July 5-7 Las Vegas Eurobasket Summer League Schedule and Rosters - July 4, 2019
POSTED BY:
ARPITA
E-mail Arpita:
Arpita's Articles
Practice Times
Check In Time
Teams
Teams Coached By
9 am to 11 am
8:20 AM
Milwaukee and Minnesota
Santa Cruz and OKC
11 am to 1 pm
10:20 AM
Philadelphia and Portland
LA Lakers and Charlotte
1 pm to 3 pm
12:20 PM
Chicago and New Orleans
San Antonio and Orlando
3 pm to 5 pm
2:20 PM
New York and Raptors 905
Golden State and Westchester
5 pm to 7 pm
4:20 PM
Indiana and Utah
Washington and Fort Wayne
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group E
Group F
Milwaukee
Charlotte
San Antonio
LA Lakers
Westchester
Philadelphia
Washington
Golden State
New Orleans
Raptors 905
Indiana
Chicago
Portland
Minnesota
Fort Wayne
Orlando
New York
Utah
OKC
Santa Cruz
ALL GAMES AND PRACTICES ARE LOCATED AT VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL at 2839 Burnham Ave, Las Vegas, NV. The gym entrance is off Eastern Blvd near the Football Stadium.
Saturday July 6th (games schedule):

Each team will play two games on Saturday July 6th. First game starts at 9 am and games conclude at 7:30 pm.



Time
Court 1
Time
Court 2
9:00 AM
Charlotte v Washington
9:30 AM
Portland v San Antonio
10:o0 am
New York v Chicago
10:30 AM
Utah v Golden State
11:00 AM
Milwaukee v Philadelphia
11:30 AM
Raptors 905 v Santa Cruz
12:00 PM
Indiana v Orlando
12:30 PM
Westchester v Fort Wayne
1:00 PM
LA Lakers v New Orleans
1:30 PM
Washington v New York
2:00 PM
Minnesota v Okc
2:30 PM
Charlotte v Chicago
3:00 PM
Portland v Utah
3:30 PM
Orlando v Milwaukee
4:00 PM
Westchester v Santa Cruz
4:30 PM
Philadelphia v Indiana
5:00 PM
Golden State v San Antonio
5:30 PM
Minnesota v LA Lakers
6:00 PM
Raptors 905 v Fort Wayne
6:30 PM
New Orleans v OKC
Sunday July 7th (games schedule):

Your team will play a guaranteed one game on Sunday July 7th. Top team from each Pool will play in a playoff game. Tiebreakers are 1) Head to Head, 2) Point Differential, 3) Least points allowed.



Time
Court 1
Time
Court 2
9:00 AM
Washington v Chicago
9:30 AM
New York v Charlotte
10:00 AM
Milwaukee v Indiana
10:30 AM
Philadelphia v Orlando
11:00 AM
Raptors 905 v Westchester
11:30 AM
Fort Wayne v Santa Cruz
12:00 PM
Golden State v Portland
12:30 PM
Utah v San Antonio
1:00 PM
OKC v LA Lakers
1:30 PM
Minnesota v New Orleans
2:00 PM
Grp A Winner v Grp B Winner
2:30 PM
Grp C Winner v Grp E Winner
3:00 PM
Group D v Wildcard #1
3:30 PM
Wildcard #2 v Wildcard #3
ESL Las Vegas (camp 1) Rosters:

  



Eurobasket Standings