  22.9ppg, 5.6rpg  Benedict  Australian Slam Dunk Contest Winner 
Codeiro Maclin (6'8''-F-91)  NCAA1 Tenn-Martin  6.3ppg, 2.2rpg  Tenn-Martin  NJCAA Tourn.Higest FGP 
Absalom Martino (6'7''-PF-89)  Snead State  N/A  Snead State  N/A 
Stedman Merritt (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Martin Mitchell (6'0''-G-90)  NCAA2 Washburn  13.4ppg, 3.3rpg  Washburn  All-MIAA 3rd Team 
Russell Moore (6'3''-G-89)  NAIA SUNO  7.9ppg, 3.2apg  SUNO  All Region 24 2nd Team 
Thurmas Morris (6'5''-F-90)  JUCO N.Arkansas CC  12.4ppg, 7.7rpg  N.Arkansas CC  Most Outst.Player 
Darrell Patterson (6'0''-PG-91)  NCAA2 Mount Olive  15.1ppg, 3.0rpg  Mount Olive  All-Conf.Carolinas 3rd Team 
Clint Perkins (6'5''-G/F-81)  ABA Atlanta W.  19.2ppg, 4.5rpg  Voorhees  Mexican All-Star Game 
Elijah Philon (5'11''-PG-86)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Fayzon Richey (6'2''-SG-90)  NAIA St.Gregory  20.7ppg, 6.1rpg  St.Gregory  All-SAC 2nd Team 
Jake Simmons (6'0''-G-87)  NCAA3 Buffalo St.  21.4ppg, 4.0rpg  Buffalo St.  All-SUNYAC 1st Team 
Darris Smith (6'3''-G-87)  JUCO Illin.Central CC  N/A  Illin.Central CC  N/A 
Cornelius Snow (6'0''-G-90)  NCAA3 NC-Wesleyan  9.0ppg, 2.9rpg  NC-Wesleyan  USAC Tourn.Semifinals 
Kevin Story (6'3''-G-86)  D League Iowa  N/A  Holy Names  tested in D-League 
Chris Teasley (6'3''-G-90)  NCAA3 Va.Wesleyan  13.5ppg, 4.1rpg  Va.Wesleyan  NCAA D3 Elite Eight 
Eric Tynes (6'1''-G-79)  NCAA2 Barry  N/A  Barry  N/A 
Jamell Tyson (6'2''-G-89)  JUCO Waubonsee CC  N/A  Waubonsee CC  N/A 
Dante Valentine (5'11''-PG-91)  NCAA2 Palm Beach Atl.  12.8ppg, 5.5rpg  Palm Beach Atl.  Team MVP Honors 
Jeremy Washington (6'7''-F-86)  NCAA1 Tenn-Martin  7.0ppg, 4.8rpg  Tenn-Martin  N/A 
Donald Winn (6'0''-PG-86)  Summer League  N/A  High School  N/A 
Ben Williamson (6'4''-G/F-88)  NCAA3 Maryville, TN  N/A  Maryville, TN  GSAC Tournament Winner 
Andre Woodlin (6'3''-G-87)  H.Globetrotters  13.4ppg, 4.2rpg  Kutztown  EBA Semifinals 
Total: 52
Copyright (c) 1998-2014 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.