The list of already registered players for ESL Camps 2015




Indianapolis  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Stian Berg (6'2''-G-91)  NCAA2 Nova SE  10.6ppg, 2.7apg  Nova SE  Norwegian NT 
Jonathan Bonds (6'2''-F)  NCAA3 Wells  4.7ppg, 3.7rpg  Wells  NEAC Finalist 
Raynell Brown (6'5''-F-89)  JUCO Mott CC  N/A  Mott CC  NJCAA D2 Finalist 
Gerald Colas (6'4''-G-91)  NCAA3 Alfred  6.8ppg, 3.0rpg  Alfred  Empire8 Semifinals 
Derrell Conner (6'0''-G-90)  ESL Team Amsterdam  9.0ppg, 3.2rpg  Emporia St.  IBA-PBL Finalist 
Gabriel David (6'9''-C-87)  Peru Ejercito  19ppg, 9rpg  Palm Beach Atlantic  N/A 
KJ Evans (6'3''-G-91)  NCAA3 Wisc.-Whitewater  16.8ppg, 8.3rpg  Wisc.-Whitewater  All-WIAC 1st Team 
Tyler Gaffaney (6'4''-G)  NCAA3 Claremont-Mudd  18.3ppg, 5.3rpg  Claremont-Mudd  SCIAC Player of the Year 
Joe Howell (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Joe Lawson (6'7''-F)  NCAA2 Indianapolis  20.2ppg, 6.7rpg  Indianapolis  NCAA2 Midwest Team 
Donte Leach (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Lamar Mallory (6'7''-F)  NCAA2 Glenville St.  18.6ppg, 8.2rpg  Glenville St.  All-MEC 1st Team 
Nate Morrell (5'11''-PG)  NAIA Webber Intern.  N/A  Webber Intern.  FSC Semifinals 
LeBronTay Motton (6'0''-G-93)  US Navy  12ppg, 5apg  N/A  N/A 
Brantley Osborne (6'4''-G-91)  NCAA2 Shepherd  19.1ppg, 4.2rpg  Shepherd  All-MEC 1st Team 
Brian Pace (5'11''-PG)  NAIA Webber Intern.  17.6ppg, 4.3apg  Webber Intern.  All-TSC 1st Team 
Lamar Pittman (6'8''-F-87)  TRBL Carolina Gladiators  9ppg, 6.3bpg  N.C.Central  JUCO All-American 
Reggie Williams (6'2''-G)  NCAA2 Glenville St.  12.1ppg, 2.9apg  Glenville St.  MEC Tournament Team 
Total: 18


Philadelphia  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Kevin Agnew (5'10''-PG-93)  NCAA3 Lebanon Valley  23.4ppg, 3.6apg  Lebanon Valley  All-Middle Atlantic Region 2nd Team 
Antonio Beaulieu (6'0''-G-93)  USCAA NHTI  14.5ppg, 5.4apg  NHTI  N/A 
Djovan Beausejour (6'4''-G-93)  NCAA3 Centenary  9.3ppg, 5.2rpg  Centenary  CSAC All-Sportsmanship 
Jordan Bedford (6'0''-G-92)  NAIA Belhaven  23.4ppg, 4.6rpg  Belhaven  All-SSAC Team 
Joe Brown (6'5''-F-92)  NCAA3 Arcadia  16.4ppg, 7.3rpg  Arcadia  GCAC 1st Team 
Joe Busacca (5'10''-PG-93)  NCAA3 Misericordia  13.1ppg, 2.7apg  Misericordia  MACF Player of the Year 
Agbangba Cherrif (6'3''-G-91)  France Nice  15ppg  N/A  N/A 
Anthony Chisley (6'3''-G-94)  Montenegro Jedinstvo  17.1ppg, 5.0rpg  Hines Prep  N/A 
Tate Crenshaw (6'2''-G-93)  Ball Up  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Austin Cunningham (6'2''-G-92)  NCAA2 Shepherd  16.0ppg, 4.7apg  Shepherd  MEC Honorable Mention 
Paul Davis (6'2''-G-89)  N/A  N/A  Whittier  N/A 
Tyreek Davis (6'3''-SG-92)  United Basketball  12ppg  N/A  N/A 
Mamadou Diakite (6'5''-F-93)  NCAA3 Immaculata  11.6ppg, 7.7rpg  Immaculata  CSAC 2nd Team 
Michalis Kazakos (6'3''-G-92)  Greece Argos Orestiko  3.4ppg, 2.3apg  None  Greek B Runner-Up 
Ameen Khosravian (6'0''-G-89)  EBA Columbia All-Stars  13.4ppg, 2.7apg  Howard CC  N/A 
Kalvin Lewis (6'2''-G-90)  NAIA Missouri Baptist  15.7ppg, 4.9rpg  Missouri Baptist  All-AMC 3rd Team 
J.C. Mathis (6'9''-F-82)  Venezuela Piratas de Vargas  4.3ppg, 3.0rpg  Michigan  NIT Champion 
Ben Merritt (6'7''-F/G-92)  NCAA2 Urbana  8.6ppg, 4.0rpg  Urbana  GRAC Champion 
A.J. Picard (6'0''-PG-92)  NCAA3 Cabrini  17.0ppg, 3.4rpg  Cabrini  CACC Honorable Mention 
Kameron Ritter (6'1''-F-91)  NCAA1 St.Francis, PA  2.1ppg, 1.1rpg  St.Francis, PA  N/A 
Demetrius Robinson (6'3''-G-90)  NCAA1 NC-Greensboro  N/A  NC-Greensboro  SoCon Semifinals 
Vernon Robinson (5'10''-PG-90)  NCAA3 Cabrini  3.6ppg, 1.0apg  Cabrini  CSAC Tourn.Winner 
Sterling Stewart (5'11''-G-92)  Ga Military  13.4ppg, 4.5rpg  Ga Military  N/A 
Coletun Tarr (6'5''-F-91)  NAIA Warner Pacific  13.7ppg, 4.9rpg  Warner Pacific  All-Cascade 1st Team 
Gabriel Taylor (6'2''-G-92)  NBADL tryout  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Total: 25


Las Vegas 1  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Guy-Patrick Agboton (6'3''-G/F-86)  France Castelnau  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Nkosi Ali (7'0''-C-92)  NCAA2 Queens  8.4ppg, 6.4rpg  Queens  N/A 
Antoine Allen (6'1''-G-89)  NCAA1 S.Alabama  10.7ppg, 3.2rpg  S.Alabama  Sun Belt Runner-Up 
Cory Argubrigt (5'10''-G-91)  NCAA1 UNLV  N/A  UNLV  N/A 
Leo Baylor (6'1''-PG-86)  ABA Libertyville  10ppg, 6apg  East-West  N/A 
Teon Beckett (6'4''-G-91)  ABA Bronx HF  17.0ppg 7.9rpg  Coker  N/A 
Xavier Bethea (5'9''-PG-89)  TRBL All American Ballers  12.5ppg, 5asp  Johnston CC  N/A 
Jonathan Blair (6'5''-F/G-90)  NCAA2 Armstr.Atlantic  7.3ppg, 5.9rpg  Armstr.Atlantic  NJCAA Elite Eight 
Jordan Brown (5'11''-PG)  San Diego Mesa CC  N/A  San Diego Mesa CC  N/A 
Jeremy Burright (6'6''-F-90)  JUCO Lower Columbia  10.5ppg, 7.8rpg  Lower Columbia  N/A 
Garrick Chock (5'11''-PG-90)  NCAA2 Notre Dame Namur  N/A  Notre Dame Namur  N/A 
Carter Clerveaux (6'3''-G/F-90)  NAIA Williams Baptist  8.0ppg, 3.7rpg  Williams Baptist  AMC Tournament Semifinals 
Jason Conley (6'5''-G-81)  Finland Kouvot  16.1ppg, 7.6rpg  Missouri  Finnish Korisliiga 1st Team 
Darnell Cox (6'11''-C-85)  United Arab Emirates Al Jazeera  N/A  Miss.Valley St.  Qatari Emir Cup Semifinals 
Larry Cox (6'6''-F)  Czech Republic JBC MMCITE  3reb, 2blocks  Rogers St.  Emir Cup Semifinals 
Tate Crenshaw (6'2''-G-93)  Ball Up  N/A  N/A  N/A 
David Daniels (6'0''-G-70)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Deshawn Gibbons (6'5''-SF-87)  Spain Reus  14.5ppg, 9.5rpg  C.W. Post  ECC Tourn.Winner 
Dominique Grant (6'0''-PG-89)  ABA San Francisco  N/A  Bellevue  All-BVC 1st Team 
Cameron Gypsyn (6'6''-SF-90)  United Kingdom Surrey United  N/A  N/A  British EBL Champion 
Cordell Hall (6'0''-PG-86)  UBA Gem City Slam  N/A  Wilberforce  ESL Finalist 
John Irons (6'1''-G-89)  NAIA Rochester  7.4ppg, 2.0apg  Rochester  USCAA D1 Elite Eight 
David Jackson (6'9''-F/C-88)  Mexico Mineros de Parral  17.8ppg, 7.2rpg  La Tech  ABA Semifinals 
Royale Jackson (6'4''-G-91)  NCAA1 UNLV  N/A  Williston State  N/A 
Ameen Khosravian (6'0''-G-89)  EBA Columbia All-Stars  13.4ppg, 3.6rpg  Howard CC  N/A 
Hanif Malloy (6'1''-G-90)  NAIA Florida Memorial  8.4ppg, 3.3rpg  Glenville St.  N/A 
James McClain (6'4''-G-91)  NAIA Williams Baptist  16.5ppg, 6.1rpg  Williams Baptist  AMC 1st Team 
Shelby Parson (6'6''-F)  NCAA3 Concordia, TX  N/A  Concordia, TX  ASC Tournament Winner 
Gregory Richardson (6'7''-F-86)  NCAA2 SW Oklahoma St.  N/A  SW Oklahoma St.  LSC Semifinals 
Demetrius Robinson (6'3''-G-90)  N/A  N/A  NC-Greensboro  SoCon Tournament Semifinals 
Jason Romero (6'1''-G-90)  FBA Palm Beach  11.2ppg, 2.3apg  FIU  N/A 
Jonah Ross (6'2''-G-91)  NCAA1 UNLV  N/A  UNLV  N/A 
Amir Royal (6'7''-F)  NAIA Southeastern  9.0ppg, 4.3rpg  Southeastern  NAIA D2 Final Four 
Mack Scott (6'1''-G-90)  APBL Brooklyn All Game  N/A  J.and Wales, FL  N/A 
Terrez Scott (6'1''-G-90)  NCAA2 W.New Mexico  12.8ppg, 4.9apg  W.New Mexico  RMAC Honorable Mention 
Sean Semerjian (6'4''-F-92)  NCAA3 Wheelock  10.2ppg  Wheelock  N/A 
Issac Smith (6'1''-G-92)  NCAA1 Md-E Shore  1.3ppg, 1.6apg  Md-E Shore  NJCAA D1 Sweet 16 
DJ Stennis (5'11''-PG-90)  NCAA2 McMurry  6.9ppg, 2.3rpg  McMurry  JUCO All-Conf. 1st Team 
Jason Stubbs (6'2''-PG-86)  ESL Manchester  12.0ppg, 8.7rpg  Simpson  Conference 1st Team 
John Tibbs (5'9''-G-93)  New Mexico JC  N/A  New Mexico  N/A 
Jamelle Tolliver (6'3''-G)  ABA San Diego Surf  N/A  Cal.St.-Monterey  CCAA Tournament Finalist 
Emiliano Void (6'4''-G-89)  NCAA2 Assumption  3.4ppg, 5.5rpg  Assumption  Northeast-10 Runner-Up 
Evan Walker (6'6''-PF-92)  NAIA Rochester  6.5ppg, 3.0rpg  Rochester  USCAA Champion 
Jordan Weirick (6'4''-G-91)  NAIA Carroll, MT  N/A  Carroll, MT  N/A 
Reggie Williams (6'2''-G-92)  NCAA2 Glenville St.  12.1ppg, 3.2rpg  Glenville St.  MEC All-Tournament Team 
Total: 45


Las Vegas 2  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Peter Beale-Wirsing (6'8''-F-91)  NAIA San Diego Chr.  12.0ppg, 7.5rpg  San Diego Chr.  N/A 
Trevor Berkeley (6'6''-F-92)  NCAA1 Drake  5.2ppg, 2.8rpg  Drake  N/A 
Jonathan Blair (6'5''-F/G-90)  NCAA2 Armstr.Atlantic  7.3ppg, 5.9rpg  Armstr.Atlantic  NJCAA Elite Eight 
Terrance Britton (6'0''-G-88)  ABA Fayetteville  15.6ppg, 5.0apg  Mount Olive  SCCC Champion 
Jamual Bryant (6'6''-F-90)  N/A  N/A  Riverside  California State Champion 
Jovan Bryant (6'4''-G-88)  N/A  N/A  Riverside CC  N/A 
Reggie Burke (6'3''-G-93)  NAIA Co.Georgia  15.3ppg, 3.9apg  Co.Georgia  NAIA D1 2nd Team 
Jeremy Burright (6'6''-F-90)  JUCO Lower Columbia  10.5ppg, 7.8rpg  Lower Columbia  N/A 
Zach Carroll (5'11''-PG-90)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Deforest Carter (6'1''-G-93)  NAIA Embry Riddle  13.8ppg, 7.1apg  Embry Riddle  All-NAIA D2 1st Team 
Zach Cassita (6'3''-SG-86)  Lebanon Sporting  N/A  Academy of Art.  Dubai Tournament  
Darnell Cox (6'11''-C-85)  United Arab Emirates Al Jazeera  N/A  Miss.Valley St.  Qatari Emir Cup Semifinals 
Tate Crenshaw (6'2''-G-93)  Ball Up  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Colby Dismuke (6'3''-F-91)  ABA Texarkana Panthers  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Tristan Edwards (6'3''-G/F-87)  N/A  N/A  Walla Walla  Team MVP 2010 
Austin Ehlo (6'2''-G)  NCAA3 Whitworth  N/A  Whitworth  NWC Tournament Winner 
Curtis Harris (6'2''-G)  N/A  N/A  CCC Calmerta  N/A 
Jakeem Hill (6'5''-SG-89)  NAIA Webber  13.5ppg, 7.0rpg  Webber  FSC All-Defensive Team 
Jordan Hill (6'5''-F-70)  N/A  N/A  Lamar  N/A 
Royale Jackson (6'4''-G-91)  NCAA1 UNLV  N/A  Williston State  N/A 
James Jones (5'11''-G-81)  ABA Chico Rage  N/A  Concordia  N/A 
Jeremy Kilgore (6'0''-G-91)  ESL Cantu  N/A  Hope International  GSAC 1st Team 
Evante Maltibia (6'3''-G)  N/A  N/A  Moberly Area CC  N/A 
Brandon Moore (5'10''-PG-92)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Nate Morrell (5'11''-PG)  NAIA Webber Intern.  8.5ppg, 4.1apg  Webber Intern.  FSC Tourn.Semifinals 
Jonathan Morse (6'7''-F-91)  NCAA2 Metro St.  14.4ppg, 8.6rpg  Metro St.  NCAA D2 Finalist 
Shawntez Patterson (6'7''-F-90)  Kosovo KB Besa Peja  13.8ppg, 7.4rpg  Alabama St.  Finnish 1st Division Semifinals 
Demetrius Robinson (6'3''-G-90)  N/A  N/A  NC-Greensboro  SoCon Tournament Semifinals 
Dillon Sabia (6'5''-F/G-91)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Danny Sanders (6'7''-F-89)  ECBL PrimeTime Players  N/A  Jarvis Christian  ECBL Champion 
Issac Smith (6'1''-G-92)  NCAA1 Md-E Shore  1.3ppg, 1.6apg  Md-E Shore  NJCAA D1 Sweet 16 
Troy Smith (5'10''-G-86)  N/A  N/A  Mount Zion  N/A 
DJ Stennis (5'11''-PG-90)  NCAA2 McMurry  6.9ppg, 2.3rpg  McMurry  JUCO All-Conf. 1st Team 
Jay-R Strowbridge (6'0''-G-88)  Germany Cuxhaven BasCats  14.4ppg, 2.6apg  Oregon  German Regionalliga Champion 
Larry Thomas (6'1''-G-93)  NCAA3 Birm.Southern  17.9ppg, 5.6rpg  Birm.Southern  SAA All-Tournament Team 
Emiliano Void (6'4''-G-89)  NCAA2 Assumption  3.4ppg, 5.5rpg  Assumption  Northeast-10 Runner-Up 
Mark Walker (6'4''-G-89)  NAIA Florida Memorial  N/A  Florida Memorial  N/A 
Daniel Waynick (6'3''-F-91)  NCAA3 Rowan  8ppg, 8rpg  Rowan  N/A 
Total: 38


Atlanta  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Ryan Adams (5'10''-PG-92)  JUCO Baton Rouge CC  N/A  Baton Rouge CC  N/A 
Soloman Brittian (5'9''-G-83)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Marcus Burns (6'1''-G-91)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Brandon Hosely (5'10''-G-89)  NCAA1  Florida A&M  N/A  Florida A&M  N/A 
Kyle Miller (5'11''-G-93)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Tarren Niven (5'10''-PG-92)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Travis Payton (6'0''-G-90)  NAIA Wayland Baptist  8.1ppg, 4.4rpg  Wayland Baptist  SAC Honorable Mention 
Terrez Scott (6'1''-G-90)  NCAA2 W.New Mexico  12.8ppg, 4.9apg  W.New Mexico  RMAC Honorable Mention 
Reggie Smith (6'1''-G-92)  NCAA1 E.Illinois  8.2ppg, 2.8rp  E.Illinois  OVC All-Newcomer Team 
Nathan Watson (6'3''-G-83)  TRBL D-Elite Flyers  N/A  Auburn  TRBL 1st Team 
Ryan Yeates (5'10''-G-92)  NCAA2 Henderson St.  2.7ppg, 1.3apg  Henderson St.  N/A 
Total: 11


Chicago  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Omar Anglin (5'11''-G-94)  Canada Laurier  1.5ppg, 1.2apg  Laurier  N/A 
David Birch (6'1''-G-87)  ESL Team Cantu  N/A  Ottawa  NAIA All-American 
Devin Crear (5'10''-G-91)  NAIA Presentation  7.3ppg, 3.7rpg  Presentation  N/A 
Hassan Finch (6'1''-G-87)  ABL Seattle Reign  N/A  Edmonds  N/A 
Xavier Fletcher (6'3''-G-94)  NCAA3 Lakeland  N/A  Lakeland  N/A 
Jamal Green (5'6''-G-91)  NAIA Sterling  N/A  Sterling  KCAC Finalist 
Daniel Guest (6'2''-G-91)  NCAA1 Connecticut  0.7ppg  Connecticut  N/A 
Cordell Hall (6'0''-PG-86)  UBA Gem City Slam  N/A  Wilberforce  ESL Finalist 
Jamere Hampton (6'2''-G-93)  N/A  N/A  Mesa CC  N/A 
Evan Kelley (6'4''-G-92)  NCAA1 Sacred Heart  13.7ppg, 4.0rpg  Sacred Heart  All-NEC 3rd Team 
Herbi Khangura (6'1''-G-92)  NCAA1 La-Monroe  N/A  La-Monroe  N/A 
Joshua Malloy-Johnson (5'9''-G-89)  NCAA2 Notre Dame Namur  N/A  Notre Dame Namur  N/A 
Tiomkin Marsh (6'9''-F-87)  ABA Chicago Steam  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Robert McKinzie (6'3''-G-91)  Semi Pro  N/A  Hampton  N/A 
Ricardo Nkua Ondo (6'7''-F-90)  Russia Nizhni Novgorog  N/A  N/A  N/A 
John Henry Robinson (5'10''-G-87)  N/A  N/A  E.Illinois  N/A 
Petey Skevas (6'1''-G-95)  NCAA3 Plymouth St.  11.7ppg, 5.0apg  Plymouth St.  All-LEC 2nd Team 
Webster Watt (6'6''-F-93)  JUCO Henry Ford  18ppg, 5rpg  Henry Ford CC  N/A 
Djuan Williams (5'9''-G-95)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Greg Williams (6'1''-G-91)  NAIA Cent.Methodist  5.2ppg, 3.5rpg  Cent.Methodist  NJCAA D2 Elite Eight 
Nate Williams (6'7''-F-88)  ABA Steel City YJ  11.0ppg,6.0rpg  Mercyhurst NE  All-American HM 
Amos Wise (5'8''-G-99)  High School  N/A  High School  N/A 
Total: 22