2018 ESL Registration - the best international exposure !!!
Chicago May 19-20
Dallas June 9-10
Philadelphia June 23-24
Atlanta June 30-July 1
Las Vegas July 6-8
Las Vegas July 10-12
Istanbul July 18-20  
Istanbul July 21-23  

Register clicking one of the buttons ABOVE or contact ESL Manager Dustin Simcox for any questions
 
Men Women
2018 Eurobasket Summer League Preview by Eurobasket highlight video
July 10-12 Las Vegas II Eurobasket Summer League Rosters and Schedule! - Jul 10, 2018


POSTED BY:
ESL NEWS
E-mail ESL:
ESL's Articles


Josh
Hairston


The 2018 Las Vegas II Eurobasket Summer League

July 10-12, 2018
Valley HS
2839 Burnham Ave, Las Vegas, NV (Entrance is by Football Stadium on Eastern Ave)

The Eurobasket Summer League will be streamed live via Youtube for All Coaches, Scouts, Teams, Parents, Friends, Family, and Fans. The Youtube Channel to watch the event Live can be found via this link https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFl447dygSJCLFBXHMxsn0w

In this article you will be able to find the Vegas Schedule and Complete Rosters
The first day will feature all players going through a practice with the professional coach that they will have for the camp. While the last two days will feature Pool Play games, 2 All-Star Games, and the ESL Championship Playoffs. The coaches will be Vincent Van Sliedredgt (Netherlands), Daniel Sokolovsky (Russia), Graham Wilson (England), George Bitzanis (Greece), Allen Mkrtychyan (Russia), Brian Semonian (Mexico), Michael Creppy (8 year Vet), and John Bynum (Germany).

Use this info to book a hotel on the Eurobasket Discounted Rates at Boulder Station Hotel and Casino

Group code: BCIBASK July 5 and July 8-15 ($42 per night) July 6-7 ($82 per night) + taxes/fees
Link: https://rooms.sclv.com/cgi-bin/lansaweb?PROCFUN+RN+RESNET+BOU+funcparms+UP%28A2560%29:;BCIBASK;;;;;;?/


Pool APool BPool CPool DPool E
Miami (V)Brooklyn (B)Utah (V)Santa Cruz (M)Connecticut
Washington (M)Orlando (C)Sacramento (C)Westchester (B)Seattle
Detroit (S)Atlanta (D)Fort Wayne (D)Windy City (S)Las Vegas
Charlotte (W)Memphis (G)Agua Caliente (W)Sioux Falls (G)Los Angeles
Erie (W)
(V): Vincent Van Sliedregt (M): Allen Mkrtychyan (B): John Bynum (C): Michael Creppy (D): Daniel Sokolovsky (W): Graham Wilson (G): George Bitzanis (S): Brian Semonian


Day 1 Practices (July 10th)


9 am to 11 am: Women

11 am to 1 pm: Washington, Santa Cruz, Charlotte, Agua Caliente, Erie


1 pm to 3 pm: Detroit, Windy City, Miami, Utah


3 pm to 5 pm: Brooklyn, Westchester, Orlando, Sacramento


5 pm to 7 pm: Atlanta, Fort Wayne, Memphis, Sioux Falls



Day 2 Games (July 11th)

TimesCourt 1Court 2
8 amConnecticut v Seattle
9 amSanta Cruz v WestchesterLas Vegas v Los Angeles
10 amMiami v WashingtonBrooklyn v Orlando
11 amSacramento v Agua CalienteErie v Sioux Falls
12 pmAtlanta v MemphisMiami v Charlotte
1 pmUtah v Fort WayneWashington v Detroit
2 pmSanta Cruz v Sioux FallsWindy City v Westchester
3 pmOrlando v AtlantaUtah v Agua Caliente
4 pmDetroit v CharlotteBrooklyn v Memphis
5 pmErie v Windy CityFort Wayne v Sacramento
6 pmConnecticut v Las VegasSeattle v Los Angeles

Day 3 Games (July 12th)

TimesCourt 1Court 2
8 amSioux Falls v WestchesterSanta Cruz v Windy City
9 amLos Angles v ConnecticutSeattle v Las Vegas
10 amErie v WestchesterUtah v Sacramento
11 amBrooklyn v AtlantaMemphis v Orlando
12 pmWashington v CharlotteWindy City v Sioux Falls
1 pmFort Wayne v Agua CalienteMiami v Detroit
2:00 pmWomen's ChampionshipSanta Cruz v Erie
3:00 pmTop 40 All Star Game
4:00 pm#1 seed v #4 seed#2 seed v #3 seed
5:00 pmTop 20 All Star Game
6:00 pmMen's Championship Game

POOL A ROSTERS

WashingtonHTPosCollege/Team
Adonis Rwabigwi68FUTRGV
Dre Johnson60GLos Angeles
Erick Neal510GUT Arlington
JB Charles65GYoung Harris
Josh Hairston68FDuke/Switzerland/Sweden/Israel/Italy
Devin Brooks61GCreighton/Hungary/Lebanon/NBAGL
Marcus Wallace62GUAFS
Mario Butler66GMobile
Shon Briggs66FCS Bakersfield


POOL A

DetroitHTPosCollege/Team
Calique Jones60GBethany WV
Devonte Elliott610FCS Northridge
Evan Stewart63GHuston Tillotson
Hasiin Dixon64GPenn State Scranton
Jeremiah Moore64GTexas State
Josh Clippinger68GFMessiah
Jovan Mooring62GUNLV
Lenard Bryant60GInspire
Corbin Thomas68FMissouri State/Colombia/Canada

POOL A

MiamiHTPosCollege/Team
Ali Amhaz67GFHenry Ford
Chris Moxley511GHeidelberg
Eric Adams67FSamford
Shaq Carr62GGrand Canyon
Iziahiah Sweeney63GNorthwestern State
Jalen Boyd64GBarton CC
Javan Felix511GTexas/Croatia/NBA G-League
Spencer Williams68FCoe
Tony Amos60GRiver Creek

POOL A ROSTERS

CharlotteHTPosCollege/Team
Adam Gibson60GColumbus
Chase Foster65GSan Francisco
Eddie Hunt Jr67FLimestone
Mark Parisi511GLIU Brooklyn
Michael Harvey65GFPortland St/Germany
Neville Fincher610FSouthwestern Oklahoma
Randal Holt61GKent State/Dresden (Germany)
Vincent Pace66GFTufts
Xavier Cannefax63GWarner Pacific

POOL B

BrooklynHTPosCollege/Team
Akeem Richmond61GE.Carolina/NBA G-League/Australia
Alexander Aka Gorski64GWyoming
Austin Somerfield67FWest Florida
Chris Morgan63GCincinnati Christian
Desmond Ridenour63GKent State
Jawan Stepney63GCentral Washington
John Jones55GNorthland International
Omar Simpkins70FToccoa Falls
Telvin Gabriel66WLander/Spain
Garrett Galvin64GCal-Berkeley

POOL B

OrlandoHTPosCollege/Team
Aleksandar Bursac69FSerbia/FMP Beograd
Alex Gary64GBrewton Parker/Spain
Aziz Leeks68FCollege of Idaho
Brandon Tabb65GBethune Cookman
Dariece Park66GWestern Carolina
Carl Garcia63GMiles
Darren Castellanos63GVirginia Knights
Kurt Ogbewele66FColorado Christian
Sid Nelson57GNorthwest MN State
Ty Garland61GLa Salle/Cyprus/Iceland

POOL B

AtlantaHTPosCollege/Team
Anthony Johnson60GDetroit Consortium College
Chris Johnson67FIncarnate Word/Australia
Danzel Wright60GStevenson
DJ Porter66GSt. Francis NY
Joe Jackson66GFOur Lady of Lake/Brazil
Josh Linson62GJohnson C Smith
Sam Finley61GArizona Christian
Jarrell Tate64GBethesda
Malcolm Allen61GStanford
Torren Jones69FWilliam Penn/Saudi Arabia

POOL B ROSTERS

MemphisHTPosCollege/Team
Arkadiy Mkrtychyan68FIdaho/Armenia National Team
Bryson Harris62GMidway
Deyshonee Much65GIona
Eric Nottage62GFlorida International
Hugh Daye58GAnna Maria
Marcus Allen63GStanford
Larry Dennis610FStetson
RaNeal Ewing60GMarietta
Roderick Evans-Taylor65GFCS Los Angeles
Travis Fleming64GFLake County

POOL C

UtahHTPosCollege/Team
Darius Richardson65GTexas State
Darrell Carey511GRio Hondo
David Shepard67FLindenwood-Belleville/Spain
Gino Littles61GNorthern Arizona
Jimmy Paige65GFVirginia Union
Michael Ojo71FFlorida State/FMP (Serbia)
Reverend Maduakor65GDominican CA
Samuel Bae60GKBL Alabama
Walter Rickett62GOklahoma City

POOL C

Agua CalienteHTPosCollege/Team
Brandon Hassell610FPenn State/Uruguay/Canada/Sweden/Japan
Christian Downey510GVictory/Mexico
Isaiah Williams62GGeorgia State
Justin Gammill66GFMary Hardin Baylor
LeRoy Fludd66GFVancouver Knights
Matthew Csuhran65GJohn Carroll
Nick Smiley68FSanta Monica College
Francis Torreborre61GBasic Melseles (Belgium)
Josh Parker61GHungary/Turkey

POOL C

SacramentoHTPosCollege/Team
Kenny Lemon67FNorthwestern Ohio
Martrell Wood61GAnn Arundel CC
Pablo Rivas66GFNC Central
Ria'n Holland60GMercer
Skyler Hadden65GUT Tyler
Mateo Jones62GCS Monterey Bay
Tre Benton64GFNorthwest U
Valentine Izundu611FSan Diego State
Victor Bermudez63GTexas State/Spain
Willie Johnson63GABA

POOL C ROSTERS

Fort WayneHTPosCollege/Team
Chris Evans68FChestnut Hill
Chris Harrison65GNorth Lake
De'Jon Bowman66FWarner Pacific
Elijah Pearson60GCS Channels Island
Isaac Brown63GNC Wesleyan
Joey De La Rosa70FSt. John's/Lindenwood/Dominican Republic
John Coleman60GTrinity College FL
Quincy Taylor60GLongwood/Cheshire/Surrey England
Steve Repichowski66GNicholls State
Jeff Larkin60GChristian Brothers

POOL D

Windy CityHTPosCollege/Team
Damian Saunders68FDuquesne/Germany/Japan/NBA/G-League
Davon Edwards511GLenoir CC
Jason Webb62GDesert Oasis
Leighton Sampson66FJamestown
Lavon Long67GFSiena/Hanau Germany
Maurice Hale64GAtlanta Sports Academy
Nate Hickman64GColumbia
Richie Lewis61GLincoln
Santino Clay62GSouth Dakota State

POOL D

WestchesterHTPosCollege/Team
Charlie Marquardt64GMolloy/NBA G-League/Czech Rep
Gerard Tarin69FNova Southeastern
Harrison Deneka67FBirmingham Southern
Isaiah Willis63GEastfield JC
James Johnson65FTrinity Christian
LaVantez Knight63GTennessee Temple
Max Hooper66GOakland/NBA/NBAGL/Canada
Ollie Felps59GOakwood
Shawn Scott61GSouthwestern Christian

POOL D

Sioux FallsHTPosCollege/Team
Adam Thoseby65GSydney Kings/England National Team
Adom Robinson60GDistrict of Columbia
Haris Takes61GClarke
Jason Perry-Murray69FGrambling State
Larry Brown67fWinthrop
Devin McNeil60GSamford/Stillman
Jonathan Grubb63GDeer Valley
Joshua Imadiyi65FUMASS Dartmouth
Earl Peterson62GLoyola Chicago
Terrell Butler63GDickinson State

POOL D ROSTERS

Santa CruzHTPosCollege/Team
Aaron Brown65FBoston College/Israel/NBAGL/Argentina
Aaron James63GBrewton Parker
DeAngelo Jones62GVanguard
DeShawn Gibbons65GFLIU Post
James Mauro68FSouthern Nazarene
John Isaac63GLSU
Kerry Thelusma65GSan Diego Surf
Mo Berchie61GWest Virginia Wesleyan
Sampson Carter68FUMASS/Slovakia/Portugal/Mexico/Phillipines
Shemar Waugh59GOhio Dominican

POOL D

ErieHTPosCollege/Team
Anthony Williams60GClark Atlanta
Calvin Ward63GMissouri Valley/Finland
JD Tisdale66GFRogers State/NBAGL/Canada
Monnard Brown65FBenedictine-Mesa
Ricardo Maxwell60GWestern Washington
Robert Pool66GIndian Steelers (ABA)
Samuel Brewer64GTexas Wesleyan
Kyle Reid67FEastern Washington/Finland
Theo Johnson67FLiberty/Mongolia

POOL E

ConnecticutHTPosCollege/Team
Jazmin Mays54GArizona Christian
Arnisha Thomas60GFEastern Illinois
August Touchard55GGrand Canyon
Diamond Branch58GRiver Creek
GeAnna Luaulu-Summers59GPacific
Jasmine Cooper511GFNew Mexico State
Karrie Deanna Franklin60GFPacific Union
Tyra Jones511FPost

POOL E

Los AngelesHTPosCollege/Team
Brandie Robertson57GClark Atlanta
Cecily Wilson58GLong Beach State
Allie Green59GFPepperdine
Mariah Seals53GUtah Valley
Shaniece Brown54GClaflin
Tricia Principe59GFerris State/Dubrava Zagreb (Croatia)
Whitney Rodriguez62FSimpson
Madison Burroughs510GSonoma State

Pool E ROSTERS

Las VegasHTPosCollege/Team
April Rivers-Braswell54GAustin Peay
Chloe Johnson58GDavidson
Desire Finnie59GPacific
Jemia Carpenter510GFMartin Methodist
Makala Roper58GUC Santa Barbara
Monique Tillis510GFNotre Dame de Namur
Shahara Ingram55GQuinnipiac
Christian Keys510GFWilliam Jewell

POOL E

SeattleHTPosCollege/Team
Ashley Gray60FPortland
Janisha Lindsey54GCumberland
Rodericka Ware56GAlaska Anchorage
Sarah Toeaina511GFHawaii
Shaynece Weaver59GTexas AM CC
Victoria Lane58GMarin
Zoe Goss510GConcordia Irvine
Zaire Williams56GNew Mexico State
Jordan Jackson58GGrand Canyon





  




Javan Felix
2018 ESL Las Vegas II Results! - 3 days ago
The 2018 Eurobasket Summer League Las Vegas II Combine concluded. Below you can find the box scores and video for each and game. Game 1: Santa Cruz v Westchester #Santa CruzPtsRebAstStlBlk 145Aaron Brown163020 146Sampson Carter138022 101DeAngelo Jones52000 150James Mauro22100 32Shemar Waugh40321 14Silas Melson144200 114DeShawn Gibbons52100 #WestchesterPtsRebAstStlBlk 143Gerard Tarin67221 133Harrison Deneka165010 31Shawn Scott43400 81Pii Minns54101 134James Johnson65212 99Ollie Felps840...   [read more]

Josh
Hairston
July 10-12 Las Vegas II Eurobasket Summer League Rosters and Schedule! - 9 days ago
The 2018 Las Vegas II Eurobasket Summer League July 10-12, 2018 Valley HS 2839 Burnham Ave, Las Vegas, NV (Entrance is by Football Stadium on Eastern Ave) The Eurobasket Summer League will be streamed live via Youtube for All Coaches, Scouts, Teams, Parents, Friends, Family, and Fans. The Youtube Channel to watch the event Live can be found via this link https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFl447dygSJCLFBXHMxsn0w In this article you will be able to find the Vegas Schedule and Complete Roster...   [read more]
July 6-8 Las Vegas I Eurobasket Summer League Results and Videos! - 9 days ago
The 2018 Eurobasket Summer League Las Vegas Combine Results. Below you can find the box scores for each game. Top 20 All Stars: Ian Baker, John Murry, Karachi Edo, Stephen Ugochukwu, Kevin Dillard, Seth Berger, LaRon Smith, Justin Seymour, Josh Treadwell, Dustin Meade, Deonte Burton, Eron Harris, Nick Stover, AJ West, Neil Watson, Don MuepoKelly, Ian Helps, Matthew Csuhran, Devin Wilson, Ioannis Chatizonkolas Top 20 All Stars that were unable to participate due to making the Playoffs...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
July 6-8 Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer League Rosters and Schedule! - 13 days ago  
2018 Atlanta ESL Results! - 17 days ago  
2018 Philadelphia ESL Results - 23 days ago  
ESL Las Vegas Camps Reach Over 100 D1/Overseas Pro/G-League Participants, over 115 Small College - 24 days ago  
Projected Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer League Schedule: Currently 71 registered D1/Pro/G-League Players, 84 Small College - 1 month ago  
2018 Dallas Eurobasket Summer League Results! - 1 month ago  
Eurobasket Summer League Las Vegas Preview (1 month away) - 1 month ago  
2018 Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer League Expecting Record Number of Scouts - 2 months ago  
Sunday May 20th Chicago Eurobasket Summer League Game Results! - 2 months ago  
Saturday May 19th Chicago Eurobasket Summer League Combine Results! - 2 months ago  
Eurobasket Summer League 2018 Opener in Chicago now 10 Days Away! - 2 months ago  
Eurobasket Summer League in Istanbul Attracting Top Coaches/Players throughout Asia, Africa, and Europe - 3 months ago  
Istanbul to host July Eurobasket Summer League Camps - 4 months ago  
Coaches Announced for Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer League - 5 months ago  
Ryan Burnett joins Culleredo - 6 months ago  
2017 Eurobasket German Tour Recap - 10 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Team Splits Double-Header with Cuxhaven and Stade - 10 months ago  
Marshall's Floater lifts Eurobasket Select to 73-72 Win over Dusseldorf - 11 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Team gets 2nd win of German Tour in Vechta - 11 months ago  
Eurobasket Select Team Wins German Tour Opener in Overtime against Salzkotten! - 10 months ago  
1 | 2 | 3
Eurobasket S.League Standings
Atlanta
 1. Germany 2-0 
 2. Belgium 2-0 
 3. Italy 2-0 
 4. England 1-1 
 5. Austria 0-2 
 6. Greece 0-2 
 7. France 0-2 
Chicago
 1. Beijing 2-0 
 2. Brussels 2-0 
 3. Tokyo 1-1 
 4. Chicago 1-1 
 5. Rio de Janeiro 0-2 
 6. Berlin 0-2 
Dallas
 1. Frankfurt 2-0 
 2. Barcelona 1-1 
 3. Manchester 1-1 
 4. Amsterdam 1-1 
 5. Buenos Aires 1-1 
 6. Treviso 0-2 
Las Vegas1
 1. Boston 0-0 
 2. Chicago 0-0 
 3. Cleveland 0-0 
 4. Dallas 0-0 
 5. Denver 0-0 
 6. Golden State 0-0 
 7. Houston 0-0 
 8. Indiana 0-0 
 9. LA Clippers 0-0 
 10. LA Lakers 0-0 
 11. Milwaukee 0-0 
 12. Minnesota 0-0 
 13. New Orleans 0-0 
 14. New York 0-0 
 15. Oklahoma City 0-0 
 16. Philadelphia 0-0 
 17. Phoenix 0-0 
 18. Portland 0-0 
 19. San Antonio 0-0 
 20. Toronto 0-0 
Las Vegas2
 1. Agua Caliente 0-0 
 2. Atlanta 0-0 
 3. Brooklyn 0-0 
 4. Charlotte 0-0 
 5. Detroit 0-0 
 6. Erie 0-0 
 7. Fort Wayne 0-0 
 8. Memphis 0-0 
 9. Miami 0-0 
 10. Orlando 0-0 
 11. Sacramento 0-0 
 12. Santa Cruz 0-0 
 13. Sioux Falls 0-0 
 14. Utah 0-0 
 15. Washington 0-0 
 16. Westchester 0-0 
 17. Windy City 0-0 
Philadelphia
 1. Munich 2-0 
 2. Mexico City 1-1 
 3. Dubai 0-2 
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.