2018 ESL Registration - the best international exposure !!!
Chicago May 19-20
Dallas June 9-10
Philadelphia June 23-24
Atlanta June 30-July 1
Las Vegas July 6-8
Las Vegas July 10-12
Istanbul July 18-20  
Istanbul July 21-23  

Register clicking one of the buttons ABOVE or contact ESL Manager Dustin Simcox for any questions
 
Men Women
2018 Eurobasket Summer League Preview by Eurobasket highlight video
ESL Las Vegas Camps Reach Over 100 D1/Overseas Pro/G-League Participants, over 115 Small College - Jun 25, 2018


POSTED BY:
ESL NEWS
E-mail ESL:
ESL's Articles


Kevin
Dillard
PLAYER DEADLINE TO REGISTER: JULY 1ST for Camp July 6-8. JULY 4TH for Camp July 10-12. ****CAMP MAY SELL OUT BEFORE THESE DATES

In this article you will be able to find the Vegas Schedule, the first look at July 6-8 Rosters (FINAL-July 1st at latest), the 101 NCAA D1/International Veteran/or NBA G-League players and 118 accomplished NCAA D2, D3, and NAIA rookies that are already signed up for one of the two camps (The second camp is July 10-12). The first look roster's for the 2nd camp will be available Friday June 29th

The first day will feature all players going through a practice with the professional coach that they will have for the camp. While the last two days will feature Pool Play games, 2 All-Star Games, and the ESL Championship Playoffs. The coaches will be Vincent Van Sliedredgt (Netherlands), Daniel Sokolovsky (Russia), Graham Wilson (England), George Bitzanis (Greece), Hall of Fame American Coach Mark Arce, Allen Mkrtychyan (Russia), Brian Semonian (Mexico), Marwan Khalil (Lebanon), Michael Creppy (Portugal), and John Bynum (Germany).

Use this info to book a hotel on the Eurobasket Discounted Rates at Boulder Station Hotel and Casino
Group code: BCIBASK July 5 and July 8-15 ($42 per night) July 6-7 ($82 per night) + taxes/fees
Link: https://rooms.sclv.com/cgi-bin/lansaweb?PROCFUN+RN+RESNET+BOU+funcparms+UP%28A2560%29:;BCIBASK;;;;;;?/

Projected Vegas Schedule

Pool APool BPool CPool DPool E
Toronto (V)Cleveland (B)Portland (G)Golden State (M)Houston (V)
Boston (M)Indiana (C)OKC (S)Lakers (C)New Orleans (A)
Philadelphia (A)Chicago (D)Minnesota (B)Clippers (D)San Antonio (B)
New York (K)Milwaukee (W)Denver (W)Phoenix (K)Dallas (S)
(V): Vincent Van Sliedregt (M): Allen Mkrtychyan (A): Mark Arce (K): Marwan Khalil (B): John Bynum (C): Michael Creppy (D): Daniel Sokolovsky (W): Graham Wilson (G): George Bitzanis (S): Brian Semonian

Day 1 Practices (July 6th)

9 am to 11 am: Cleveland, Minnesota, Indiana, Lakers
11 am to 1 pm: Toronto, Houston, Dallas, OKC
1 pm to 3 pm: Portland, San Antonio, Boston, Golden State
3 pm to 5 pm: Philadelphia, New Orleans, New York, Phoenix
5 pm to 7 pm: Milwaukee, Denver, Chicago, Clippers

Day 2 Games (July 7th)

TimesCourt 1Court 2
9 amToronto v New YorkOKC v Minnesota
10 amHouston v DallasLakers v Phoenix
11 amCleveland v IndianaBoston v Philadelphia
12 pmNew Orleans v San AntonioChicago v Milwaukee
1 pmToronto v BostonGolden State v Clippers
2 pmNew Orleans v DallasPortland v Denver
3 pmNew York v PhiladelphiaCleveland v Chicago
4 pmLakers v ClippersHouston v San Antonio
5 pmMinnesota v DenverPortland v OKC
6 pmGolden State v PhoenixIndiana v Milwaukee


Day 3 Games (July 8th)

TimesCourt 1Court 2
9 amOKC v DenverHouston v New Orleans
10 amPortland v MinnesotaToronto v Philadelphia
11 amCleveland v MilwaukeeSan Antonio v Dallas
12 pmIndiana v ChicagoBoston v New York
1 pmGolden State v LakersClippers v Phoenix
2:45 pmPlayoffs (Two lowest seeds in playoff)Food for All Coaches/Scouts
3:45 pmTop 21-40 All Star Game
4:45 pmTop seed v 2:45 WinnerSeed 2 v Seed 3
5:45 pmTop 20 All Star Game
6:45Championship Game


POOL A (Projected Rosters) Final July 1st

TorontoPhiladelphiaNew YorkBoston
Rozelle NixAlexander JohnsonIkenna OkwarabizieBenson Osayande
Jonathan MilliganKevin Dillard (183-PG-89, college: Dayton)*Deonte BurtonIan Baker
George DiekelmanMichael ScarlettRuss DavisErik Edwards
Dennis HightowerRoger HamelJon DunmyerFalmata Tula
Devin KayLeAnthony McLeroyLouis BaltazarAaron Brown
D'ante Russell-HallEvan WalkerOmari LewisJames Johnson
Anthony DuckettIan HelpsLaron SmithKeanu Pinder
Jerome Segura*Marcellous Bell*Myles MillerAndre Chetverikoff*

POOL B (Projected Rosters) Final July 1st

ChicagoIndianaMilwaukeeCleveland
Drew SearsAdrian DiazAndrew SingerJordan Tribble
Tyler ThorntonNeil WatsonJohn MurryEron Harris
Nick DavisRay CrosslandAvril CampbellRyan Taylor
Jordan PorteeDeMarcus BowieEric DuncanJayson Marquez
Brandon JacksonTairell FletcherJustin HernandezIsaiah Elliott-Ortega
Monty BoykinsLorenzo DillardDevin WilsonZach Green
Trayvon BashirMatthew CsuhranChris SmoakAnthony Walker
Tim HowellDarius SharpeNick VelasquezBrian Morton

POOL C (Projected Rosters) Final July 1st

PortlandOKCMinnesotaDenver
AJ WestMichael YoungChristian WatfordTavario Miller
DeShawndre BlackGabriel BelardoSteven ShpreyreginKevin Baker
Cameron BurhannonJamir AndrewsTodd HughesWilber Everett
Spencer MattoxJamison GloverCameron EppsAJ Horde
Gary RodgersCaden BradleyEgor AndreyevTravis Allison
Robel TeckleBrandon TrotterJordan LingardNaaman Hightower
Damon GarrettReggie SuttonShamoree StrawnLeAndre Jackson
Devon Pinnock Theo PlowdenTaylor Sutlive

POOL D (Projected Rosters) Final July 1st

Los Angeles LakersGolden StateLos Angeles ClippersPhoenix
Marques OliverKevin Scott O'BrienSkyler WhiteBobby Reeves
Justin SeymourAaron HinesIverson FlemingJoey Frenchwood
Tim SadaBryce CandaJalen JamesSir Washington
Dez WilsonJordyn TylerCasaun CaudleMalcolm Crayton
Emerson HoffmanChris JohnsonPeyton GuilfordColby Ryan
Don MuepoKellyJames KellySeth BergerRodney Bullock
Patrick LingMike BrooksDavid BuchannonKJ Davis
Rayshawn KaerneyMike NwabuzorJonathan GrubbRyan Ogden

POOL E (Projected Rosters) Final July 1st

DallasSan AntonioNew OrleansHouston
Jarrett CroffDane SchmidMike HoffmanElijah Macon
Devon PeltierKendall WilliamsUC IroegbuGary Jacobs Jr
Cleon RobertsJelani MitchellMontrell WilliamsTyler Pate
Raemond HubbardDominic PhillipsChristian JonesShawn Scott
Xavier LeeSteven WhiteMarcus McQueenTyrise Wolfe
Stephen UgochukwuChima MonekeRichard GranberryArkadiy Mkrtychyan
Dustin MeadeIoannis ChatizinikolasKody JacobyWillie Gilmore
Josh LumbusRemi DeGratKevin AbbisiMario Butler

101 already registered Former NCAA D1, International Veterans, or NBA G-League experience:
James Robinson (Pittsburgh, Bayreuth-Germany), Christian Watford (Indiana, Raptors 905 G-League), Tyler Thornton (Duke), Silas Melson (Gonzaga), Michael Ojo (Florida State, FMP-Serbia), Josh Hairston (Duke, Italy-Latina Basket), Neil Watson (Southern Miss, Plymouth-England), Chima Moneke (UC Davis), Deonte Burton (Nevada, Salt Lake City-G-League), AJ West (Nevada, Guaymas-Mexico)), Kendall Williams (New Mexico, Los Mochis-Mexico), Tavario Miller (Texas A&M, Los Mochis-Mexico), Rodney Bullock (Providence), James Kelly (Marshall, LG Sakers-South Korea), Ian Baker (New Mexico State, South Bay Lakers-NBA G-League), Ryan Taylor (Marshall, IR-Iceland), Michael Young (Pittsburgh, Northern Arizona Suns-NBA G-League), Adrian Diaz (Florida International, BC Timisoara-Romania), Erick Neal (UT Arlington), Brandon Tabb (Bethune Cookman), Javan Felix (Texas, Oklahoma City Blue-NBA G-League), Shawntrez Davis (Bethune Cookman), Ria'n Holland (Mercer), Tadric Jackson (Georgia Tech), Damian Saunders (Duquesne, CD Universidad-Chile), Tautvydas Slezas (Lithuania, Palma-Spain), Joel Wright (Texas State, Star Hotshots-Philippines), Lavon Long (Siena, Hanau-Germany), Justin Johnson (Western Kentucky), Ikenna Okwarabizie (UCLA), Devin Wilson (Virginia Tech), Arkadiy Mkrtychyan (Idaho), Marques Oliver (Delaware State, Thor AK-Iceland), Rozelle Nix (South Alabama), Jalen James (San Jose State), Jonathan Milligan (Pittsburgh), Mike Hoffman (UTRGV), Devon Peltier (CS Fullerton, Spain-Sammic ISB), Seth Berger (Oregon State), Zach Green (Montana State), Jamison Glover (William & Mary), Steven Shpreyregin (Washington State), Eron Harris (Michigan State, NBA G-League, Wisconsin Herd), Taylor Sutlive (Cal Poly), Jerome Segura (Fairfield), Benson Osayande (Montana State), Cleon Roberts (La Salle), Steve Repichowski (Nicholls State), Mark Parisi (LIU Brooklyn), Ioannis Chatzinikolas (Greece, Koroivos-Greece), Nate Hickman (Columbia), Gary Jacobs (Central Washington, Indonesia), Larry Dennis (Stetson), Deyshonee Much (Iona), Kevin Abbisi (USA, Shahrdari-Iran), Kevin Baker (Troy), John Murry (Austin Peay), Nick Davis (South Alabama), Monty Boykins (Pittsburgh), Sir Washington (Eastern Washington, Stephen Ugochukwu (McNeese State), Gabriel Belardo (FIU, Ponce-Puerto Rico), Brandon Hassell (Penn State), James Daniel (Tennessee), JT Miller (Missouri State), DeShawndre Black (Detroit Mercy), Keanu Pinder (Arizona), Warren Plowden (Our Lady of the Lake, Nicaragua-Jass), Quincy Taylor (Longwood, England-Cheshire), Telvin Gabriel (Lander, Spain-Cartagena), Uchenna Iroegbu (Stony Brook), Hunter Sabety (Hofstra), Valentine Izundu (San Diego State), Eric Adams (Samford), DJ Porter (St. Francis NY), Iverson Fleming (LIU Brooklyn), Joey Frenchwood (Lamar), Ray Crossland (Eastern Illinois), Bryce Canda (Portland State), Jason Perry-Murray (Grambling State), Michael Harvey (Portland State, Ibbenbueren-Germany), Justin Seymour (Georgia State), Alexander Johnson (Florida State, NBA-Miami Heat), Aaron Hines (Saint Louis), Tyrone Garland (La Salle, Breiablik-Iceland), Aleksandar Bursac (Serbia, FMP-Serbia), Adam Thoseby (Georgia Southwestern, Sydney Kings-Australia), Charlie Marquardt (Molloy, Kralovsti Sokoli-Czech Republic), Joe Jackson (Our Lady of Lake, Caxias do Sul-Brazil), Chris Johnson (Incarnate Word, South Adelaide-Australia), Andrew Singer (San Jose State), Sampson Carter (UMASS, Alab Pilipinas-Phillipines), Iziahiah Sweeney (Northwestern State), Akeem Richmond (East Carolina, NW Tasmania-Australia), Elijah Macon (West Virginia, Siroki Primorka-Bosnia, Laron Smith (Auburn, Dorados de Chihuahua-Mexico), Gino Littles (Northern Arizona), Kevin Dillard (Dayton, PAOK-Greece), Marcellous Bell (Jacksonville), Max Hooper (Oakland, Niagara River Lions-Canada), John Isaac (LSU)

118 already registered accomplished NCAA D2, D3, and NAIA rookies:
Drew Sears (Whitworth), Spencer Mattox (Northwest Christian), Raemond Hubbard (Pacific Union), Peyton Guilford (Saint Mary), Ryan Ogden (Southwestern TX), Marcus McQueen (Mid-America Christian), Evan Walker (Rochester), Dustin Meade (Evergreen State), Trayvon Bashir (Providence), Erik Edwards (Mount St. Joseph), Dane Schmid (Gustavus Adolphus), Chris Moxley (Heidelberg), Cameron Burhannon (Livingstone), Roger Hamel (Regis), Shawn Scott (Southwestern Christian), Jawan Stepney (Central Washington), Jordan Tribble (Dominican), Eric Duncan (Cumberlands), Anthony Walker (Northwest Christian), Devon Pinnock (Pacific Union), Skyler White (Point Loma Nazarene), Jamir Andrews (Northeastern State), Chris Smoak (Fort Valley State), Dez Wilson (Evergreen State), Patrick Ling (Evergreen State), Tyler Pate (OPSU), Jordan Lingard (Whittier), Brian Morton (Emporia State), Wilber Everett (Haskell Indian), Montrell Williams (Arkansas Tech), Jon Dunmyer (Glenville State), Naaman Hightower (Sonoma State), Kody Jacoby (Penn State Schuylkill), Tim Howell (Whitman), Avril Campbell (Thiel), Bobby Reaves (Simpson), Jayson Marquez (Pacific Union), Jordan Portee (Waldorf), Josh Lumbus (Thiel), AJ Horde (Bridgewater), Lorenzo Dillard (Dillard), KJ Davis (Southwest Minnesota), Nick Velasquez (Union), Darius Sharpe (Southern Wesleyan), Falmata Tula (Waldorf), Jelani Moore (CS East Bay), Jarett Croff (Auburn Montgomery), George Diekelman (UW Eau Claire), Tim Sada (St. Thomas FL), Shamoree Strawn (Berkeley), Tre Benton (Northwest U), Ollie Felps (Oakwood), Isaac Brown (NC Wesleyan), Terrell Butler (Dickinson State), Reverend Maduakor (Dominican), Matthew Csuhran (John Carroll), Carl Garcia (Miles), Austin Somerfield (West Florida), Kurt Ogbewele (Colorado Christian), Eddie Hunt (Limestone), RaNeal Ewing (Marietta), Aziz Leeks (College of Idaho), Bryson Harris (Midway), Aaron James (Brewton Parker), Robel Teckel (Indiana PA), Mike Brooks (Calumet St. Joseph), Christian Jones (Wilmington OH), D'ante Russell-Hall (SUNO), Emerson Hoffman (New Hope Christian), James Johnson (Trinity Christian), Jordyn Tyler (Wells), Kevin Scott O'Brien (Lynn), Louis Baltazar (Burlington County), Omari Lewis (Arizona Christian), Russ Davis (Minot State), Todd Hughes (Virginia Union), Adom Robinson (District of Columbia), Danzel Wright (Stevenson), De'Jon Bowman (Warner Pacific), JB Charles (Young Harris), Marcus Wallace (UAFS), Neville Fincher (SW Oklahoma State), Sid Nelson (Northwest MN State), Teshawn Sims (Central Baptist), Tony Brewster (Central Baptist), Xavier Cannefax (Warner Pacific), Colby Ryan (Friends), Dominic Phillips (West Virginia State), DeMarcus Bowie (Texas College), Mo Berchie (West Virginia Wesleyan), Haris Takes (Clarke), Skyler Hadden (UT Tyler), Josh Clippinger (Messiah), Brandon Trotter (William Penn), Richie Lewis (Lincoln), Chris Downey (Victory), Rayshawn Kaerney (CS San Bernardino), Hugh Daye (Anna Maria), Shaq Dance (Limestone), Leighton Sampson (Jamestown), Cameron Epps (Mayville State), Michael Scarlett (Claremont Mudd-Scripps), Dennis Hightower (Dillard), Willie Gilmore (Fayetteville State), Jimmy Paige (Virginia Union), Hasiin Dixon (Penn State Scranton), Richard Granberry (Virginia State), Anthony Duckett (Case Western Reserve), Josh Linson (Johnson C Smith), Mike Nwabuzor (New Mexico Highlands), Ian Helps (Fredonia State), Christian Downey (Victory), DeShawn Gibbons (LIU Post), Vincent Pace (Tufts), Justin Stokes (Villa Maria), Myles Miller (Grand Valley State), Ian Helps (Fredonia State). LeAndre Jackson (Thiel)

  




ESL: Sotiris Bourdanos agreed terms with Stratoni - 14 hours ago
ESL : SA Stratoni (B) inked 32-year old guard Sotiris Bourdanos (187-86). He played most recently at Koropi.
Bourdanos ended the previous (2016-17) season at Mustangs (2.Regionalliga) in German league. He helped them to win the group title  
[read more]

ESL: Elitzur Ashkelon adds Niv Berkowitz to their roster - 2 days ago
ESL: NIV BERKOWITZ National League newcomer Elitzur Ironi Ashkelon added to their roster 32-year old shooting guard Niv Berkowitz (190-86, college: Marquette, agency: Avi Zilberman). He played last season at Hapoel Eilat (Winner League). In 34 games he recorded just 2.4ppg, 1.2rpg and 2.4apg. National League will be definitely a better match and he can see more playing time. The previous (16-17) season Berkowitz played at Ironi Nahariya (also in Winner League). The team played in three...   [read more]

ESL: Gravenchon welcomes back Scherrens - 3 days ago
ESL : CS Gravenchon Basket (NM2) tabbed 26-year old swingman Cyril Scherrens (197-92). It is actually his comeback to Gravenchon as he has played here before. Scherrens played most recently at GET Vosges in the NM1. In three games he averaged just 2.3ppg, 2   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
ESL: King comes back to Atletico Nacional - 5 days ago  
ESL: G.S. Apollon Smyrnis ink Errikos Koutris - 17 days ago  
Istanbul II Eurobasket Summer Schedule and Results - 27 days ago  
Istanbul I Eurobasket Summer League Results and Information - 28 days ago  
2018 ESL Las Vegas II Results! - 1 month ago  
July 10-12 Las Vegas II Eurobasket Summer League Rosters and Schedule! - 1 month ago  
July 6-8 Las Vegas I Eurobasket Summer League Results and Videos! - 1 month ago  
July 6-8 Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer League Rosters and Schedule! - 1 month ago  
2018 Atlanta ESL Results! - 1 month ago  
2018 Philadelphia ESL Results - 2 months ago  
ESL Las Vegas Camps Reach Over 100 D1/Overseas Pro/G-League Participants, over 115 Small College - 2 months ago  
Projected Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer League Schedule: Currently 71 registered D1/Pro/G-League Players, 84 Small College - 2 months ago  
2018 Dallas Eurobasket Summer League Results! - 2 months ago  
Eurobasket Summer League Las Vegas Preview (1 month away) - 2 months ago  
2018 Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer League Expecting Record Number of Scouts - 3 months ago  
Sunday May 20th Chicago Eurobasket Summer League Game Results! - 3 months ago  
Saturday May 19th Chicago Eurobasket Summer League Combine Results! - 3 months ago  
Eurobasket Summer League 2018 Opener in Chicago now 10 Days Away! - 3 months ago  
Eurobasket Summer League in Istanbul Attracting Top Coaches/Players throughout Asia, Africa, and Europe - 4 months ago  
Istanbul to host July Eurobasket Summer League Camps - 5 months ago  
1 | 2 | 3
Eurobasket S.League Standings
Atlanta
 1. Germany 2-0 
 2. Belgium 2-0 
 3. Italy 2-0 
 4. England 1-1 
 5. Austria 0-2 
 6. Greece 0-2 
 7. France 0-2 
Chicago
 1. Beijing 2-0 
 2. Brussels 2-0 
 3. Tokyo 1-1 
 4. Chicago 1-1 
 5. Rio de Janeiro 0-2 
 6. Berlin 0-2 
Dallas
 1. Frankfurt 2-0 
 2. Barcelona 1-1 
 3. Manchester 1-1 
 4. Amsterdam 1-1 
 5. Buenos Aires 1-1 
 6. Treviso 0-2 
Las Vegas1
 1. Boston 0-0 
 2. Chicago 0-0 
 3. Cleveland 0-0 
 4. Dallas 0-0 
 5. Denver 0-0 
 6. Golden State 0-0 
 7. Houston 0-0 
 8. Indiana 0-0 
 9. LA Clippers 0-0 
 10. LA Lakers 0-0 
 11. Milwaukee 0-0 
 12. Minnesota 0-0 
 13. New Orleans 0-0 
 14. New York 0-0 
 15. Oklahoma City 0-0 
 16. Philadelphia 0-0 
 17. Phoenix 0-0 
 18. Portland 0-0 
 19. San Antonio 0-0 
 20. Toronto 0-0 
Las Vegas2
 1. Agua Caliente 0-0 
 2. Atlanta 0-0 
 3. Brooklyn 0-0 
 4. Charlotte 0-0 
 5. Detroit 0-0 
 6. Erie 0-0 
 7. Fort Wayne 0-0 
 8. Memphis 0-0 
 9. Miami 0-0 
 10. Orlando 0-0 
 11. Sacramento 0-0 
 12. Santa Cruz 0-0 
 13. Sioux Falls 0-0 
 14. Utah 0-0 
 15. Washington 0-0 
 16. Westchester 0-0 
 17. Windy City 0-0 
Philadelphia
 1. Munich 2-0 
 2. Mexico City 1-1 
 3. Dubai 0-2 
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.