The list of already registered players for ESL Camps 2011




Atlanta, July 15-17, 2011  
Name10-11 Team10-11 StatsCollegeAwards
Adams Jessica (5'7''-G)  N/A  N/A  SUNO  N/A 
Beatty Tiana (5'8''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Charleston Univ.  WVIAC All-Tournament Team -11 
Bickham Ricshanda (5'6''-G-89)  N/A  N/A  Nicholls St.  All-Southland Conf. Honorable Mention -11 
Brown Sheena (5'8''-G)  N/A  N/A  Alaska-Fairb.  N/A 
Cole Chakhia (5'10''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  W.Virginia  All-Big East Conf. Honorable Mention -07 
Dunbar Amanda (5'9''-G)  N/A  N/A  W.Washington  N/A 
Gonzalez Kanetra (5'5''-G)  N/A  N/A  Tenn Temple  N/A 
Greer LaTashia (6'1''-F/C-88)  N/A  N/A  W.Alabama  N/A 
Falohun Lauren (5'9''-G-88)  N/A  N/A  S.Carolina  N/A 
Forest Leslie (6'3''-C-88)  N/A  N/A  Centenary  N/A 
Jordan Chimere (5'8''-G-89)  N/A  N/A  Georgia Coll.  Daktronics All-NCAA D2 3rd Team -11 
Kador Hannah (5'9''-G)  N/A  N/A  Southern  SWAC All-Tournament MVP -10 
Luellen-Higgins Starkitsha (6'0''-F/C)  N/A  N/A  Memphis  C-USA Tournament Semifinals -11 
McCoy LaShandra (5'8''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  W.Alabama  Summit League Tournament Semifinals -08 
Oswald Rachel (6'0''-F)  N/A  N/A  Columbia (MO)  All-NAIA D1 3rd Team -10 
Parker Nadia (6'3''-C)  FEA Neas Halkidonas  3 games: 5.7ppg, 6.0rpg, 1.0spg  USC   Polish PLKK Semifinals -10 
Pike Rachel (6'0''-F-85)  N/A  N/A  Charleston Univ  N/A 
Richardson Taneskei (6'0''-F)  N/A  N/A  Jacksonville  A-Sun All-Tournament Team -11 
Simpson Jennifer (5'6''-G-84)  N/A  N/A  Stephen F. Austin  Southland Conf. Tournament Finalist -07 
Spotwood Ketruah (5'10''-G)  N/A  N/A  Graceland  N/A 
Winchell Alex (5'6''-G-89)  N/A  N/A  Memphis  C-USA Tournament Semifinals -11 
Workman Chasity (5'9''-F)  N/A  N/A  Oklahoma City  N/A 
Wright Brittany (6'0''-G/F)  N/A  N/A  Livingstone  N/A 
Total: 23


Chicago, June 30- July 2, 2011  
Name10-11 Team10-11 StatsCollegeAwards
David Schneider (6'0''-G-87)  Guildford Heat  12.9ppg, 3.2rpg, 3.0apg  William & Mary  NABC Division I All-District 10 2nd Team -10 
Marcus Jackson (6'7''-F-82)  Lechugueros de Leon  7.6ppg, 8.7rpg, 1.1apg  Marquette  Eurobasket.com All-Finnish Korisliiga 2nd Team -07 
Scott Buschman (6'7''-F)  Oldenburger TB  N/A  Viterbo  All-NAIA D2 1st Team -10 
Charles Rhodes (6'8''-F/C-85)  Sonic Boom KT  16.0ppg, 6.4rpg, 1.7bpg  Mississippi St.  Asia-Basket.com Korean KBL All-Imports Team -11 
Karim Torres (6'5''-F)  San Antonio Airmen  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Antonio Griffin (6'6''-G/F-84)  Birmingham Sabers  N/A  Cal.St.-Bakersfield   All-CCAA 1st Team -06 
Marques Singleton (6'1''-G-85)  N/A  N/A  Delaware County Community College   N/A 
Laphonso Ellis Jr (6'3''-G-87)  St. Louis Pioneers  N/A  Greenville   NCCAA All American -10 
Marvin Walker (6'3''-G-89)  Detroit Hoops  22ppg, 5apg   N/A  N/A 
Anthony Swan (6'5''-F)  N/A  N/A  Notre Dame HS  N/A 
Joe Wyatt (6'2''-G-75)  N/A)  N/A  Boise St.  Co-California JC Player of the Year -95 
Joe Palazzolo (N/A)  N/A  N/A  College of Redwoods  N/A 
Calvin Wooten (6'2''-PG-84)  Valur Reykjavik  28.5ppg, 4.2rpg, 4.1apg  Oakland  Eurobasket.com Icelandic D1 All-Imports/Bosman Team -11 
Mike McKinney (6'4''-G-85)  N/A  N/A  N.Illinois  Israeli National League Finalist -08 
Donavan Monroe (6'3''-G)  Charleston  12.4ppg, 2.7rpg, 2.6apg  Charleston  All-Southern Conf. 3rd Team -11 
Senario Hillman (6'1''-G-88)  Alabama  6.7ppg, 2.6rpg, 1.7apg  Alabama  NIT Finalist -11 
Spud Harbour (5'11''-G )  Evangel  N/A  Evangel  All-NAIA D1 Honorable Mention -10 
Jarvis Hill (6'2''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  La-Monroe  C-USA Tournament Semifinals -08 
Darrel Drake (6'0''-G-84)  N/A  N/A  Laurentian University  N/A 
Pierre Altidor (6'0''-G-84)  Plazza Casablanca Sport  N/A  Marshall  Morocco League Semifinals -10 
Marcus Jackson (6'6''-G/F-81)  Gary Splash  10ppg, 6rpg, 2apg  Benedictine University  N/A 
Mike Murphy (6'2''-G-85)  Delta College  21.7ppg, 7.3rpg  Delta College  N/A 
Joshua Jones (6'5''-G/F-88)  Husson Eagles  19.2ppg, 11.2rpg  Husson University  N/A 
Lindsey Hughey  (6'3''-G-89)  Weber St.  12.4ppg, 5.2rpg, 2.5apg  Weber St.  All-Big Sky Conf. Honorable Mention -11 
Obinna Agomo (6'3''-G-88)  Greenville College  12.4ppg, 6.8rpg, 1.0apg  Greenville College  All-NCCAA North-Central Region 2nd Team -11 
Aaron Hall (6'2''-G)  C.W. Post  N/A  C.W. Post  All-ECC 1st Team -10, 11 
Jovonni Shuler (6'3''-G/F-87)  Heartland Prowl   N/A  Savannah St.  All-Independent 1st Team -11 
Jake Voeltz (6'1''-F)  N/A  N/A  Wisc.-RiverFal.  N/A 
Eric Tisby (5'8''-PG-88)  Sioux Falls  N/A  Sioux Falls  N/A 
Jarred Stockton (6'3''-F/G-83)  N/A  N/A  Livingstone  All-CIAA Team -10 
Julius Hearn (5'10''-G-87)  UTPA   3.3ppg, 2.8rpg, 1.9apg  UTPA   GWC Tournament Semifinals -10 
John Head (6'5''-G/F-86)  N/A  N/A  Peru St.  Accor Cup in Germany -09 
John Barber Jr. (6'7''-F-85)  Otago Nuggets  14.1ppg, 6.6rpg, 1.0apg  Youngstown St.  New Zealand NBL Finalist -09 
John Shodipo (6'5''-G)  N/A  N/A  DuPage JC  N/A 
Jamaal Thomas (6'8''-F-80)  Gaiteros de Zulia  N/A  Angelo St.  D-League Semifinals -09 
Tawrence Walton (6'6''-F)  N/A  N/A  Chicago St.  N/A 
Djvon Simpson (6'0''-G-89)  NWI Indiana Magical Stars  N/A  Southern Illinois  N/A 
Tim Giles (5'6''-G)  N/A  N/A  Wayne St., MI  N/A 
Darryl Garrett (6'4''-G-85)  N/A  N/A  E.Michigan  Detroit Public School League Basketball Association MVP -05 
Dustin Mitchell (6'9''-F/C)  BSC Raiffeisen Furstenfeld Panthers  N/A  Wisc.-Whitewater  Eurobasket Summer League in Las Vegas All-Tournament 1st Team -10 
Pierre Glover (6'6''-G/F)  N/A  N/A  East-West University  NAIA Independent All-Conference-07 
Larry Woods (6'7''-C)  N/A  N/A  Indianapolis  N/A 
Tyrone Kent (6'6''G/F-86)  Ydra Asfalistiki ENAD Agios Dometios  15.0ppg, 5.5rpg, 2.0apg  Toledo  Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago 1st Team -09 
Stan Thomas (6'4''-G/F-80)  N/A  N/A  Robert Morris  Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago All-Tournament 2nd Team -10 
Armon Williams (6'5''-F-82)  N/A  N/A  Illinois-Chicago  Eurobasket.com All-Israeli National League Honorable Mention -09 
Casey Love (6'9''-C-80)  Marietta Storm  N/A  Robert Morris  All-WBA 3rd Team -10 
Mitchell Carter (6'10''-C)  Wisc.-Milwaukee  13 games: 1.1ppg  Wisc.-Milwaukee  Horizon League Regular Season Champion -11 
Emmanuel Little (6'5''-G-85)  Rayos de Hermosillo  17.5ppg, 7.0rpg, 2.8apg  N. Dakota  Latinbasket.com All-Mexican CIBACOPA Honorable Mention -10 
Marcel Anderson (5'9'-PG-86)  N/A  N/A  Harris-Stowe St.  Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago All-Tournament 1st Team & Co-MVP -10 
Mike Stovall (6'5''-G/F)  De Paul  5.4ppg, 1.4rpg, 1.2apg  De Paul  N/A 
Brandon Watkins (6'0''-G-81)  N/A  N/A  Penn St.  Eurobasket.com All-German 2.Bundesliga Pro B Honorable Mention -10 
Total: 51


Colonge, July 15-17, 2011  
Name10-11 Team10-11 StatsCollegeAwards
Abdullah Bilal (6'5''-G-84)  Worthersee Piraten  12.1ppg, 5.9rpg, 1.4apg  Lafayette   All-Patriot League 2nd Team -08 
Aikens Travis (6'4''-G/F-85)  N/A  N/A  Marshall  OIT All-Tournament Team -09 
Aud Guy (6'0''-G-89)  Hapoel Afula  4.7ppg, 2.1rpg, 2.0apg  N/A  N/A 
Baize Jonah (6'6''-F)  Upsate Heat  1 game: 24pts, 4as  Clemson  ACC Tournament Semifinals -11 
Ble Thomas (6'2''-G-89)  Centrum Tigers Oslo  21.4ppg, 6.3rpg, 2.9apg, 3.6spg  N/A  Eurobasket.com All-Norwegian 1.Division Guard of the Year -11 
Brooks Brice (6'7''-F-86)  BV Villingen-Schwenningen  10.9ppg, 8.7rpg  Sacred Heart  NEC Tournament Finalist -07, 08 
Brown Joshua (6'2''-G-88)  N/A  N/A  Towson  CVAC Regular Season Champion -08 
Cavars Agnis (6'6''-F-86)  BK Barons Riga  36 games: 11.2ppg, 6.1rpg, 1.2apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 52.3%, 3PT: 43.3%, FT: 75.6%  N/A  N/A 
Clipper DeShar (6'8''-G/F-84)  N/A  N/A  Moorpark CC  N/A 
Davis Tony (6'10''-F-)  N/A  N/A  Newberry  All-SAC 2nd Team -11 
Foreman Dwayne (5'10''-G-84)  ABA  Jacksonville Giants  N/A  Georgia Southern  Southern Conf. South Division Regular Season Runner-Up -08 
Evans Brandon (6'9''-C)  Carson-Newman  N/A  Carson-Newman  SAC Tournament Semifinals -10 
Gentry Dwight (6'10''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Texas Arlington  Southland Conf. Tournament Winner -08 
Irick Willie (6'6''-F-84)  Antranik Beirut  7 games: 20.7ppg, 6.7rpg, FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 34.8%, FT: 82.1%  Oklahoma City  Eurobasket Summer League in Las Vegas All-Tournament 1st Team -10 
Johnson Kaseem (6'6''-F-87)  Team Helsinki  N/A  Rhode Island   Eurobasket Summer League in New York City All-Tournament 1st Team -10 
Josey Carl (6'5''-G-86)  KFI Reykjavik  21 games: 12.3ppg, 6.4rpg, 1.7apg, FGP: 45.0%, 3PT: 34.2%, FT: 67.9%  VMI  Eurobasket Summer League in Malaga (Spain) Winner -10 
Knox Justin (6'9''-F)  N/A  N/A  N.Carolina  NCAA Elite Eight -11 
Manzanza Christian (6'4''-G-85)  N/A  N/A  Adams St.  RMAC West Division Regular Season Runner-Up -08 
Morris John (6'5''-G-85)  N/A  N/A  LIU Brooklyn  1 Time All-Long Island Player of the week 
Ngbwa Yannick  (6'6''-G/F-89)  N/A  N/A  Telecommunication University  Basketball Without Borders Africa -06 
Owona Benoit (6'2''-G/F-89)  BEAC Yaounde  N/A  N/A  Cameroon D1 Vice Champion -09-10 
Oxley Ant (5'9''-PG-86)  Hackney White Heat  18.8ppg, 5.6rpg, 9.1apg  Mount Aloysius College  NCAA3 Assist Leader(10.5) -05 
Parham Tim (6'9''-F/C-83)  TTNET Beykozspor  N/A  Md-Eastern Shore  Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago 1st Team -09 
Pederson Nic (6'8''-F-85)  Chico Rage  N/A  Cal St-Stanislaus  ABA Chico Rage Captain and MVP -10  
Pierre Rivelino (6'4''-G)  N/A  N/A  Quincy  Led team in assists -10 
Prodromou Giannis (6'5''-F-87)  SEFA Arkadikos  30 games: 5.9ppg, 3.0rpg, FGP: 59.5%, 3PT: 23.3%, FT: 71.6%  Moorpark CC  Eurobasket Summer League in Malaga (Spain) All-Tournament 2nd Team -10 
Smith Desmond (6'6''-F-86)  Magnates de Calidonia  N/A  William & Mary  Centrobasket in Santo Domingo (Dominican Rep.) -10(Bronze): 6 games: 6.3ppg, 4.3rpg, FGP: 48.1%, 3PT: 28.6%, FT: 40.0% 
Taylor Eric (6'7''-F-76)  ASK KS Siarka Tarnobrzeg  13 games: 3.6ppg, 4.1rpg, 1.1spg  St.Francis, PA  German Bundesliga Semifinals -09 
Zimmerman Eric (6'5''-F )  N/A  N/A  University of Winnipeg  N/A 
Total: 29


Houston, July 21-24, 2011  
Name10-11 Team10-11 StatsCollegeAwards
Alawoya P.J. (6'7''-F-88)  N/A  N/A  McNeese St.  Southland Conf. East Division Regular Season Champion -11 
Allgood Julius (6'6''-F)  N/A  N/A  UTPA  All-NJCAA D1 Honorable Mention -06 
Ali Hosni (6'4''-G)  Portland Chinooks  N/A  Southeastern College  N/A 
Allison Anthony (6'7''-F-86)  Norman Express  21.6ppg, 7.4rpg, 2.1apg  Texas College  All-UBA Playoff 1st Team -11 
Avery Jon (6'7''-F)  N/A  N/A  IUPUI   All-Summit League Sixth Man of the Year -10 
Baker Greg (6'4''-G/F-84)  USC Heidelberg  29 games: 10.0ppg, 4.2rpg, 1.5apg, FGP: 48.0%, 3PT: 26.4%, FT: 69.6%  Adams St.  All-RMAC West Division 2st Team -06 
Blackmon Craig (PG)  N/A  N/A  Texas Tyler  NCCS All-Tournament Team -10 
Briggs Stephen (6'9''-F-84)  N/A  N/A  Robert Morris  N/A 
Brooks Aramie (6'8''-F/C-87)  Louisiana United Peilcans   N/A  Northwestern St.   N/A 
Bryant Effran (5'6''-PG-88)  N/A  N/A  Tarleton St.  LSC All-Tournament Team -10 
Cheairs Dexter (6'2''-G-82)  ABA Gulf Coast Flash  15ppg, 6rpg, 3apg  William Carey  All Conference -08 
Cheeks Julius (6'2''-G)  N/A  N/A  Miss.Valley St.  N/A 
Crawford Jaime  (6'5''-G)  Tennessee Dragons   10.0ppg, 2.0rpg, 2.3apg  Lasell  D3hoops.com All-Northeast Region 3rd Team -08 
Crow Josten (6'4''-F-87)  N/A  N/A  Sam Houston St.  Southland Conf. West Division Regular Season Champion -09-11 
Custer Coy (6'11''-C-88)  Lamar  5.6ppg, 3.7rpg  Lamar  Southland Conf. East Division Regular Season Champion -08 
Davis Ephrem (6'9''-F-86)  Columbus Crusher  N/A  Robert Morris University  USCAA Defensive Player of the Year -10 
Dixon Gary (6'3''-G-89)  N/A  N/A  SE Louisiana  Southland Conf. Tournament Semifinals -10 
Duke Kurt (6'0''-G)  N/A  N/A  Northwood  N/A 
Dupre Jonathan (6'8''-F-88)  N/A  N/A  Pepperdine   N/A 
Ewell Marques (5'10''-G)  Rochester College  7.5ppg, 1.5rpg, 9.0apg  Rochester College (MI)  N/A 
Harner Geoff (6'1''-G-83)  UBA Austin Knights  20 games: 13.1ppg, 2.2rpg, 5.3apg, 1.6spg, FGP: 40.2%, 3PT: 48.8%, FT: 100%  Concordia-Austin  UBA Western Conference Showcase Runner-Up -11 
Hodges Doneeka (5'9''-G-82)  Galatasaray Istanbul  8.1ppg, 1.4rpg, 2.2apg  Louisiana St.  Turkish TBBL Regular Season Champion -11 
Hobbs Gabe (6'5''-G-88)  Reinhardt  6.8ppg, 6.8rpg, 2.2apg  Reinhardt  N/A 
Hoover Dorian (7'0''-C)  N/A  N/A  Urbana  N/A 
Houston Lamont (5'7''-G-86)  Florida Flight  N/A  Southern Poly  FCCAA All State Team 
Howard Greg (6'3''-G)  Columbus Crusher  N/A  Walsh (OH)  AMC Tournament Winner -09 
Humphrey Terrill (6'3''-G-)  N/A  N/A  Montevallo  All-GSC East Division 1st Team -08 
Isom Ronnell (6'3''-G)  Columbus Crusher  N/A  Spoon River College (IL)  N/A 
Jackson Jason (6'8''-F-88)  N/A  N/A  Hawaii-Pacific   All-PacWest 2nd Team -11 
Jackson Johnnie (6'7''-F-84)  Team Italy  N/A  Ohio  MAC Tournament Semifinals -06 
Jones Cameron (6'6''-F)  N/A  N/A  Lewis  N/A 
Jordan Christopher (6'5''-F-82)  N/A  N/A  Sam Houston State  Irish Superleague Champion -08 
Joseph Anthony (6'8''-F/C-82)  UBA Southern Generals  N/A  Emporia State  UBA Champion -11 
Kareem Habeeb (6'6''-F-85)  Dallas Impact  N/A  Ozarks  Ozarks All-Time Scoring Leader 
Jackson Ricky (6'7''-G-87)  Florida Mako's  N/A  Walsh (OH)  All-NAIA D2 1st Team -10 
Leuvoy Jordan (6'7''-F/C)  N/A  N/A  Indiana Tech  N/A 
Martin Stephan (6'0''-G-88)  N/A  N/A  McNeese St.  Southland Conf. East Division Regular Season Champion -11 
Mitchell Carlos (6'1''-G/F)  N/A  N/A  Indiana SE  NAIA D2 Elite Eight -10 
Morman James (6'5''-F)  N/A  N/A  E.Texas Baptist  N/A 
Muteba Alain (6'4''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Edinboro  Garry Miller Invtational all-tournement team -10 
Neaville Matt (6'0''-G)  Harlem Ambassadors  N/A  Union (TN)  All-NAIA D1 1st Team -09 
Niles Timothy  (5'10''-G)  N/A  N/A  Emporia St.  MIAA Tournament Semifinals -10 
Nolan Martin (6'1''-G)  N/A  N/A  Missouri Western  Missouri Western MIAA Tournament Semifinals -10 
Orr Randall (6'10''-C/F-82)  An Nasr  N/A  Georgia Perimeter  Swedish Basketligan All-Star Game Slam Dunk Contest Winner -07 
Palmer Greg (6'6''-F-88)  Louisiana United Peilcans  N/A   Salisbury St.  All-CAC 2nd Team -09 
Patel Timir (6'11''-F/C)  To God Be The Glory  10.5 ppg, 5rpg, 2 apg  Houston Baptist   N/A 
Perez Aaron (6'5''-F-86)  Las Vegas Aces  N/A  Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College  NAIA D1 Elite Eight -08 
Polite Joseph (6'7''-F/C-84)  Louisiana United Peilcans  N/A  SE Louisiana  Southland Conf. Tournament Semifinals -07 
Powell Joseph (5'10''-G-85)  Joseph Powel  N/A  William Penn  Eurobasket Summer League in Las Vegas Finalist -08 
Reese Brad (6'6''-F-88)  N/A  N/A  Texas Tech  NIT Elite Eight -10 
Richard Kris (6'5''-G-90)  Tulane  11.4ppg, 6.1rpg, 2.3apg  Tulane  N/A 
Richardson Michael Jr. (6'6''-G/F)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Sanders Robert (6'3''-G)  N/A  N/A  Rhema Bible College  N/A 
Sewell Leon (6'4''-F-85)  Harlem Ambassadors  N/A  Bethel (TN)  NAIA D2 Elite Eight -08 
Simons Caleb (6'5''-F)  N/A  N/A  Cornerstone   All-NAIA D2 Honorable Mention -11 
Singletary Mike (6'6''-F-88)  N/A  N/A  Texas Tech  All-Big 12 Honorable Mention -10 
Smalls Brandon (6'5''-G)  N/A  N/A  S.Carolina St.  MEAC Tournament Finalist -10 
Snow Jason (6'3''-G-87)  Mercyhurst  N/A  Mercyhurst  PSAC West Division Regular Season Runner-Up -11 
Tairu David. (6'3''-G)  N/A  N/A  Texas Tech  NIT Elite Eight -10 
Terrell Jamil  (6'8''-F)  N/A  N/A  St.Bonaventure  N/A 
Thomas Marcus (6'3''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Loyola, IL  N/A 
Thompson Marcus (6'4''-G/F)  Dayton Air Strikers  4.2ppg, 1.2rpg  Seton Hill  All-EBA 2nd Team -09 
Wallace Rob (6'0''-G)  Belhaven  N/A  Belhaven  All-NAIA D1 Honorable Mention -11 
Walker Joshua (6'4''-F-84)  Savannah Storm  N/A  S.Wesleyan  Eurobasket Summer League in Malaga (Spain) All-Tournament 1st Team -10 
Walters Brandon (6'9''-C-88)  N/A  N/A  Siena  MAAC Tournament Winner -10 
Total: 65


New York, July 28-31, 2011  
Name10-11 Team10-11 StatsCollegeAwards
Addison Brian (6'9''-F-87)  ESL Team Dublin  N/A  Buffalo  MAC Tournament Finalist -09 
Bailey Jabril (6'4''-F-87)  N/A  N/A  Slippery Rock  PSAC Tournament Finalist -11 
Benjamin Wilfred (6'7''-F/C-84)  CD Boston College Santiago  N/A  Marist   Chilean LNB Champion -10 
Blaclmon Jourdain (6'1''-G)  N/A  N/A  Clark Atlanta  SIAC Tournament Winner -11 
Blake Derrick (6'4''-F)  N/A  N/A  Union (KY)  AAC Tournament Semifinals -09 
Bonner Yahosh (6'1''-G)  N/A  N/A  N.Colorado  Big Sky Conf. Tournament Semifinals -10 
Brand Micah (6'11'-C-80)  Al Moutahed Tripoli  13.9ppg, 8.6rpg, 1.9apg  Massachusetts  Asia-Basket.com All-Korean KBL 1st Team -09 
Brown Kareem (6'2''-G-88)  N/A  N/A  Gannon  N/A 
Brown Joshua (6'1''-G-88)  N/A  N/A  Towson  CVAC Regular Season Champion -08 
Bush Elyon (6'7''-F-85)  EBA Metropolitan All-Stars  N/A  Delaware St.  EBA Champion -11 
Cajou Jean (6'3''-G-88)  Mt.St.Mary's  4.6ppg, 1.8rpg  Mt.St.Mary's  NEC Tournament Semifinals -10 
Carter Norman (6'5''-F)  ABA  Winston-Salem Storm  N/A  Winston Salem  N/A 
Cavalieri Matthew (6'6''-F)  N/A  N/A  Springfield   NEWMAC Tournament Finalist -09 
Childs Douglas (6'0''-G-87)  Hudson Valley Hype  N/A  College of St.Joseph  All-Conference team for the sunrise conferece 
Coleman Alex (6'1''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Keuka  NEAC 3rd Team -09 
Conley Jason (6'5''-G-81)  Joensuun Kataja  28 games: 12.0ppg, 4.8rpg, 2.4apg, FGP: 56.6%, 3PT: 26.3%, FT: 74.5%  Missouri  Finnish League Finalist -11 
Corrica Elijah (6'1''-G-87)  EBA Carolina Gladiators  N/A  Mount Olive  N/A 
Cowan Jazz (6'9''-F/C-83)  Union Progresista  30 games: 19.3ppg, 6.9rpg, 1.1apg, 2FGP: 65.1%, 3PT: 20.0%, FT: 80.3%  Hampton University  Latinbasket.com All-Argentinian TNA 2nd Team -11 
Cocozziello Jan (6'1''-G-85)  ABA Jersey Express  15ppg, 5.3apg, 3.4rpg  Hartwick   SUNY New Paltz – All Tournament Team -09 
Daniel Elie (6'3''-G)  N/A  N/A  W.Chester  N/A 
Dawson Eric (6'10''-F-84)  KCC Egis  10.1ppg, 5.7rpg, 1.8apg  Midwestern St.  Korean KBL Champion -11 
Dennis Justin (6'1''-G)  N/A  N/A  CSU Bakersfield   All-NAIA D1 Honorable Mention -10 
Doyle Todd (6'1''-G-86)  Leicester Warriors  14 games: 18.8ppg, 3.5rpg, 2.1apg  Wentworth Tech  Eurobasket.com All-British EBL Division One 2nd Team -11 
Edwards Kano (6'9''-C-83)  N/A  N/A  UTPA  N/A 
Ellingsworth-Perez Nick (6'8''-C-82)  N/A  N/A  Barry  NCAA Division II All-American 3rd Team -05 
Feurtado Lance (6'6''-F)  N/A  N/A  Grambling St.  SWAC Tournament Finalist -11 
Frazier Paul (6'7''-F-85)  N/A  N/A  Maritime College  All tournament team in Maritime Basketball Classic (27 pts 13 rebs) -10 
Gamble Charles (6'4''-G/F-87)  CBL Fayetteville Crossover  N/A  Barton (NC)   Conf.Carolinas Tournament Winner -09 
Gray Chad (6'7''-F-85)  Co.Carolina  14.6ppg, 6.3rpg, 1.4apg  Co.Carolina  Mid Major All-American honorable Mention -11 
Hall Cordell (5'11''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Wilberforce   Eurobasket Summer League in New York Winner -10 
Harris DiJuan (5'9''-G-86)  Salon Vilpas Vikings  19.0ppg, 3.0rpg, 4.4apg  UNC-Charlotte  Atlantic 10 Tournament Semifinals -08 
Hyman Damian (6'2''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  Lincoln, PA  3rd Team All CIAA -10 
Johnson Michael (6'1''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Virginia St.  CIAA Tournament Semifinals -09 
Kennedy Ethan (6'7''-G/F-87)  SportingBet Rebels  27.8 ppg, 10.5 rpg  Felician  DBA Grand Final MVP -10 
King Nicholas (6'7''-F/G-82)  Zurich Wildcats  N/A  St.Augustine  All-CIAA 1st Team -07 
Josey Kevin (6'2''-G-88)  N/A  N/A  SUNY Maritime   N/A 
Joyner Kristin (6'10''-F/C-89)  Texas Coll.  5.8 ppg, 5.5 rpg  Texas Coll.  Most Improved Player -11 
Lawrence Jeremiah (6'5''-F-85)  N/A  N/A  Shenandoah  Eurobasket.com All-German Regionalliga South-East Honorable Mention -10 
Little Freddy (6'1''-G-86)  CBL Cary Invasion  N/A  Montevallo  All-PeachBelt 1st Team -10 
Lyn Brendon (5'11''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Concordia (NY)  Top 10% field goal percentage in Conference -11 
Mastin A.J. (6'3''-G-83)  UBA Tennessee Dragons  N/A  So.Polytechnic St.  SSAC All-Conference Team -06 
McFadden Brian (6'6''-F)  N/A  N/A  NYIT  N/A 
Middleton Jermaine (7'3''-C)  N/A  N/A  Northwood Fl.  NEC Tournament Semifinals -06 
Napolitano James (6'2''-G-88)  N/A  N/A  Merrimack  N/A 
Newton Lucas (5'10''-G)  N/A  N/A  Duquesne  Atlantic 10 Tournament Finalist -09 
Oppong Papa (6'4''-G)  N/A  N/A  E.Kentucky  N/A 
Osborne Jerry (6'2''-G-86)  Maryland Bayraiders  N/A  N/A  Five-Star Camp All-star game MVP 
Reels Jason (6'2''-G)  N/A  N/A  Eastern University (PA)  N/A 
Riley Korey (6'6''-F-86)  N/A  N/A  Westchester CC  Defensive Player of Year -08 
Robinson Tracy (6'7''-F-87)  Incarnate World  16.9ppg, 7.1rpg, 1.3apg  Incarnate World  All-LSC LSC South Division 2nd Team -11 
Salter Josh (6'6''-F-89)  N/A  N/A  Penn St-DuBois   PSUAC All American -11 
Saltzman Chris (6'3''-F)  N/A  N/A  Penn St. Behrend  NABC Division III Senior All-Star Game -11 
Steen Maurice (6'2''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  McLennan CC  ABA All-Southwest Newcomer of the Year -10 
Tomko Chad (5'11'-G-89)  NC-Wilmington  17.6ppg, 5.9rpg, 4.3apg  NC-Wilmington  NABC Division I All-District 10 2nd Team -11 
Townsend Tony (6'5''-G/F-88)  N/A  N/A  Point Park  All-AMC 2nd Team -09 
Williams John (6'4''-F)  N/A  N/A  NC-Asheville  Big South Conf. Tournament Champion -11 
Wilderness Anjuan (6'6''-F-87)  Charlotte  6.6ppg, 4.2rpg, 1.7apg  Charlotte  Atlantic 10 All-Freshman Team -08 
Winchester John (6'4''-G/F-83)  Al Talee'a  N/A  Robert Morris  Portuguese Proliga Semifinals -10 
Wright Raymond (6'9''-C-85)  ESL Team Prague  N/A  Ark.-Monticello  Eurobasket Summer League in New York City All-Big Man Team -10 
Wright Robert (6'3''-G/F-86)  N/A  N/A  Bluefield  All-AAC 2nd Team -10, 11 
Young Devon (6'3''-G/F-89)  N/A  N/A  Felician  All-CACC 1st Team -11 
Young Raason (6'6''-F)  N/A  N/A  Montana St. - Billin  Big Sky Conf. Tournament Winner -10 
Total: 62


Las Vegas, July 7-10, 2011  
Name10-11 Team10-11 StatsCollegeAwards
Harris DiJuan (5'9''-G-86)  Salon Vilpas Vikings  19.0ppg, 3.0rpg, 4.4apg  UNC-Charlotte  Atlantic 10 Tournament Semifinals -08 
Helton James (6'6''-G/F-85 )  N/A  N/A  W.Virginia St.  Daktronics NCAA Division II All-East Region 2nd Team -08 
Jones Phil (6'10''-C-85)  UNC-Charlotte  7.5ppg, 5.5rpg, 1.9bpg  UNC-Charlotte  U.S. Virgin Islands National Team -09 
Tomko Chad (5'11'-G-89)  NC-Wilmington  17.6ppg, 5.9rpg, 4.3apg  NC-Wilmington  NABC Division I All-District 10 2nd Team -11 
Robert Nash (6'6''-G/F-84)  Saitama Broncos  8.1ppg, 3.4rpg, 1.2apg  Hawaii  Academic All-WAC Team -04, 05, 07 
Phifer Frank (6'9''-C-80)  N/A  N/A  Washburn  British BBL Cup Finalist -10 
Tim Parham (206-F/C-83)  TTNET Beykozspor  14ppg, 12rpg, 1.5apg  Md-Eastern Shore  Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago 1st Team -09 
James Crowder (6'7''-F-86)  Hibernian UCD Marian Dublin  21.4ppg, 10.3rpg, 3.5apg  Pfeiffer  Eurobasket.com Irish Superleague All-Imports Team -11 
Terrell Christie (6'4''-G-83)  N/A  N/A  S.Alabama  Jamaican National Team -10 
Akeem Scott (6'2''-PG-83)  N/A  N/A  High Point  Jamaican National Team -10 
J'son Stamper (6'7''-F/C-85)  Kori-Konkarit Loimaa  21.3ppg, 11.3rpg, 1.9spg  Minnesota   Eurobasket.com All-Finnish 1st Division Player of the Year -11 
Anthony Kimble (6'5''-F)  N/A  N/A  Glenville St.  WVIAC All-Honorable Mention Team -09 
Justin Johnson (6'2''-PG-88)  Concordia Irvine   N/A  Concordia Irvine   NAIA D1 All-Tournament Team -11 
Dennard Abraham  (6'9''-F-84)  Olympia Reign  N/A  Towson  Gaucha League Champion -08 
Brad Byerson (6'7''-F-85)  Hannover Tigers  12.8ppg, 9.7rpg, 2.8apg  Virginia Union  Eurobasket.com All-Israeli National League Honorable Mention -10 
Michael Hunter (5'10''-PG)  Huracanes de Tampico  5 games: 1.8ppg  Cal-Irvine  All-Big West Honorable Mention -09, 10 
Josh Southern (6'10''-C-89)  Boston Coll.  6.6ppg, 3.8rpg, 1.5apg  Boston Coll.  N/A 
Terrell Bell (6'6''-G/F-89)  Virginia Tech  6.9ppg, 5.6rpg, 1.9apg  Virginia Tech  NIT Elite Eight -08, 10 
Kyle Luckett (7'0''-C)  Chabot CC  N/A  Chabot CC  N/A 
David Fisher  (6'5''-F-84)  N/A  N/A  N.Mexico St.  WAC Tournament Winner -07 
Allen Smith  (5'10''-PG)  Arkansas-Pine Bluff  12.0ppg, 1.9rpg, 3.0apg  Arkansas-Pine Bluff  SWAC All-Tournament MVP -10 
Jason Stubbs (6'2''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  Simpson (CA)  First Team All-Conference -10  
Duncan Milne (6'9''-F-86)  N/A  N/A  University of Guelph  OUA West Division Runner-Up -06 
Denarryl Rice (6'0''-G-83)  N/A  N/A  Arkansas Tech  CBA National Division Champion -08 
Vince Goldsberry (6'0''-PG-89)  Coppin St.  8.3ppg, 2.2rpg, 3.2apg  Coppin St.   MEAC Regular Season Co-Runner-Up -11 
Coy Custer (6'11''-C-88)  Lamar  5.6ppg, 3.7rpg  Lamar  Southland Conf. East Division Regular Season Champion -08 
Nathan Sims (6'3''-G/F-86)  Pioneros Los Mochis  N/A  BYU-Hawaii  All-PacWest 2nd Team -09 
Brant Bailey (6'1''-F-77)  Lappeenranta NMKY  19.6ppg, 6.9rpg, 1.6apg  Wisconsin-Stevens Point  German Bundesliga All-Star Game -09 
Deshawn Gibbons (6'5''-G/F)  C.W. Post  N/A  C.W. Post  ECC Tournament Winner -11 
Allen Durham (6'6''-F)  Grace Bible  18.3ppg, 3.0apg, 1.8spg  Grace Bible  ACCA National Player of Year -10 
Jonah Baize (6'6''-F)  Upsate Heat  1 game: 24pts, 4as  Clemson  ACC Tournament Semifinals -11 
Jerrell Thompson (5'10''-G)  Sacred Heart  11.4ppg, 4.2rpg, 3.7apg  Sacred Heart  NEC Tournament Semifinals -09 
Darryl Evans (6'1''-G-87)  Furman  8.7ppg, 3.0rpg, 3.5apg  Furman  Southern Conf. Tournament Semifinals -07, 11 
Trevor Bing (6'3''-G-85)  N/A  N/A  UCSB  Eurobasket Summer League in Las Vegas All-Tournament 2nd Team -10 
Anjuan Wilderness (6'6''-F-87)  Charlotte  6.6ppg, 4.2rpg, 1.7apg  Charlotte  Atlantic 10 All-Freshman Team -08 
Johnny Thomas (6'6''-F-87)  Marshall  9.1ppg, 4.5rpg  Marshall  C-USA All-Academic Team -11 
Shawn Deadwiler (6'3''-G-88)  Utah Valley St.  4.2ppg, 2.3rpg, 1.4apg  Utah Valley St.  GWC Regular Season Champion -11 
Jabril Banks (6'7''-F-87)  Plazza Casablanca Sport  N/A  N.Colorado  All-Big Sky Conf. 1st Team -09 
Noah Gottlieb (6'1''-G-88)  N/A  N/A  Idaho Coll.  Pacific-West All Conference -09 
Justin Sample (6'8''-F-87)  Buffalo Stampede  3.7ppg, 4.6rpg  Wayne St., MI  N/A 
Nate Rakestraw  (6'4''-G)  Biola, CA  N/A  Biola, CA  NCAA Champion -08 
Solomon Tat (6'5''-G/F-86)  Tennessee Dragons  19.3ppg, 5.7rpg, 2.1apg  Virginia  USBasket.com UBA All-Imports Team -11 
Andrew Schroeder (6'9''-F)  Biola, CA  N/A  Biola, CA  NAIA D1 Elite Eight -10, 11 
Josh Wilson (6'2''-G-87)  Kaposvari KK  19.4ppg, 3.7rpg, 4.1apg  N.Arizona  Hungarian League All-Star Game -11 
Elliot Magee (6'7''-F/C-80)  N/A  0.0ppg, 0.0rpg  Texas A&M-Kingsville  N/A 
Christian Simmons (6'5''-F-84)  N/A  N/A  University of the Cumberlands  NJCAA Cosference All-Star in Tennessee Junior College Athletic Association -04 
Alvin Brown (6'10''-C)  USC Aiken  N/A  USC Aiken  All-PeachBelt Defensive Player of the Year -11 
Tryston Lawrence (6'3''-G-88)  N/A  N/A  Rockingham CC  Eurobasket Summer League in Charlotte Winner -10 
Chris Long (6'2''-G-87)  Elon  14.7ppg, 2.5rpg, 6.1apg  Elon  All-Southern Conf. 2nd Team -11 
Ryan Nelson (6'6''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  Valdosta St.  Eurobasket Summer League in Chicago Winner -10 
Chidi Ajufo (6'6''-C-82)  Essex Pirates Basketball Club  1 game: 4pts, 4reb  Azusa Pacific  NAIA D1 Elite Eight -07 
Stan Johnson  (6'7''-F)  N/A  N/A  W.Carolina  N/A 
Jabari Mcintosh (N/A)  N/A  N/A  Idaho Coll.  Cascade All-Defensive Team -09 
Williams John (6'4''-F)  N/A  N/A  NC-Asheville  Big South Conf. Tournament Champion -11 
Total: 54