Projected Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer League Schedule: Currently 71 registered D1/Pro/G-League Players, 84 Small College - June 14, 2018
POSTED BY:
ESL NEWS
E-mail ESL:
ESL's Articles
In this article you will be able to find the projected Vegas Schedule (Rosters to be set by July 1st at latest), the 71 NCAA D1/International Veteran/or NBA G-League players and 84 accomplished NCAA D2, D3, and NAIA rookies that are already signed up for one of the two camps.

The first day will feature all players going through a practice with the professional coach that they will have for the camp. While the last two days will feature Pool Play games, 2 All-Star Games, and the ESL Championship Playoffs. The coaches will be Vincent Van Sliedredgt (Netherlands), Daniel Sokolovsky (Russia), Graham Wilson (England), George Bitzanis (Greece), Hall of Fame American Coach Mark Arce, Allen Mkrtychyan (Russia), Matthew Otten (Netherlands), Marwan Khalil (Lebanon), Michael Creppy (Portugal), and John Bynum (Germany).

Use this info to book a hotel on the Eurobasket Discounted Rates at Boulder Station Hotel and Casino
Group code: BCIBASK July 5 and July 8-15 ($42 per night) July 6-7 ($82 per night) + taxes/fees
Link: https://rooms.sclv.com/cgi-bin/lansaweb?PROCFUN+RN+RESNET+BOU+funcparms+UP%28A2560%29:;BCIBASK;;;;;;?/


Projected Vegas Schedule

Pool APool BPool CPool DPool E
TorontoClevelandPortlandGolden StateHouston
BostonIndianaOKCLakersNew Orleans
PhiladelphiaChicagoMinnesotaClippersSan Antonio
New YorkMilwaukeeDenverPhoenixDallas
Day 1 Practices (July 6th and July 10th)

9 am to 11 am: Cleveland, Minnesota, Indiana, Lakers
11 am to 1 pm: OKC, Dallas, Toronto, Houston
1 pm to 3 pm: Portland, San Antonio, Boston, Golden State
3 pm to 5 pm: Philadelphia, New Orleans, New York, Phoenix
5 pm to 7 pm: Chicago, Milwaukee, Clippers, Denver

Day 2 Games (July 7th and July 11th)

TimesCourt 1Court 2
9 amToronto v New YorkOKC v Minnesota
10 amHouston v DallasLakers v Phoenix
11 amCleveland v IndianaBoston v Philadelphia
12 pmNew Orleans v San AntonioChicago v Milwaukee
1 pmToronto v BostonGolden State v Clippers
2 pmNew Orleans v DallasPortland v Denver
3 pmNew York v PhiladelphiaCleveland v Chicago
4 pmLakers v ClippersHouston v San Antonio
5 pmMinnesota v DenverPortland v OKC
6 pmGolden State v PhoenixIndiana v Milwaukee

Day 3 Games (July 8th and July 12th)

TimesCourt 1Court 2
9 amOKC v DenverHouston v New Orleans
10 amPortland v MinnesotaToronto v Philadelphia
11 amCleveland v MilwaukeeSan Antonio v Dallas
12 pmIndiana v ChicagoBoston v New York
1 pmGolden State v LakersClippers v Phoenix
2:45 pmPlayoffs (Two lowest seeds in playoff)
3:45 pmTop 21-40 All Star Game
4:45 pmTop seed v 2:45 WinnerSeed 2 v Seed 3
5:45 pmTop 20 All Star Game
6:45Championship Game

71 already registered Former NCAA D1, International Veterans, or NBA G-League experience:

James Robinson (Pittsburgh, Bayreuth-Germany), Christian Watford (206-F-91, college: Indiana) (Indiana, Raptors 905 G-League), Tyler Thornton (Duke), Silas Melson (Gonzaga), Michael Ojo (Florida State, FMP-Serbia), Josh Hairston (Duke, Italy-Latina Basket), Neil Watson (Southern Miss, Plymouth-England), Chima Moneke (UC Davis), Deonte Burton (Nevada, Salt Lake City-G-League), AJ West (Nevada, Guaymas-Mexico)), Kendall Williams (New Mexico, Los Mochis-Mexico), Tavario Miller (Texas A&M, Los Mochis-Mexico), Rodney Bullock (Providence), James Kelly (Marshall, LG Sakers-South Korea), Ian Baker (New Mexico State, South Bay Lakers-NBA G-League), Ryan Taylor (Marshall, IR-Iceland), Michael Young (Pittsburgh, Northern Arizona Suns-NBA G-League), Adrian Diaz (Florida International, BC Timisoara-Romania), Erick Neal (UT Arlington), Brandon Tabb (Bethune Cookman), Javan Felix (Texas, Oklahoma City Blue-NBA G-League), Shawntrez Davis (Bethune Cookman), Jahad Thomas (UMASS Lowell), Tadric Jackson (Georgia Tech), Damian Saunders (Duquesne, CD Universidad-Chile), Tautvydas Slezas (Lithuania, Palma-Spain), Joel Wright (Texas State, Star Hotshots-Philippines), Lavon Long (Siena, Hanau-Germany), Justin Johnson (Western Kentucky), Ikenna Okwarabizie (UCLA), Devin Wilson (Virginia Tech), Arkadiy Mkrtychyan (Idaho), Marques Oliver (Delaware State, Thor AK-Iceland), Rozelle Nix (South Alabama), Jalen James (San Jose State), Jonathan Milligan (Pittsburgh), Mike Hoffman (UTRGV), Devon Peltier (CS Fullerton, Spain-Sammic ISB), Seth Berger (Oregon State), Zach Green (Montana State), Jamison Glover (William & Mary), Steven Shpreyregin (Washington State), Eron Harris (Michigan State, NBA G-League, Wisconsin Herd), Taylor Sutlive (Cal Poly), Jerome Segura (Fairfield), Benson Osayande (Montana State), Cleon Roberts (La Salle), Steve Repichowski (Nicholls State), Mark Parisi (LIU Brooklyn), Ioannis Chatzinikolas (Greece, Koroivos-Greece), Nate Hickman (Columbia), Gary Jacobs (Central Washington, Indonesia), Larry Dennis (Stetson), Deyshonee Much (Iona), Kevin Abbisi (USA, Shahrdari-Iran), Kevin Baker (Troy), John Murry (Austin Peay), Nick Davis (South Alabama), Monty Boykins (Pittsburgh), Sir Washington (Eastern Washington, Stephen Ugochukwu (McNeese State), Gabriel Belardo (FIU, Ponce-Puerto Rico), Brandon Hassell (Penn State), James Daniel (Tennessee), JT Miller (Missouri State), DeShawndre Black (Detroit Mercy), Keanu Pinder (Arizona), Warren Plowden (Our Lady of the Lake, Nicaragua-Jass), Quincy Taylor (Longwood, England-Cheshire), Telvin Gabriel (Lander, Spain-Cartagena), Uchenna Iroegbu (Stony Brook)

84 already registered accomplished NCAA D2, D3, and NAIA rookies:

Drew Sears (Whitworth), Spencer Mattox (Northwest Christian), Raemond Hubbard (Pacific Union), Peyton Guilford (Saint Mary), Marcus McQueen (Mid-America Christian), Evan Walker (Rochester), Dustin Meade (Evergreen State), Trayvon Bashir (Providence), Erik Edwards (Mount St. Joseph), Dane Schmid (Gustavus Adolphus), Chris Moxley (Heidelberg), Cameron Burhannon (Livingstone), Roger Hamel (Regis), Shawn Scott (Southwestern Christian), Jordan Tribble (Dominican), Eric Duncan (Cumberlands), Anthony Walker (Northwest Christian), Devon Pinnock (Pacific Union), Skyler White (Point Loma Nazarene), Jamir Andrews (Northeastern State), Chris Smoak (Fort Valley State), Dez Wilson (Evergreen State), Patrick Ling (Evergreen State), Tyler Pate (OPSU), Jordan Lingard (Whittier), Brian Morton (Emporia State), Wilber Everett (Haskell Indian), Montrell Williams (Arkansas Tech), Jon Dunmyer (Glenville State), Naaman Hightower (Sonoma State), Kody Jacoby (Penn State Schuylkill), Tim Howell (Whitman), Avril Campbell (Thiel), Bobby Reaves (Simpson), Jayson Marquez (Pacific Union), Jordan Portee (Waldorf), Josh Lumbus (Thiel), AJ Horde (Bridgewater), Lorenzo Dillard (Dillard), KJ Davis (Southwest Minnesota), Nick Velasquez (Union), Darius Sharpe (Southern Wesleyan), Falmata Tula (Waldorf), Jelani Moore (CS East Bay), Jarett Croff (Auburn Montgomery), George Diekelman (UW Eau Claire), Tim Sada (St. Thomas FL), Shamoree Strawn (Berkeley), Tre Benton (Northwest U), Ollie Felps (Oakwood), Isaac Brown (NC Wesleyan), Terrell Butler (Dickinson State), Reverend Maduakor (Dominican), Matthew Csuhran (John Carroll), Carl Garcia (Miles), Austin Somerfield (West Florida), Kurt Ogbewele (Colorado Christian), Eddie Hunt (Limestone), RaNeal Ewing (Marietta), Aziz Leeks (College of Idaho), Bryson Harris (Midway), Aaron James (Brewton Parker), Robel Teckel (Indiana PA), Mike Brooks (Calumet St. Joseph), Christian Jones (Wilmington OH), D'ante Russell-Hall (SUNO), Emerson Hoffman (New Hope Christian), James Johnson (Trinity Christian), Jordyn Tyler (Wells), Kevin Scott O'Brien (Lynn), Louis Baltazar (Burlington County), Omari Lewis (Arizona Christian), Russ Davis (Minot State), Todd Hughes (Virginia Union), Adom Robinson (District of Columbia), Danzel Wright (Stevenson), De'Jon Bowman (Warner Pacific), JB Charles (Young Harris), Marcus Wallace (UAFS), Neville Fincher (SW Oklahoma State), Sid Nelson (Northwest MN State), Teshawn Sims (Central Baptist), Tony Brewster (Central Baptist), Xavier Cannefax (Warner Pacific)

  



Comments(0)
Visitors comments:-

No comments posted


Eurobasket S.League Standings
Atlanta
 1. Germany 2-0 
 2. Belgium 2-0 
 3. Italy 2-0 
 4. England 1-1 
 5. Austria 0-2 
 6. Greece 0-2 
 7. France 0-2 
Chicago
 1. Beijing 2-0 
 2. Brussels 2-0 
 3. Tokyo 1-1 
 4. Chicago 1-1 
 5. Rio de Janeiro 0-2 
 6. Berlin 0-2 
Dallas
 1. Frankfurt 2-0 
 2. Barcelona 1-1 
 3. Manchester 1-1 
 4. Amsterdam 1-1 
 5. Buenos Aires 1-1 
 6. Treviso 0-2 
Las Vegas1
 1. Boston 0-0 
 2. Chicago 0-0 
 3. Cleveland 0-0 
 4. Dallas 0-0 
 5. Denver 0-0 
 6. Golden State 0-0 
 7. Houston 0-0 
 8. Indiana 0-0 
 9. LA Clippers 0-0 
 10. LA Lakers 0-0 
 11. Milwaukee 0-0 
 12. Minnesota 0-0 
 13. New Orleans 0-0 
 14. New York 0-0 
 15. Oklahoma City 0-0 
 16. Philadelphia 0-0 
 17. Phoenix 0-0 
 18. Portland 0-0 
 19. San Antonio 0-0 
 20. Toronto 0-0 
Las Vegas2
 1. Agua Caliente 0-0 
 2. Atlanta 0-0 
 3. Brooklyn 0-0 
 4. Charlotte 0-0 
 5. Detroit 0-0 
 6. Erie 0-0 
 7. Fort Wayne 0-0 
 8. Memphis 0-0 
 9. Miami 0-0 
 10. Orlando 0-0 
 11. Sacramento 0-0 
 12. Santa Cruz 0-0 
 13. Sioux Falls 0-0 
 14. Utah 0-0 
 15. Washington 0-0 
 16. Westchester 0-0 
 17. Windy City 0-0 
Philadelphia
 1. Munich 2-0 
 2. Mexico City 1-1 
 3. Dubai 0-2