The list of already registered players for ESL Camps 2017




Brooklyn  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Aaron Miller (6'2''-G-95)  NCAA2 Concord  18.6ppg, 4.3rpg  Concord  All-MEC 1st Team 
Andre Chambers (6'2''-G)  NCAA3 SUNY-ESF  N/A  SUNY-ESF  HVIAC Tournament Semifinals 
Andre Diggs (6'2''-G)  USCAA Villa Maria  N/A  Villa Maria  N/A 
Andre Nixon (6'3''-G)  NCAA3 Purchase  18.4ppg, 5.4rpg  Purchase   D3hoops.com All-Atlantic Region 1st Team 
Andy Momplaisir (5'10''-G)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Brandon Mills (6'1''-G-89)  USA EBAS  18.0ppg, 5.0rpg  Suffolk CCC  Eurobasket Summer League in Brooklyn Winner 
Brian Kruger (6'0''-PG)  NCAA3 Hunter  15.6ppg, 3.2.apg  Hunter  All-CUNY 2nd Team 
Chris Millender (6'6''-F)  NCAA2 Adelphi  8.4ppg, 7.3rpg  Adelphi  All-ECC 1st Team 
Chris Outing (6'7''-F)  NCAA3 Goucher  13.4ppg, 7.2rpg  Goucher  All-Landmark 2nd Team 
Damon Garrett (6'4''-G-90)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Darian Barnes (6'9''-F-93)  NCAA3 Neumann  14.8ppg, 10.9rpg  Neumann  NABC NCAA D3 All-Atlantic 2nd Team 
David Canny (6'6''-F-86)  NCAA3 E.Connecticut  7.0ppg, 3.4rpg  E.Connecticut  LEC Tournament Winner 
Frank Schettino (5'11''-G)  NCAA3 Staten Island  18.0ppg, 9.2apg  Staten Island  NABC NCAA D3 All-Atlantic 1st Team 
Harry Eromosele (6'5''-F-94)  NCAA2 St. Michaeal's  2.1ppg, 1.4rpg  St. Michaeal's  All-Eurobasket Summer League in Las Vegas 1st Team 
Jose Nouchanthavong (6'2''-G)  NCAA3 S.Maine  18.2ppg, 4.5apg  S.Maine  All-LEC 1st Team 
Kareem Brown (6'0''-PG)  NCAA3 Fredonia St.  9.2ppg, 3.4rpg  Fredonia St.  N/A 
Keyon Armstrong (6'1''-G)  NCAA3 Bridgewater St.  9.6ppg, 2.6rpg  Bridgewater St.  NJCAA D2 Region XXI Champion 
Khaleeq Baum (6'4''-F)  NCAA3 Staten Island  13.4ppg, 7.6rpg  Staten Island  CUNY Tournament Winner 
Kyle Houston (N/A)  USCAA St.Joseph's, VT  N/A  St.Joseph's, VT  USCAA D2 Elite Eight 
Kyle Ritz (6'7''-F)  NCAA2 Wheeling Jesuit  12.7ppg, 7.9rpg  Wheeling Jesuit  NCAA D2 Sweet 16 
Lionel Ellison III (6'3''-G-94)  NAIA William Penn  11.3ppg, 4.6apg  William Penn  HAAC Tournament Winner 
Malcolm Delpeche (6'7''-F-95)  NCAA3 Bates  13.2ppg, 8.8rpg  Bates  NCAA D3 Sweet 16 
Marcus Delpeche (6'7''-F-95)  NCAA3 Bates  15.1ppg, 9.7rpg  Bates  NCAA D3 Sweet 16 
Matt Hart (6'1''-PG)  NCAA1 G.Washington  4.1ppg, 1.5rpg  G.Washington  NIT Champion 
Michael Young (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Richard De La Cruz (6'3''-G)  NCAA3 Fredonia St.  10.6ppg, 4.1rpg  Fredonia St.  N/A 
Richard Parker (6'1''-G)  NCAA3 Berea  23.6ppg, 3.3rpg  Berea  USCAA D1 Final Four 
Robert Dionisio (6'5''-F)  NCAA3 CCNY  12.8ppg, 7.3rpg  CCNY  CUNY Tournament Finalist 
Roddy Bunch (6'1''-G)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Russell Brown (5'8''-G-93)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Ryan Spicer (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Symon Smith (5'9''-G)  NCAA3 Elms  24.1ppg, 4.8rpg  Elms  All-NECC 1st Team 
Total: 32


Dallas  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Alkaly Traore (6'3''-G-97)  N/A  N/A  Southwest JC  N/A 
Andrew Bonner (6'5''-F)  NAIA J.and Wales, CO  12.0ppg, 3.8rpg  J.and Wales, CO  All-All DIv. II 2nd Team 
Antonio Austin (6'5''-G)  NAIA San Diego Chr.  5.0ppg, 1.3rpg  San Diego Chr.  N/A 
Cory Jones (6'5''-G-94)  NAIA Wiley  9.1ppg, 6.2apg  Wiley  All-RRAC 2nd Team 
Dashun Dixon (6'4''-G)  NCAA3 Hardin-Simmons  12.5ppg, 2.6rpg  Hardin-Simmons  NCAA D3 Sweet 16 
Dean Parrish (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Derrick Roland (6'4''-G-88)  Latvia BK Barons  11.1ppg, 4.4rpg  Texas A&M  N/A 
Frankie Johnson (5'8''-G)  NAIA Evergreen St.  8.2ppg, 2.5apg  Evergreen St.  All-Cascade Honorable Mention 
Grant Prusator (6'0''-PG-94)  NCAA2 Arkansas Tech  8.0ppg, 1.6rpg  Arkansas Tech  GAC Tournament Semifinals 
Greg Richardson (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Jabari Warren (5'9''-PG)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Jake Toupal (6'3''-G)  NCAA2 Ark.-Fort Smith  14.2ppg, 3.8rpg  Ark.-Fort Smith  All-Heartland Conf. 1st Team 
Jermaine Higginbotham (6'6''-SG)  WBA Cleveland Magic  N/A  Glenville State  NRL Champion 
John Reynoso (5'9''-G-90)  NCAA1 Arizona State  N/A  Arizona State  N/A 
Joseph Gonzalez (6'7''-F-94)  NAIA Embry Riddle  8.8ppg, 3.5rpg  Embry Riddle  NAIA D2 Final Four 
Justin McCleary (6'2''-G)  NCAA2 Ouachita Baptist  15.3ppg, 4.1rpg  Ouachita Baptist  All-GAC 2nd Team 
Lakee Westbrook (6'0''-PG)  NCAA2 Ouachita Baptist  18.0ppg, 3.8rpg  Ouachita Baptist  All-GAC 1st Team 
Marquese Glasper (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Michael Haynes (6'4''-G)  Dallas Christian  N/A  Dallas Christian  NCCAA D2 Final Four 
Micheal Frost (6'2''-G)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Nathan Mambwiya (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Payne Andrus (5'11''-G-94)  NAIA MidAmerica Naz.  7.4ppg, 5.8apg  MidAmerica Naz.  NAIA D1 Final Four 
Peter Donato (6'5''-C)  NCAA3 Colby-Sawyer  22.6ppg, 8.1rpg  Colby-Sawyer  All-NAC Player of the Year 
Phillip Kee (6'8''-F)  NCAA3 Schreiner  10.2ppg, 5.0rpg  Schreiner  SCAC Tournament Finalist 
Rashard Owens (6'6''-G-94)  NAIA LSU-Shreveport  9.6ppg, 2.9apg  LSU-Shreveport  RRAC Tournament Semifinals 
Ray Sansom (6'1''-G-85)  TPBL Houston PTS  18.0ppg, 4.4apg  Lamar  All-District 1st Team 
Ryan Bennett (5'11''-G-87)  NCAA2 Angelo St.  14.1ppg, 4.3rpg  Angelo St.  All-LSC South Division 2nd Team 
Sean Scott (N/A)  ABA South Florida Gold  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Seth Jackson (6'1''-G)  NAIA Xavier, LA  9.3ppg, 2.4rpg  Xavier, LA  GCAC Tournament Finalist 
Tomie Aromona (5'10''-G-93)  NAIA Avila  5.9ppg, 2.4rpg  Avila  N/A 
Trey Scott (5'10''-PG)  UBA Louisville Diese  N/A  Waldorf  All-MCAC 1st Team 
Xavier Fletcher (6'3''-SG-94)  ABA West Michigan Lake Hawks  N/A  Lakeland  N/A 
Total: 32


Las Vegas 1 & 2  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Adebayo Babalola (6'6''-F-86)  Eurobasket Summer League Team Amsterdam  N/A  Morningside  MCC Tournament Finalist 
Alec Berryman (6'1''-G-93)  N/A  N/A  Loras  N/A 
Alex Bran (6'1''-G-93)  NCAA1 Chattanooga  3.1ppg  Chattanooga  SoCon Tournament Winner 
Alex Perez (6'4''-G)  NCAA3 Gustavus Adolphus  1.0ppg  Gustavus Adolphus  N/A 
Alex Smith (6'8''-F)  USCAA Bethesda  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Andrew Fishler (7'1''-C-93)  NCAA1 Mercer  2.9ppg, 1.9rpg  Mercer  All-Panhandle Conference 2nd Team 
Angelo Adon (6'6''-F-86)  NCAA3 Daniel Webster  9.5ppg, 2.0rpg  Daniel Webster  NECC Tournament Semifinals 
Austin Glawe (6'5''-F)  NCAA3 Central  8.5ppg, 5.2rpg  Central  IIAC Tournament Winner 
Brandon Robinson (5'11''-PG-95)  NCAA3 Finlandia  17.1ppg, 3.3apg  Finlandia  N/A 
Brandon Scott (6'6''-F)  NAIA Bacone  12.8ppg, 4.5rpg  Bacone  NAIA D1 Elite Eight 
CJ Parker (6'5''-G)  NAIA Mt.Mercy  11.4ppg, 6.5rpg  Mt.Mercy  NAIA D2 Sweet 16 
Caleb Mack (6'4''-G-92)  Sweden Koping  N/A  N/A  Top40 Florida HS Player 
Cameron Gypsyn (6'6''-F-90)  Spain Agustinos  2.1ppg, 1.1rpg  N/A  British EBL Division One Champion 
Carl Davis (6'0''-G)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Cedric Isom (6'2''-G-84)  Angola Desportivo 1. De Agosto  10.5ppg, 2.8rpg  E. Texas Baptist  Rwandan National Team 
Chase Lawson (6'3''-G)  NCAA2 Wheeling Jesuit  7.4ppg, 2.2rpg  Wheeling Jesuit  NCAA D2 Sweet 16 
Chris Johnson (6'5''-F-94)  JUCO LA Pierce JC  2.4ppg, 2.8rpg  LA Pierce JC  N/A 
Christian Downey (5'10''-G)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Christian Graves (6'2''-G-94)  NCAA2 Malone  13.7ppg, 5.0rpg  Malone  All-GLIAC Freshman of the Year 
Christian Sullivan (5'5''-G)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Corey Hammell (6'6''-F-94)  NCAA2 Alaska-Anch.  7.1ppg, 9.9rpg  Alaska-Anch.  All-GNAC 2nd Team 
D'ante Russell-Hall (6'6''-F)  NAIA SUNO  8.2ppg, 4.5rpg  SUNP  N/A 
Daniel Mulamba (6'9''-C-89)  NAIA Langston  8.9ppg, 6.8rpg  Langston  All-RRAC 1st Team 
Dante Robinson (6'5''-F)  NCAA2 Holy Names  8.8ppg, 4.7rpg  Holy Names  All-PacWest Honorable Mention 
David Straughter (6'5''-F-94)  NAIA MSU-Northern  10.3ppg, 4.9rpg  MSU-Northern  Big 8 Conference Champion 
David Ware (6'3''-G)  ABA Henderson Hawks  N/A  Chaminade  N/A 
Davis Zonne (6'1''-PG-91)  Latvia Barons  4.0ppg, 1.4rpg  N/A  Baltic League Quarterfinals 
Demetris Morant (6'9''-F-92)  NCAA1 FGCU  10.5ppg, 7.9rpg  FGCU  A-Sun Tournament Winner 
Demetrius Lambright (5'9''-G-87)  Eurobasket Summer League Team Houston  N/A  Lasell  N/A 
Devan Bailey (6'2''-G-89)  France St. Francois  18.3ppg, 8.6rpg  Cent. Conn. St.  British National Team 
Dulani Robinson (5'8''-G)  NCAA1 Texas Southern  6.2ppg, 2.3rpg  Texas Southern  SWAC Tournament Winner 
Dylan Crane (6'5''-G-93)  PBL Washington Warhawks  25.0ppg, 10.0rpg  Pensacola  N/A 
EJ McWoods (6'1''-G)  Dallas Diesel  N/A  John Brown  NAIA D1 Elite Eight 
EJ Rucker (5'10''-PG)  NAIA Williams Baptist  16.8ppg, 3.3rpg  Williams Baptist  All-AMC 2nd Team 
Earl Peterson (6'3''-G)  NCAA1 Loyola, IL  8.7ppg, 2.5rpg  Loyola, IL  CBI Championship MVP 
Edward Caldwell (6'5''-G-93)  NAIA Bacone  3.4ppg, 3.0rpg  Bacone  All Conference Honorable Mention 
Eddie LaTorre (6'6''-SG)  Bethesda University  N/A  CS Stanislaus  N/A 
Edson Avila (6'9''-F-92)  NAIA Georgetown, KY  5.6ppg, 4.1rpg  Georgetown, KY  NAIA D1 Finalist 
Eli Ingram (6'4''-F)  NAIA Marygrove  9.3ppg, 3.5rpg  Marygrove  N/A 
Elliott Meredith III (6'5''-SF-89)  NAIA Wash.Adventist  13.8ppg, 7.0rpg  Wash.Adventist  USCAA D1 Champion 
Emeche Wells (6'4''-SG-93)  NCAA2 SW Oklahoma St.  9.7ppg, 4.1rpg  SW Oklahoma St.  NJCAA D3 All-America 2nd Team 
Eric Lindsey (6'3''-SG-95)  NAIA Wash.Adventist  11.7ppg, 4.2rpg  Wash.Adventist  USCAA D1 Champion 
Evan Zabriski (6'6''-F-94)  NCAA3 Allegheny  14.6ppg, 4.7rpg  Allegheny  All-NCAC 2nd Team 
Frank Schettino (5'11''-G)  NCAA3 Staten Island  18.0ppg, 9.2apg  Staten Island  D3hoops.com All-Atlantic Region 1st Team 
Frankie Johnson (5'8''-PG)  NAIA Evergreen St.  8.2ppg, 1.8rpg  Evergreen St.  All-Cascade Honorable Mention 
Gabriel Ontiveros (6'0''-G)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Grant Prusator (6'0''-PG-94)  NCAA2 Arkansas Tech  8.0ppg, 1.6rpg  Arkansas Tech  GAC Tournament Semifinals 
Guy Johnson (6'0''-G)  JUCO SW Missis.CC  8.6ppg, 3.7apg  SW Missis.CC  N/A 
Hakim Arnold (6'3''-G-95)  NCAA3 La Verne  18.5ppg, 7.6rpg  La Verne  All-SCIAC 1st Team 
Hanif Carter (5'11''-PG)  JUCO LA SW CC  N/A  LA SW CC  N/A 
Henry Moore (6'2''-G-92)  Jackson State CC  N/A  Jackson State CC  N/A 
Henry Uwadiae (6'11''-F)  NCAA2 Dominican, CA  7.0ppg, 5.0rpg  Dominican, CA  Horizon League Tournament Winner 
Isaiah Cooper (6'0''-G-95)  JUCO LA Valley JC  10.2ppg, 4.5rpg  LA Valley JC  All-WSC South Division Honorable Mention 
JD Tisdale (6'5''-G-93)  NCAA2 Rogers St.  15.5ppg, 3.8rpg  Rogers St.  All-Heartland Conf. 2nd Team 
Jalen Richard (6'4''-G-94)  NCAA2 CS East Bay  14.6ppg, 5.6rpg  CS East Bay  All-CCAA Honorable Mention 
Jamelle Tolliver (6'3''-PG-87)  Eurobasket Summer League Team Dublin  12.7ppg, 3.3rpg  CS Monterey  CCAA Tournament Finalist 
Jared Bard (6'3''-SG-95)  NCAA3 SUNY-ESF  N/A  SUNY-ESF  HVIAC Tournament Semifinals 
Jarion Henry (6'10''-F-93)  NCAA2 CS San Bernar.  N/A  CS San Bernar.  N/A 
Jarrod Sheffield (5'10''-PG-95)  USCAA Grace Univ.  N/A  Grace Univ.  N/A 
Jeremy Hines (6'2''-G-92)  NAIA Our Lady Lake  12.3ppg, 2.6rpg  Our Lady Lake  NAIA D1 Sweet 16 
Jermaine Russell (6'1''-G-93)  JUCO Mesabi Range  N/A  Mesabi Range  N/A 
Jimmy Scroggins (6'2''-G-88)  India Mumbai Challengers  27.7ppg, 6.3rpg  Regina  Indian UBA League Champion 
Joe Brown (6'8''-C-86)  NAIA SUNO  12.8ppg, 9.4rpg  SUNO  GCAC All-Defensive Team 
Joel Thomas (6'5''-G-94)  NCCAA Pensacola CC  N/A  Pensacola CC  N/A 
Joey Bennett (6'4''-G-94)  NCAA2 CS Stanislaus  3.8ppg, 3.0rpg  CS Stanislaus  NCAA D2 Sweet 16 
Joey Puddister (6'0''-PG)  Nipissing University  8.4ppg, 4.0apg  Nipissing University  N/A 
John Reynoso (5'9''-PG-90)  NCAA2 Arizona State  N/A  Arizona State  N/A 
John Holleman (6'8''-F)  NCAA2 Virginia St.  5.2ppg, 3.0rpg  Virginia St.  N/A 
Johnny Cooksey (5'11''-G)  NAIA York, NB  14.1ppg, 4.0rpg  York, NB  NAIA D2 Elite Eight 
Jordan Cannon (6'3''-G)  NCAA3 Wartburg  16.0ppg, 4.8rpg  Wartburg  NCAA D3 Sweet 16 
Jordan Goodman (6'8''-F-93)  NCAA2 Bowie St  13.7ppg, 5.3rpg  Bowie St.  NJCAA D1 Final Four 
Jordan Omogbehin (7'3''-F)  NCAA2 King  1.6ppg, 1.9rpg  King  Conf.Carolinas Tournament Winner 
Jordan Poydras (6'3''-G-93)  NCAA1 Utah Valley  10.7ppg, 2.6rpg  Utah Valley  All-NSIC 1st Team 
Jordan Rutherford (6'7''-F-95)  NAIA St.Gregory  17.2ppg, 6.5rpg  St.Gregory  All-SAC 3rd Team 
Jordan Stotts (6'8''-F-93)  Canada Moncton Miracles  2.6ppg  Sioux Falls  N/A 
Josh Major (6'4''-G-90)  NAIA SUNO  11.0ppg, 2.5rpg  SUNO  GCAC Tournament Semifinals 
Josh Mayberry (6'3''-G-95)  NCAA3 Dominican, IL  18.1ppg, 5.5rpg  Dominican, IL  All-NACC 1st Team 
Josh Palmer (6'7''-F)  NCAA2 Drury  12.0ppg, 3.8rpg  Drury  GLVC West Division Regular Season Champion 
Josh White (6'1''-PG-93)  NCAA1 SIU Edwardsville  5.5ppg, 2.0rpg  SIU Edwardsville  Summit League Tournament Semifinals 
Joshea Singleton (6'4''-F-91)  Eurobasket Summer League Team Tampa  N/A  N. Carolina A&T  NIT Sweet 16 
Julian Thomas (6'6''-F-93)  JUCO Frank Phillips JC  10.9ppg, 4.3rpg  Frank Phillips JC  N/A 
Jullian Power (6'2''-G)  NCAA1 Oregon St.  N/A  Oregon St.  PAC-12 Tournament Semifinals 
Justin Ball (6'8''-C)  NCAA3 Principia  11.3ppg, 7.6rpg  Principia  All-SLIAC 2nd Team 
KC Harrison (6'1''-G)  ncaa3 Pacific  9.8ppg, 2.5rpg  Pacific  All-NWC Honorable Mention 
Keenan Smith (6'0''-PG-90)  MBL Chicago Knights  N/A  East-West  N/A 
Keith Porter (6'4''-G)  JUCO Conn.-Avery P.  N/A  Conn.-Avery P.  NJCAA D3 All-Region XXI 1st Team 
Kevin Dukes (6'0''-PG)  NAIA SUNO  9.6ppg, 4.1rpg  SUNO  NAIA D1 Sweet 16 
Kevin Henderson (6'5''-SG-92)  NCAA2 St.Martin's  N/A  St.Martin's  Big Sky Conf. Tournament Winner 
Khari Holloway (6'2''-G-94)  NCAA1 Portland St.  3.7ppg  Portland St.  NJCAA D1 Region I Champion 
Kiel Lewis (6'1''-G-91)  NAIA Ave Maria  15.8ppg, 4.2rpg  Ave Maria  USCAA D1 All-Americans 1st Team 
Kohl Meyer (6'3''-G)  NCAA3 Puget Sound  12.0ppg, 8.0rpg  Puget Sound  All-NWC 1st Team 
Korval McElroy (6'3''-G)  NCAA2 N.Greenville  12.6ppg, 5.3rpg  N.Greenville  Conf.Carolinas Tournament Winner 
Kristopher Bell (6'6''-F-86)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Lance Crawford (5'10''-PG-96)  NCAA1 S.Alabama  N/A  S.Alabama  N/A 
Lance Stokes (6'7''-F-92)  NCAA1 Chattanooga  1.8ppg, 1.8rpg  Chattanooga  SoCon Regular Season Runner-Up 
Lorenzo Gonzalez (5'9''-G-86)  NCAA3 Dallas  8.8ppg, 4.7apg  Dallas  All-SCAC Honorable Mention 
Macam Macam (6'11''-F-92)  JUCO Brown Mackie  N/A  Brown Mackie  NJCAA D2 All-Region VI 2nd Team 
Mack Johnson (6'3''-G-95)  NCAA2 Sioux Falls  14.1ppg, 4.0rpg  Sioux Falls  All-NSIC 1st Team 
Manny Welch (6'0''-PG)  NCAA3 Pitt-Bradford  11.5ppg, 2.0rpg  Pitt-Bradford  AMCC Tournament Semifinals 
Marcus Bryce (6'10''-F)  NCAA2 Westminster, UT  9.3ppg, 5.3rpg  Westminster, UT  N/A 
Marcus Clark (5'11''-G-93)  JUCO El Camino CC  4.3ppg, 3.7rpg  El Camino CC  JUCO All-Tournament Team 
Marquis Marshall (6'5''-F-93)  NCAA3 Alvernia, PA  21.9ppg, 9.4rpg  Alvernia, PA  All-MACC Player of the Year 
Marshall Webb (6'3''-G)  PBL Washington Warhawks  11.5ppg, 1.2rpg  N/A  N/A 
Marterrace Brock (6'4''-G)  Eurobasket Summer League Team Portugal  N/A  Union, TN  NABC NCAA D2 All-South District 2nd Team 
Martez Pointer (6'5''-SF)  Cleveland Lakers  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Matt Banton (6'0''-PG)  NCAA2 Franklin Pierce  17.2ppg, 3.5rpg  Franklin Pierce  NJCAA D3 All-Region III 2nd Team 
Maurice Alexander (6'1''-PG)  NCAA2 Lane  16.9ppg, 3.8rpg  Lane  All-SIAC 1st Team 
Maurice Taylor (6'6''-F)  NCAA1 Niagara  3.0ppg, 4.3rpg  Niagara  N/A 
Michael Dison (5'9''-PG-93)  Italy Rende  25.6ppg  Montana St.  N/A 
Michael Harmon (5'11''-G-94)  ABA Texarkana Panthers  N/A  Northeastern St.  MIAA Tournament Semifinals 
Michael Walker (6'4''-G-94)  NAIA St.Thomas, FL  21.0ppg, 6.4rpg  St.Thomas, FL  All-TSC 1st Team 
Michael Williams (6'1''-G-91)  JUCO Green River CC  1.2ppg  Green River CC  N/A 
Miles Robinson (5'11''-F-94)  NAIA Indiana Tech  21.2ppg, 4.7rpg  Indiana Tech  All-NAIA D2 2nd Team 
Nehemiah Jones (6'1''-G-94)  NAIA Reinhardt  13.3ppg, 4.3rpg  Reinhardt  All-AAC 2nd Team 
Nubian Spann (6'5''-F)  JUCO Wallace St. CC  4.6ppg, 3.5rpg  Wallace St. CC  ACCC Tournament Semifinals 
Paul Nikoloff-King (6'2''-G)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Quayshaun Bass (6'2''-G-92)  Jackson State CC  N/A  Jackson State CC  N/A 
Quinn Williams (5'8''-G)  Joliet CC  N/A  Joliet CC  N/A 
RJ Freeman (6'9''-F-95)  NAIA Pikeville  5.4ppg, 2.8rpg  Pikeville  NAIA D1 Elite Eight 
Ray Sansom (6'1''-G-85)  TPBL Houston PTS  18.0ppg, 4.4apg  Lamar  All-District 1st Team 
Reed Mells (5'11''-PG-93)  Italy Puglia  14.2ppg  Truman St.  All-GLVC 1st Team 
Richie Lewis (6'1''-G-93)  NCAA2 Lincoln, MO  6.8ppg, 3.8rpg  Lincoln, MO  N/A 
Rico Overall (5'11''-PG)  NCAA2 Lee  12.8ppg, 3.0rpg  Lee  NJCAA D1 All-Region VII 2nd Team 
Rob Walters (6'7''-F-90)  Eurobasket Summer League Team Sacramento  N/A  CS Stanislaus  NCAA D2 Sweet 16 
Ryan Caldwell (6'4''-SG-94)  NCAA3 SUNY-ESF  N/A  SUNY-ESF  All-HVIAC Player of the Year 
Sam Natt (6'0''-PG)  NAIA Union, KY  7.5ppg, 2.3rpg  Union, KY  NAIA D2 Champion 
Sean Burrell (6'7''-F/C)  NAIA Dillard  1.8ppg, 1.9rpg  Dillard  NAIA D1 Sweet 16 
Shad Ray (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Shane Smith (6'4''-F)  NCAA3 Greenville  18.0ppg, 6.3rpg  Greenville  All-SLIAC 1st Team 
Shemiye McLendon (6'3''-G)  NCAA1 S.Florida  2.9ppg, 1.5rpg  S.Florida  CAA Tournament Semifinals 
Stephan Joseph (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Tajai Johnson (6'2''-G)  NCAA2 Clark Atlanta  12.5ppg, 4.2rpg  Clark Atlanta  SIAC Tournament Winner 
Taylor Drey (6'3''-G)  NAIA Evergreen St.  15.5ppg, 2.8rpg  Evergreen St.  All-Cascade Honorable Mention 
Tele Adenihun (6'5''-F-92)  USCAA Rhema Bible  N/A  Rhema Bible  N/A 
Terrence Durham (6'3''-G-91)  NCAA1 Tenn-Martin  2.5ppg, 2.0apg  Tenn-Martin  NJCAA D1 Champion 
Tevis Robinson (6'5''-F)  NAIA J.and Wales, FL  8.5ppg, 5.1rpg  J.and Wales, FL  MCCAA Western Conference Champion 
Thomas Simien (6'6''-C-92)  NAIA Multnomah  8.1ppg, 3.6rpg  Multnomah  N/A 
Tommy Cerven (6'2''-G)  NCAA3 Kalamazoo  6.8ppg, 2.0apg  Kalamazoo  N/A 
Torin Childs-Harris (6'4''-G-93)  NCAA1 Morgan St.  N/A  Morgan St.  MEAC Tournament Finalist 
Tre Howe (5'10''-PG)  NAIA York, NB  3.5ppg, 2.7rpg  York, NB  NAIA D2 Elite Eight 
Tre Hunter (6'3''-G)  JUCO Mt.San Jacinto  8.0ppg  Mt.San Jacinto  Pacific Coast Conf. North Co-Champion 
Tre O'Neal (6'1''-PG)  NCAA1 Nicholls St.  3.1ppg, 1.2rpg  Nicholls St.  GAC Regular Season Runner-Up 
Trenton Richardson (6'8''-F)  NCAA2 Hillsdale  N/A  Hillsdale  N/A 
Tyrus Fleetwood (6'2''-PG-95)  NAIA Wash.Adventist  14.8ppg, 5.2rpg  Wash.Adventist  USCAA D1 Final Four 
Vamba Donzo (6'1''-G)  NAIA Texas Coll.  5.6ppg, 2.5rpg  Texas Coll.  N/A 
Victor Jones (6'4''-G-93)  NAIA Culver Stockton  12.ppg, 3.6rpg  Culver Stockton  N/A 
Vincent Rolland (6'9''-F)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Wilber Everett (6'3''-SG-92)  Eurobasket Summer League Los Angeles Lakers  N/A  Haskell  N/A 
Will Adams (5'10''-G-95)  NCAA1 Presbyterian  6.5ppg, 1.4rpg  Presbyterian  N/A 
Xavier Colbert (6'2''-G-95)  NCAA3 Lyndon St.  8.6ppg, 5.0rpg  Lyndon St.  N/A 
Xavier Young (6'5''-F)  NAIA Tougaloo  1.1ppg, 1.4rpg  Tougaloo  KCAC Regular Season Champion 
Zach Curran (6'6''-F)  NCAA3 Husson  7.6ppg, 2.9rpg  Husson  NAC Tournament Winner 
Zach Gordon (6'8''-F-93)  NCAA1 Cal Poly - SLO  3.4ppg, 5.1rpg  Cal Poly - SLO  Big West Tournament Winner 
Zach Marbury (6'3''-G-80)  WCBL Santa Barbara Breakers  N/A  Rhode Island  WCBL Champion 
Zack Burnett (6'2''-G)  NCAA3 Lynchburg  21.5ppg, 4.0rpg  Lynchburg  D3hoops.com All-South Region 1st Team 
Total: 155


Atlanta  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Albert Lynch III (6'3''-G)  NAIA Martin Methodist  15.6ppg, 5.8rpg  Martin Methodist  All-SSAC 1st Team 
Armand Shoon (6'3''-G-94)  NAIA St.Thomas, FL  13.1ppg, 3.5rpg  St.Thomas, FL  A-Sun Tournament Winner 
Brannon Dark (6'6''-F)  NCAA2 Erskine  13.6ppg, 6.0rpg  Erskine   All-Conf.Carolinas 3rd Team 
Brentine Taylor (6'5''-F-)  UBA GIE Maile Matrix  N/A  Columbus St.  NCAA D2 Sweet 16 
Curtis McMillion (6'6''-F-92)  NCAA2 Lincoln Memorial  8.9ppg, 5.2rpg  Lincoln Memorial  NCAA D2 Finalist 
D'Areial Franklin (6'5''-SG)  NCAA2 Ft.Valley St.  5.6ppg, 3.8rpg  Ft.Valley St.  N/A 
Denard Williams (6'6''-F-93)  NCAA2 Ft.Valley St  8.6ppg, 8.0rpg  Ft.Valley St  NJCAA D1 Region VII Champion 
Derek Meger (6'6''-F)  NCAA1 Dakota St.  11.5ppg, 5.9rpg  Dakota St.  North Star Tournament Winner 
Deric McCottrell (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Ed Drew (6'5''-F-95)  NCAA1 Presbyterian  8.9ppg, 5.6rpg  Presbyterian   N/A 
Isaiah Mason (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Jeremy Martin (6'1''-G-98)  Spain CB Santfeliuenc  6.7ppg, 1.6apg  N/A  N/A 
Joe Davis (6'0''-G-88)  Mongolia Tanan  N/A  N/A  MEAC Tournament Winner 
Jonathon Thompson (6'4''-F-90)  Hungary Sopron KC  9.5ppg, 2.3rpg  Rider  Hungarian League Semifinals 
Jordan Bowling (6'6''-F)  PBL Jamestown Jackals  16.0ppg, 11.5rpg  Dalton St.  NAIA D1 Champion 
Joseph Howell (6'2''-G-87)  Germany Telekom Baskets Bonn II  N/A  N/A  NAIA D1 Sweet 16 
Kelsley Wilkinson (6'0''-PG)  NAIA Cumberlands  9.1ppg, 1.9rpg  Cumberlands   NAIA D1 Elite Eight 
Kenny Bellinger (6'1''-G-92)  Israel Maccabi Hunter Haifa  N/A  Armstr. Atlantic  FBA Champion 
Killven Samuel (6'2''-G-92)  NCAA2 Northeastern St.  7.8ppg, 2.2rpg  Northeastern St.  British V. Islands National Team 
Kristopher Bell (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Marcellus Dunn (6'5''-F)  ECBL Carolina Crusaders  N/A  Clafin  ECBL All-Star Game 
Moufdy Mikhail (6'2''-G)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Paul Ponder (6'2''-G-95)  JUCO Atlanta Metro JC  1.0ppg  Atlanta Metro JC  N/A 
Quinton Campbell (6'7''-SG-93)  NCAA1 S.Mississippi  13.9ppg, 6.2rpg  S.Mississippi   NJCAA D1 All-Region XXIII Team 
RJ Freeman (6'9''-F-95)  NAIA Pikeville  5.4ppg, 2.8rpg  Pikeville  NAIA D1 Elite Eight 
Ronnie Gore (6'1'')  Eurobasket Summer League Team Russia  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Ryan Burnett (6'5''-SG-92)  NCAA2 Columbus St.  8.1ppg, 3.4rpg  Columbus St.  PeachBelt Tournament Finalist 
Sean Gribble (6'10'-C)  USCAA Warren Wilson  N/A  Warren Wilson  USCAA Division II Final Four 
Shaq Hunter (6'3''-G-93)  NCAA2 CS Dominguez H.  6.7ppg, 2.2rpg  CS Dominguez H.  N/A 
Shunquez Stephens (6'6''-F-92)  NAIA Lindenwood-Bellev.  18.3ppg, 12.0rpg  Lindenwood-Bellev.   All-AMC 1st Team 
Takija Knight (6'8''-PF-94)  ABA Pensacola Lightning  N/A  Clatyton St.  SIAC Tournament Semifinals 
Thomas Hay (6'3''-SG)  USCAA Warren Wilson  N/A  Warren Wilson  USCAA Division II Final Four 
Tyler Smith (6'2''-G)  NAIA Asbury  13.4ppg, 8.9rpg  Asbury  KIAC Tournament Semifinals 
Tyriq Davis (5'11''-PG-94)  NCAA2 Lander  N/A  Lander  N/A 
Will Adams (5'10''-F-86)  NCAA1 Presbyterian  6.5ppg, 1.4rpg  Presbyterian  N/A 
Total: 35


Chicago  
NameLast TeamLast StatsCollegeAwards
Ashton Bailey (6'3''-PG-93)  NCAA2 NW Oklahoma St.  N/A  NW Oklahoma St.  NJCAA D3 All-Region XIII Team 
Brandon Bailey (6'0''-G)  NCAA1 Howard  1.5ppg, 1.5apg  Howard  N/A 
Brandon Goss (6'1''-G-89)  MPBA Gateway Steam  4.2ppg, 1.5rpg  King  IBA Spring League Champion 
Brandon Williams (6'0''-PG-90)  PBL Lake Michigan Admirals  N/A  Evansville  PBL Finalist 
Caleb Poland (5'11''-PG)  JUCO Edison CC  2.8ppg, 2.0rpg  Edison CC  N/A 
Chris Lee (6'7''-F-89)  Germany TSVE Bielefeld  14.9ppg, 10.2rpg  East Central  N/A 
Cordell Hall (6'0''-PG-88)  Eurobasket Summer League Team Chicago  N/A  Wilberforce  UBA Northern Conference Champion 
Darrick Scott (6'5''-F-94)  NAIA Calumet  12.5ppg, 7.1rpg  Calumet  CCAC Tournament Semifinals 
Dayton Burnett (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Demetrius Davis (6'1''-PG)  Eurobasket Summer League Team Istanbul  N/A  Dakota Wesleyan  NAIA D2 Sweet 16 
Devon Friend (6'6''-PF)  NAIA Lindenwood-Bellev.  1.0ppg, 1.3rpg  Lindenwood-Bellev.  N/A 
Dylan Burmester (5'10''-G)  NCCAA Morthland  N/A  Morthland   N/A 
Elie Dondon (6'3''-PG)  Keyano College  8.7ppg, 4.0rpg  N/A  RSEQ Best Player of the Year 
Elisee Dondon (6'3''-PG)  Keyano College  8.8ppg, 3.7rpg  N/A  N/A 
Jacari Morgan (6'2''-G-94)  NAIA Waldorf  N/A  Waldorf  N/A 
Johnathan Lewis (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Johnny Baldwin (5'10''-PG)  NAIA Calumet  12.5ppg, 3.3rpg  N/A  CCAC Tournament Semifinals 
Jordan Smith (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Joe Remstad (6'5''-F)  NAIA Concordia, MI  8.1ppg, 6.6rpg  Concordia, MI  WHAC All-Academic Team 
Kristian Morgan (6'6''-F-86)  NAIA Asbury  10.1ppg, 3.0rpg  Asbury  KIAC Tournament Semifinals 
Lawrence Brown (6'6''-F-93)  NCAA2 Missouri So.  9.7ppg, 7.9rpg  Missouri So.  NIT Sweet 16 
Marcus Davis (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Michael Davenport (6'5''-G-89)  PBL Jamestown Jackals  11.4ppg, 4.8apg  St. Nonaventure  PBL Rookie of the Year 
Mike Murray (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Nathaniel Wilkerson (5'9''-PG-93)  Olive-Harvey CC  N/A  Olive-Harvey CC  N/A 
Nick Trisko (6'8''-C)  NCAA3 Spalding  17.2ppg, 12.0rpg  Spalding  All-SLIAC 2nd Team 
Shaquille Culbreath (6'0''-PG)  NCCAA Crowley's Ridge  N/A  Mid-South CC  NJCAA D2 Region II Finalist 
Taylen Alexander (6'5''-SG-93)  NCAA3 Earlham  14.7ppg, 5.3rpg  Earlham  HCAC Conference Leader 
Terrell Craig (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Tommy Cerven (6'2''-G-95)  NCAA3 Kalamazoo  6.8ppg, 2.0apg  Kalamazoo  N/A 
Tre Wagner (6'1''-G-93)  NAIA Mt.Mercy  12.8ppg, 3.8rpg  Mt.Mercy  NAIA D2 Sweet 16 
Will Wright (N/A)  N/A  N/A  N/A  N/A 
Total: 32