ESL Las Vegas Camp July 11-13 - July 9, 2019
POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


July 11th Practice Schedule


All practices and games will take place at Valley HS, 2839 Burnham Ave, Las Vegas, NV
CLICK HERE TO BE TAKEN TO THE EVENT PAGE ON EUROBASKET.COM
In 2018, Russian Coach Daniel Sokolovsky one the Las Vegas II ESL Championship

Practice Times Check In Time Teams Coached by Teams Coached By
11 am to 1 pm 10:20 am Vincent Van Sliedredt (Netherlands) Toronto and Denver Matthew Otten (Netherlands) Detroit and LA Clippers
1 pm to 3 pm 12:20 pm Mark Arce (USA Hall of Famer) and Allen Mkrtychyan (Russia) Miami and Phoenix Daniel Sokolovsky (Russia) Brooklyn and Dallas
3 pm to 5 pm 2:20 pm Antonio Doukas (Greece) Cleveland and Sacramento George Bitzanis (Greece) Boston and Houston
5 pm to 7 pm 4:20 pm Dimitris Sarikas (Greece) Atlanta and Windy City Erik Rashad (Qatar) Memphis and Agua Caliente



July 12th Games

Each team will play two games on Friday July 12th. First game starts at 10 am and games conclude at 6 pm.

Time Court 1 Time Court 2
10:o0 am Toronto v Miami 10:30 am Detroit v Memphis
11:00 am Boston v Brooklyn 11:30 am Cleveland v Atlanta
12:00 pm Denver v Houston 12:30 pm Dallas v Phoenix
1:00 pm LA Clippers v Sacramento 1:30 pm Windy City v Agua Caliente
2:00 pm Detroit v Cleveland 2:30 pm Brooklyn v Miami
3:00 pm Atlanta v Memphis 3:30 pm Toronto v Boston
4:00 pm Dallas v Windy City 4:30 pm Denver v LA Clippers
5:00 pm Phoenix v Agua Caliente 5:30 pm Houston v Sacramento


July 13th Games:

Your team will play a guaranteed one game on Saturday July 13th. Top team from each Pool will play in a playoff system. Last game is expected to be played at 330 pm.

Time Court 1 Time Court 2
10:00 am Denver v Sacramento 10:30 am Dallas v Agua Caliente
11:00 am Houston v LA Clippers 11:30 am Cleveland v Memphis
12:00 pm Phoenix v Windy City 12:30 pm Toronto v Brooklyn
1:00 pm Boston v Miami 1:30 pm Detroit v Atlanta
2:00 pm Grp C #1 v Grp D #1 2:30 pm Group C #2 v Grp D #2
3:00 pm Grp A #1 v Grp B #1 3:30 pm Group A #2 v Grp B #2


Rosters:

Agua Caliente
Lance Adams (6'4''-G, Great Lakes Chr.) Eurobasket SL
Dylan Hamlett (6'8''-F-97, George Fox) rookie
Anfernee Hampton (6'5''-G/F-96, S.Mississippi) Eurobasket SL
Trency Jackson (6'2''-G-92, WKU) TBV Start (POL)
Oscar Limon (5'11''-PG-98, Grossmont CC) rookie
Gavin Peppers (6'3''-PG-95, Nicholls St.) Eurobasket SL
Corinthian Ramsey (5'10''-PG-95, Tarleton St.) Eurobasket SL
Jeremiah Stewart (6'5''-G/F-96, Rockford) rookie
Earl Thompson (6'5''-G/F-93, Brandon) rookie
Davion Turner (6'9''-F, Oklah.Baptist) rookie

Atlanta
William Adams (5'11''-PG-95, Rockford) rookie
Samuel Deguara (7'4''-C-91) Hong Kong ELL (HKG)
Davon Dillard (6'5''-SF-96, Shaw) rookie
Iwin Ellis (6'7''-F, PVAMU) Eurobasket SL
Tyre Gathright (6'4''-G-96, St.Augustine) rookie
McKayle Harnell (6'4''-F-94, Las Positas CC) rookie
Marion Jenkins (6'4''-G, Denmark Tech) ABA
Colin Jones (6'6''-SF-95, Olivet) Eurobasket SL
Kevin Lewis (5'11''-PG-97, Wilmington, OH) Eurobasket SL
Lance Tejada (6'2''-G-95, Lehigh) San German (PUR)

Boston
Derrick Dandridge (6'8''-F-96, Ark.-Fort Smith) rookie
Chris English (5'9''-PG, Miles) Eurobasket SL
Keenan Gumbs (6'5''-G/F-96, Liberty) Eurobasket SL
Jaylen Hill (6'4''-F-94, Voorhees) Eurobasket SL
Jay Hook (6'4''-G-93, Tulane) Puerto Montt (CHI)
Connor Jean (6'2''-G-93, W.Georgia) rookie
Erik Lind (6'5''-F-96, Notre Dame Namur) rookie
Dallas Lussier (6'1''-G-93, Montana St.) rookie
Isaiah Martin (7'0''-C, FAMU) rookie

Brooklyn
Marcus Bartley (6'4''-G-95, SIU) rookie
Aaron Bellgraph (6'5''-SF-94) Eurobasket SL
Jawan Butler-Stevenson (6'2''-G/F-96, Jarvis Christian) rookie
Dimitri Floras (6'3''-G-94, S.New Hampshire) rookie
Brian Garrett (6'4''-G, CS Monterey) rookie
Gregoryshon Magee (6'11''-F/C-90, S.Alabama) Al Ansar (KSA)
Darien McClain (5'10''-PG-97, Azusa Pacific) rookie
Charles Tripp (6'8''-F-97, W.Alabama) rookie
Austin Wrighten (6'4''-G/F-96, Lynchburg) Eurobasket SL

Cleveland
Matt Arrivas (6'5''-F-95, San Francisco St.) rookie
Devon Camel (6'0''-PG-97, D'Youville) rookie
Willie Conner (6'7''-F-93, Buffalo) Geraldton B. (AUS)
Mychal Deas (6'3''-F, Presentation) rookie
Jordan Naughton (6'10''-F, Wyoming) rookie
Kajahn Patton (6'3''-G-97, San Diego Mesa) rookie
Joey Puddister (6'0''-PG-92, Nipissing) Sudbury F. (CAN)
Quincy Smith (6'4''-PG-93, Hawaii) Vytis (LTU)
Marcus Stroman (6'2''-G-96, La-Lafayette) rookie

Dallas
Barzin Baban (7'0''-C/F-97) rookie
Blake Brown (6'8''-F-95, Rochester, MI) rookie
Sami Bzai (6'3''-G-94, SE Oklahoma) rookie
Milik Gantz (6'4''-G-96, NC A&T) rookie
Patrick Johnson-Agwu (6'5''-F-96, WV State) rookie
Joshua Lee (6'0''-G-94, Queensborough) rookie
Philip Owens II (6'0''-PG-95, Virginia St.) rookie
Stanley Perrin (6'9''-F/C-94, Pikeville) rookie
Jahmel Taylor (6'1''-G-94, Fresno St.) La Paz (MEX)

Denver
Brice Booker (6'1''-G-92, Georgia Coll.) rookie
Robert Cartwright (6'2''-G-95, UC Irvine) rookie
Gianni Dailey (6'3''-G-94, Eckerd) rookie
L.G. Gill (6'8''-F-94, Maryland) NBA G League
Freddie McSwain (6'6''-F-94, Indiana) Moncton M. (CAN)
Justin Philippe (6'7''-F-91, Tex.A&M-Kingsv.) rookie
Mannie Robinson (6'7''-F-96, Talladega) rookie
Frank Rokins (6'4''-G-96, W.Chester) rookie
Jason Walker (6'0''-PG-96, William Woods) rookie
Isaac Williams (6'5''-G-94, MVSU) FoKoPo (FIN)

Detroit
Armon Benford (6'2''-G, Delta St.) rookie
LJ Booth (6'10''-F/C-94, Robert Morris) Kutaisi (GEO)
Xavier Boyd (6'2''-F/G-96, Lehman) rookie
Devin Haid (6'4''-PG-99) JBA
Corey Hammell (6'6''-F-94, Alaska-Anch.) Maree (IRL)
Sean Hough (6'6''-F/G-93, Cosumnes River) Panteras (MEX)
Miles Reynolds (6'2''-G, Oklahoma) rookie
Kam Rowan (6'0''-PG-95, Emporia St.) rookie
J.T. Terrell (6'4''-G-91, USC) Albury W.B. (AUS)

Houston
Ethan Alvano (6'1''-G, CS San Marcos) SM Beermen (PHI)
Cedric Council (6'8''-F, Coppin St.) rookie
Ernest Estes (6'2''-G-88) Tucanes (MEX)
Duane James (6'5''-G-83, Binghamton) Baldwin Braves (ANT)
Teven Jones (6'1''-G, Union, KY) Perez Zeledon (CRC)
Malik Montoya (6'3''-G-96, Cent.Washington) rookie
Mike Ramey (6'5''-SG-93, S.Mississippi) Uvurkhangai (MGL)
Chris Spratling (6'7''-C-95, Berea) Eurobasket SL
Rahim Williams (6'6''-G, Shaw) Island S. (CAN)
Kenny Wormley (6'4''-G-96, Hofstra) rookie

LA Clippers
Brian Beard (5'10''-PG, FIU) rookie
DJ Henderson (6'0''-PG, SE Oklahoma) rookie
Mateo Jones (6'3''-G-95, CS Monterey) rookie
Luqman Lundy (6'3''-G-96, Bradley) rookie
Ashton Malone-Dunson (6'4''-F-96, Fair Dickinson) Eurobasket SL
Kwanique Martin (6'7''-F-93, Villa Maria) rookie
Alonzo Taylor (6'3''-G, Holy Names) rookie
Brandon Watkins (6'10''-PF-95, WVU) Dresden (GER)
Marquise Williams (6'7''-F/C-95, USAO) rookie
Mike Williams (6'2''-G-96, Rutgers) rookie

Memphis
Jeffrey Altidort (6'3''-PG-95, Beth.-Cookman) rookie
DeVante' Anderson (6'3''-G, Claflin) rookie
Elisha Boone (6'4''-G-95, WVU Tech) rookie
Malik Johnson (6'4''-SG-95, LA Pierce JC) rookie
Nigel Johnson (6'1''-G-86, Virginia) NBA G League
Victor Joseph (6'0''-G-96, Cal Poly) Zilina (SVK)
Kyle Lord (6'4''-G-98, LA Pierce JC) rookie
Demba Thimbo (7'1''-C) JBA
Quadire Truesdale (6'0''-PG-96, District of Col.) rookie
Nicholas Wiggins (6'6''-PF-91, Orangeville A's) Hitech (THA)

Miami
Ryan DiCanio (6'3''-G-97, Loras) rookie
Vamba Donzo (6'5''-F-93, Texas Coll.) Eurobasket SL
Justin Eisen (6'0''-G-96, Cal Maritime) rookie
Kenneth Johnson (6'2''-G-91, GPRC) rookie
Steven Mallory (6'5''-G-91, St.Catharine) rookie
Marvin Sidon (5'6''-PG-97, Penn St-Fayette) rookie
Troy Thompson (6'4''-G-94, PVAMU) rookie
Curtis Washington (6'10''-F-91, Georgia St.) NLEX RW (PHI)

Phoenix
Malik Davis (6'1''-G-96) rookie
Christian Drayton (6'9''-F, Antelope Valley) rookie
Kent Garrett (6'4''-G-96, York, NE) rookie
Philip Hines (6'9''-C, Tougaloo) rookie
Brandon Holley (6'1''-G, Virginia St.) rookie
Damion King (5'10''-PG-97, Thomas More) Eurobasket SL
Isaiah Lopez (6'2''-G, Jarvis Christian)MLBA
Donald Muepo-Kelly (6'7''-F-94, S.Alabama) Eurobasket SL
Xavier Talton (6'2''-G-94, Colorado) Pelister Bitola (MKD)

Sacramento
Kevin Foster (6'8''-PF-89, Fresno St.) Airs (NZL)
Aaron James (6'3''-G-94, Brewton Parker) Eurobasket SL
Chris Jones (6'0''-PG-91, Louisville) Jalisco (MEX)
Mychael Kimbrough (6'2''-G-97, Crown) rookie
Caleb Loggins (6'5''-F-97, LeTourneau) rookie
Dominic Magee (6'4''-G-95, S.Mississippi) rookie
Tre McLean (6'1''-PG-96, William Peace) rookie
Steven McNease (6'6''-F-93, SW Minnesota St.) rookie
Chinedu Nwachukwu (6'4''-G-95, Howard) rookie
Juvon Turner (6'5''-F-95, Northeastern St.) rookie

Toronto
Cameron Bennerman (6'4''-G-84, NC State) Levallois (FRA)
George Brock (6'0''-G-95, SUNO) rookie
Marcus Carter (6'2''-G, Chris.Newport) rookie
Eric Davis (6'6''-G-95, Whittier) rookie
Dyllon Hudson-Emory (6'7''-G/F, Davenport) rookie
Valentine Izundu (6'10''-C-95, San Diego St.) Eurobasket SL
Dylan Mitchell (6'5''-F/G-96, Pitt-Bradford) rookie
Macano Nwachukwu (6'3''-G, Lehman) rookie
Keith Richardson (5'7''-PG, Marietta) rookie

Windy City
Musial Gjysma (6'7''-F-96, Detroit Mercy) rookie
Kevin Gonzalez rookie
DeAllen Jackson (6'2''-PG-94, Mount Union) Braila (ROM)
Malik Moore (6'6''-F-97, USC Upstate) rookie
AJ Nywesh (6'2''-G-96, MSU Moorhead) rookie
Armani Ousley (6'3''-G, Glendale CC, AZ) rookie
Mamadou Sakho (6'4''-G-93, Hunter) rookie
Rashad Satahoo (6'3''-G-96, Valley City St.) rookie
Khalil Thompson (5'10''-PG-96, MidAmerica Ch.) rookie
Torrieo Williams (6'9''-F-90) Pineda (ESP)
  



Eurobasket Standings